Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Robert Ladyman
Residence:   Memphis, TN
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 27-17
#229 on this 2004 College Recruiting List
 Print Record

Bullfrog USTA Southern Section Designate, January 31, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJeffrey Klar  8466-0; 6-3
32WinAdam Hurst  13186-1; 6-0
16WinCharlie Drew   7-63; 6-3
QLossMason Schermerhorn   2-6; 6-3; 6-0

Blue Gray Junior, March 5, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJordan Mays   6-0; 7-6(2)
16LossJay Weinacker  566-3; 6-0
QWinKyle Virgin  4526-1; 2-6; 6-4
SWinScott Collins  2956-1; 6-4
FLossJason Basile  2787-5; 7-6(5)

BullFrog Southern Section Designated - C, March 13, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJordan Mays   7-5; 7-5
32LossJason Basile  2786-2; 6-2
2WinNathan Kloes  6477-6(2); 6-2
3WinNathan Wheeler   6-0; 6-2
CQWinJoseph Veeder   2-6; 6-2; 6-3
CSLossTaylor Fogleman  666-4; 6-2

Louisiana Spring State Championships** -, March 19, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJohn Hinds   6-0; 6-2
QWinVivek Choudry  7826-4; 7-6
SLossTaylor Fogleman  667-5; 6-3
PLWinBen Melancon  3514-6; 6-1; 6-0

Bullfrog STA Southern Section Designated, April 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSriram Meka  10946-2; 6-0
32WinCameron Knowles  6396-4; 7-6(4)
16WinStephen Shao  1390-6; 6-1; 6-4
QWinThomas Stoddard  +6-3; 6-2
SLossKyle Baker  1416-3; 3-6; 7-5
PLLossDaniel Knause  1526-1; 6-2

North Hills Club Spring Jr. Open-L3 - Ra, April 9, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNick Doyle   6-3; 6-2
QWinMatt Stein  5556-2; 6-4
SWinBrad Clinard   6-2; 6-0
FLossAndrew Orban  246-1; 6-2

Southern Spring Closed Championships B&G, May 8, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossCameron Knowles  6397-5; 6-4
2LossMichael Lenaghan   WoJ*

CTA Charlotte Junior Classic-L3 - Charlo, May 14, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossBrian Antoszyk  954WJ*

Peach State Junior Tennis Classic - Peac, May 29, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDaniel Gonzalez  4106-3; 6-1
32LossJoshua Varela  1027-5; 6-2
2WinPhil Van Fossan   6-1; 6-4
3QLossJoseph Vellanikaran   WoJ*

Tennessee Jr. Qualifying 18-16 - Nashvil, June 5, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossCharlie Ramsay  426WJ*

Southern Closed Championships B&G 18 - L, June 19, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChristopher Rhyne  4566-2; 6-1
32LossJoshua Varela  1026-3; 6-3
4WinNirmal Choradia  6086-2; 6-1
5QLossCalvin Kemp  1076-4; 6-1

USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Courts, July 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinMarc Asch  2066-4;7-6(1)
128LossElliott Bisnow   3-6;6-4;6-3
2WinJon Wiegand  3126-2;6-4
3QLossPaul Koenke  367-5;6-4

USTA National Championships - Kalamazoo,, August 6, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossAndrew Roth   6-3; 6-2
2WinJeffrey Schechtman  +6-4; 6-2
3QLossJonathan Sanchez   6-1; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative