Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Frank Acierno
Residence:   Flagler Beach, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 23-27
#1089 on this 2004 College Recruiting List
 Print Record

Seminole Lake Winter Sectional B14, January 17, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJames Vuckovic   5-7; 6-4; 6-2
32WinNicholas Smith  11386-4; 6-2
16LossErik Hannah   6-0; 6-4
16LossRashaad Williams  5776-0; 6-0

29th Annual Junior Super Series, January 31, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKyle Gammon   6-4; 6-2
16WinCory Garrett  14446-4; 4-6; 7-5
QLossEdward Price   6-4; 6-2

Seminole County Winter Designated BG18,1, February 7, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossLuke Mojica  6376-4; 6-2
1WinChase Grainger   6-4; 2-6; 6-3
2WinTy Trombetta   WoJ*
CQWinBryan Swartz  +6-4; 3-6; 6-4
CSLossLogan Mohring  7616-1; 6-0

First Coast Jr Super Series - Ponte Vedr, February 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossMarkevius Collier   DPE*

USTA National Opens - Lutz, FL, February 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJosh Simonetta Lee  9937-5; 6-3
1LossNicholas Shadowen   4-6; 7-6; 6-1

Golden Isles Spring Sectional B14 2004, March 6, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossOtavio Perim   6-2; 6-4
1WinAlejandro Dermody-Mckeen  16207-5; 6-4
2LossEnrique-Jose Andrade   6-1; 6-3

Harry Gilbert's Super Series - Flagler B, March 20, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSeth Rogers   6-1; 6-2
16LossCory Garrett  14446-3; 2-6; 6-1

Naples Bath & Tennis April Designated BG, April 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCreighton Blanchard  +2-6; 6-4; 6-2
16LossCarlos Reyes   4-6; 6-2; 6-3
2LossJesse Feder   6-2; 6-1

Cocoa Beach Super Series - Cocoa Beach,, April 24, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossJoseph Curet   DN*

St Lucie Spring Super Series - Ft. Pierc, May 15, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJames Dunseith   4-6; 6-3; 6-1
16LossAlexander Jordan   6-0; 6-2

Gulfstream Designated BG16 - Boca Raton,, May 29, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossStephen Sullivan  9576-3; 6-1
1WinDwight Pate  +6-3; 6-2
2LossAdrian Torroella   6-3; 6-1

USA Tennis Florida State Closed Sectiona, June 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossLuke Mojica  6376-1; 6-2
1LossRyan Kim  4486-1; 6-1

Auburndale Jr Super Series - Auburndale,, June 26, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKevin Dunn   7-6(4); 6-1
QWinJason Tschanz   6-3; 7-5
SLossEdward Price   6-1; 6-2

Summer Hummer Super Series - Orlando, FL, July 10, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJason Tschanz   5-7; 6-2; 6-1

North Florida Designated BG18-10 - Talla, July 24, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossTom Kelleher   6-4; 6-0
1WinJonathan Wolff  420WoJ*
2LossMichael Ryan  13141-6; 6-3; 3-0 RI

King's Court Super Series II - Tallahass, September 4, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTom Postma   6-3; 6-3
QWinOwen Long   1-6; 6-2; 10-5
QWinTucker Adams   6-3; 6-3
SWinTaylor Morrill   6-1; 6-2
SWinAndrew Green   6-3; 6-4
FWinAlex Cummings  13997-5; 5-7; 10-8
FWinRichard Greene   6-1; 7-5

Seminole County Fall Sectional BG18,16,1, October 9, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMichael Weiss  15506-1; 7-5
32LossDrew Marshall  6896-1; 7-5
2LossScott Runda  7586-1; 6-3

Plantation State Designated BG16 - Plant, November 13, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJackson Moore  +6-4; 6-2
32LossJohn Lucero   6-1; 7-5
2LossJamilton Godinho   6-4; 4-6; 6-2

Lawnwood Designated BG16, December 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossScott Runda  7586-1; 6-1
1WinJimmy DeSanctis   2-6; 6-0; 6-3
2WinLevan Clark   WI*
CQLossMarcus Yu   6-1; 7-5

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative