Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Michael Anders (USA)
Residence:   Pensacola, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 55-26
#297 on this 2004 College Recruiting List
 Print Record

Copper Bowl 2004, January 1, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMark Rutherford   6-3; 7-5
64WinJohn Nogueras  3786-4; 6-2
32LossWil Spencer  736-4; 6-1
16LossMichael Dierberger  2246-7(3); 6-3; 6-4

Lakeland Winter Sectional BG16, January 17, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlexander Jordan   6-1; 4-6; 6-2
32WinJonathan Wolff  4207-5; 7-5
16WinJohn Nogueras  3786-4; 6-3
QLossWil Spencer  736-4; 6-0

USTA National Opens - Augusta, GA, February 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCalvin Kemp  1071-6; 6-4; 7-6(1))
32LossBradley Mixson  886-2; 6-3
2WinMike Greenberg  3007-5; 6-4
3QLossKevin Galloway  2756-3; 6-4

Athletic Club Spring Sectional BG16 - We, March 6, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossNicholas Maurillo  2456-2; 6-3
1WinJustin Barcenas   6-0; 6-0
2LossJordan Girdley  5496-4; 7-6(7)

ATP (Gator Bowl) Junior Tennis Champions, May 1, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJared Pinsky  1534-6; 7-6(3); 6-4
1WinChristopher Racz  145WoI*
2WinLuke Rassow-Kantor  3666-4; 7-5
CQWinKenneth Arthur Mcgovern  2816-2; 6-0

USTA National Opens - Marietta, GA, May 22, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossDavey Sandgren  656-4; 6-3
1WinChris Selbo  7896-7(5); 6-3; 1-0(7)
2WinLuke Rassow-Kantor  3667-6(3); 3-6; 1-0(8)
3QWinJordan Walters  3316-2; 5-7; 1-0(8)
3LossRyan Smith  188WoI*

Peach State Junior Tennis Classic - Peac, May 29, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChristopher Williams  8386-2; 6-1
32LossChristopher Racz  1456-2; 6-0
2WinWill Beuttenmuller  7716-1; 6-4
3QWinMatthew Poleon  5897-6(6); 6-4
3WinKeith Embree  3266-3; 6-2
QQLossJ. Houston Barrick   WoJ*

USA Tennis Florida State Closed Sectiona, June 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJames Moye  3106-3; 7-5
1WinBryan Wilner  11376-4; 6-2
2WinBenjamin Maxwell  8626-2; 6-2
3QWinZach Hunter  5796-0; 6-7(3); 6-4
3LossJohn Nogueras  3786-1; 6-2

The Bush Florida Open - Ft. Myers, FL, June 26, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinWill Beuttenmuller  7716-0; 6-3
64WinNader Daylami   6-4; 6-4
32LossKeith Embree  3267-6(2); 6-0
3WinTimmy Walsh  5586-4; 6-0
4QWinMichael Campagna  3656-3; 6-7; 1-0(8)
4LossPeter Rispoli  3416-2; 6-1

USTA National Opens - Montgomery, AL, July 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDavid Seyferth  5076-2; 6-7(2); 6-3
32LossAlexander Sanborn  3276-3; 0-6; 7-5
2WinMatthew Johnson  6147-5; 6-4
3QLossMichael Browder   6-3; 6-5 RI

North Florida Designated BG18-10 - Talla, July 24, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCameron Ricci   6-1; 6-0
32WinOwen Long   6-4; 6-2
16WinRyan Hunter  7026-3; 5-7; 7-6(2)
QLossJohn Lucero   WoJ*
QLossLevan Clark   4-6; 6-0; 3-0 RI

1st Coast Tennis Foundation Designated -, August 14, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDashiel Neimark   6-4; 6-4
16WinJustin Herzig   6-3; 6-4
QWinNicholas Berning  4366-3; 6-4
SLossTimmy Walsh  5586-2; 6-4
PLWinJordan Girdley  5496-0; 3-1 RI

Argo Jr Summer Super Series - Pensacola,, August 28, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinPatrick Carnathan   6-0; 6-0
SWinMatthew Westbrook   6-1; 6-1
FWinRory Beck  14856-2; 6-0

Miami Dade Junior Designated - Labor Day, September 4, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJulio Zavala  8546-4; 7-6(5)
32WinCorey Osburn   6-0; 6-2
16WinPeter Dzuba  6727-5; 6-1
QLossViju George  2021-6; 6-4; 6-4
QLossBobby Deye  1306-3; 6-2

Seminole County Fall Sectional BG18,16,1, October 9, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBryan Wilner  11376-2; 6-2
32WinRaynor DeRizzio  9886-0; 6-2
16WinJoshua Samuels  6556-3; 6-2
QLossClint Bowles  1056-1; 6-2

Oktoberfest Super Series - Fort Walton B, October 23, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinMichael Perkinson   6-0; 6-0
FWinTaylor Braziel   6-0; 6-0

USTA National Opens - Pensacola, FL, November 25, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTripp Johnson  3406-7(0); 6-4; 6-0
32WinLuke Mojica  6377-5; 6-4
16WinJack Seider  3366-2; 6-2
QWinKayvon Karimi  2926-4; 6-4
SLossJames Moye  3103-6; 6-3; 6-0
CSLossAndy Magee  1817-5; 6-0

Buttonwood Designated BG18, December 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJames Roesch  2314-6; 7-6 RJ
16LossRichard Wardell  2677-6; 6-4
2WinNicholas Gallauer  11567-5; 3-6; 6-0
CQWinRyan Hunter  7026-3; 7-5
CSWinGabriel Mattos  3206-2; 6-2
CFWinNicholas Berning  436WoE*

USTA National Winter Championships, December 27, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinP.J Hendrie  4217-6(5)); 6-3
64WinCalvin Bennett  +6-1; 7-6(5))
32LossMichael Sroczynski  746-2; 7-5
3WinMatthew Parks  3946-2; 7-5
4QLossConnor Dawson  1486-1; 4-6; 10-7

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative