Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Stefan James
Residence:   Peachtree Cty, GA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 14-28
#932 on this 2004 College Recruiting List
 Print Record

Dasani Mayor's Cup Jr Chps, January 17, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossKevin Fleck  816-0; 6-0
1LossTyler Casey   6-2; 6-2

Bullfrog USTA Southern Section Designate, January 31, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMartin Crockett  13516-3; 6-2
32LossKevin Fleck  816-0; 6-1
2LossBrian Antoszyk  9546-2; 6-2

BullFrog Southern Section Designated - C, March 13, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossHunter Gerlach   6-0; 6-3
1LossNathan Wheeler   6-1; 3-6; 6-4

2004 Hudlow Junior Spring Championships, March 26, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJeffrey Teves   2,1
QLossAaron Krisan  7043,0

Bullfrog STA Southern Section Designated, April 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinWilliam Heim  11317-6(5); 7-5
32LossBrian Hartness  1506-2; 6-1
2LossSky Yearous   7-5; 6-2

2004 GoodSports Junior Championship 2, April 24, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAnthony Boyd   Def (ns)DN*
QWinAdam Wiesmayer   6-1;6-0
SLossDaniel Gonzalez  4106-1;6-2

BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate, May 1, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAndrew Orban  246-2; 6-0
1LossTradd Robinson   6-4; 6-1

Peach State Junior Tennis Classic - Peac, May 29, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSriram Meka  10946-2; 6-4
32LossTerry Richardson   6-1; 6-0
2LossAustin Wilty  4076-0; 6-3

GA STATE JR CLOSED QUALIFYING CHPS - Mac, June 5, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossNeil Shine  6596-2; 7-5
1LossMatthew Thompson  11056-2; 6-4

Southern Closed Championships B&G 18 - L, June 19, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinCharlie Sevier   6-1; 6-3
128LossNeil Shine  6597-5; 7-6
2WinDaniel Wright   4-6; 7-6; 6-2
3WinJohn Shults   DN*
4QLossCalvin Kemp  1076-1; 6-0

Southern Boys' & Girls' 18 Open - Carrbo, July 10, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossRichard Sabo  9916-2; 6-1
1WinChase Helpingstine  5913-6; 6-3; 6-3
2WinScott Mcree  10226-4; 2-6; 10-5
3QLossJonathan Brenner  5836-0; 6-0

BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate, October 2, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAndrew Brasseaux  3026-0; 6-2
1LossRichard Walsh  6566-3; 6-4

BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate, October 30, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAndrew Brasseaux  3026-1; 6-0
1WinBen Clos  5643-6; 6-2; 1-0(7)
2WinChas Dunn  11537-5; 6-0
3QLossBobby Deery  8907-6(5); 6-4

Southern Jr. 18-12 Indoor Open Chps - Lo, November 24, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossRocky Tektumanidze  11576-3; 6-3
1WinScott Mcree  10226-3; 6-4
2WinSpencer Heflin  6737-5; 2-6; 7-5
3QLossJordan Custer  4696-3; 6-4

Southern Junior Indoor Closed B&G 16 & 1, December 27, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJustin Andrews  15856-1; 6-1
32LossNeil Shine  6594-6; 6-1; 6-4
2LossSam Burns  7406-4; 6-1

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative