Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Austin Longacre
Residence:   Landenberg, PA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 47-39
#324 on this 2004 College Recruiting List
 Print Record

Copper Bowl 2004, January 1, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinNick Jarka  15006-0; 6-2
128WinAlexander Mccann   6-0; 6-1
64WinChristopher Motes  2146-1; 6-2
32LossJack Levis  2106-3; 6-2
16LossChristian Tenev  3887-6(5); 6-3

Level 4 Sectional Championship[4], January 16, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJulian Sullivan  3706-2; 7-5
1WinDavid Holland   6-4; 6-1
2LossMarcus Rebersak  5746-7(5); 7-6(2); 6-4

Level 4 Sectional Championship, January 30, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinZach Skorupka  4437-6(7); 6-1
16LossNick Savage  296-2; 6-3
2LossJarrad Smoke  3822-6; 6-3; 7-6(8)

Columbus Indoor, February 7, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChristopher Nowak  5066-1; 6-0
16WinMaksim Tikhomirov  2096-3; 6-2
QLossBrendan Lynch  2213-6; 6-2; 6-3
SWinDavid Portonova  5323-6; 6-3 RJ
FLossTed Kelly  1697-5; 7-5

USTA National Opens - Monroeville, PA, February 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAlex Vasin  1047-5; 6-4
1LossRoshan Potarazu  3896-3; 6-4

Level 4 Sectional Chmps - Erie, PA, March 19, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKazuya Murata  12906-3; 6-4
16WinSean Curley  6766-3; 6-0
QWinPeter Vale  7056-4; 6-2
SWinJonathan Spero  4036-1; 6-4
FLossMaksim Tikhomirov  2097-6; 6-0

Level 4 Sectional Championship - Allenwo, March 26, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlex Mast  2156-4; 6-2
16LossJarrad Smoke  3826-3; 6-4
2LossMichael Cobetto  5426-4; 6-2

The Easter Bowl, USTA National Spring Ch, April 2, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossSpencer Vegosen  336-2; 6-0
1LossHolden Ching  3186-1; 6-3

USTA National Opens - Marietta, GA, May 22, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRyan White   6-3; 6-1
32LossJ. Houston Barrick   6-1; 6-4
2LossJosh Siony  2476-2; 6-1

Level 4 Sectional Chmps - Allenwood, NJ, June 19, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossChristopher Racz  1457-6(2); 6-2
1WinDavid Rodeck  9256-2; 6-1
2LossJonathan Spero  4036-4; 6-3

Level 4 Sectional Chmps - Greensburg, PA, June 26, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEthan Goldstein   7-6(6); 6-1
16WinWilliam Zhang  6526-1; 6-3
QWinAndrew Wang  7966-1; 6-2
SLossReid Carleton  1626-1; 7-6(3)
PLLossJonathan Spero  4034-6; 6-4; 6-1

USTA National Opens - Allenwood, NJ, July 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDaniel Kim   7-6(5)); 2-6; 6-2
32WinJarrad Smoke  3826-3; 7-5
16WinJonathan Fife  2326-2; 6-4
QLossWaylon Chin  1982-6; 6-1; 6-1
CQLossRoshan Potarazu  3896-4; 6-2

USTA Intersectional Team Championships -, July 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinSteven Forman  576-3; 6-1
RRWinSkyler Tateishi  7276-4; 6-1
RRLossCharlie Brosens  1606-2; 6-3

USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Courts, July 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossGregory Hirshman  1226-2;6-4
2LossRyan Lissner  2856-2;6-1

USTA Zone Team Chmps - St Louis, MO, July 28, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinKonrad Kamizelich   6-4; 7-6
RRLossMatthew Allare   6-0; 6-1
RRLossChristopher Lee  1086-1; 6-1
RRWinScott Schultz   6-3; 6-0

USTA National Championships - Kalamazoo,, August 6, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinDonald Walston   6-3; 7-6(3)
128LossDylan Arnould  186-2; 6-1
2WinJeff Lepley  6866-1; 6-1
3QWinMichael Lim  5517-5; 6-3
3WinMichael Campagna  3651-6; 6-3; 6-3
4QLossReid Carleton  1623-6; 6-2; 6-2

Level 4 Sectional Chmps - Greensburg, PA, September 17, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMarcus Rebersak  5746-3; 6-4
16WinSamuel DeSimone  9706-4; 6-4
QLossChristopher Racz  1456-3; 7-6(3)
CQWinAndrew Lerner   6-3; 4-6; 6-4
CSWinMarcus Rebersak  5746-2; 7-6(5)
CFWinPhilip Bayliss  5157-6(4); 6-0

RiverWinds B18 Open (SR-L5) - Norristown, October 29, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRobert Kay  11516-2; 4-6; 6-0
16WinChristopher Hasyn  6676-0; 7-5
QLossBenji Kendall  3544-6; 7-5; 6-3
SWinAndrew Lerner   6-4; 6-4
FWinPhilip Bayliss  5156-2; 6-2

St. Louis Gateway Junior Championships -, November 6, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMatthew Allare  +6-3; 4-6; 7-5
16LossJ. Houston Barrick   6-1; 6-2
2WinJonathan Ribaste   6-2; 6-2
CQWinMatthew Parks  3946-2; 6-2
CSLossPatrick Dwyer  3062-6; 7-5; 6-1

USTA National Opens - Wayland, MA, November 25, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAndre Vorobyov   6-1; 6-0
32WinRobert Ferrante  4936-2; 6-3
16WinSean Doerfler   6-4; 7-6(6)
QWinDavid Anderson   4-6; 6-3; 6-0
SLossJosh Siony  2477-5; 2-6; 6-2
CSLossJeremy Feldman  4016-2; 2-2 RJ

Orange Bowl Int'l Tennis Championships p, December 13, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinUriel Oquendo   6-4; 6-4
64LossAlberto Cristofaro   6-4; 6-0

USTA National Winter Championships, December 27, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinEric Ramos   6-3; 6-2
64LossJonathan Fife  2326-3; 6-2
2LossDaniel Kim   6-3; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative