Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Bobby Deye
Residence:   Naples, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 36-24
#130 on this 2004 College Recruiting List
 Print Record

Copper Bowl 2004, January 1, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinTj Bellama  2986-1; 7-5
128WinChristopher Lawler   6-3; 6-3
64WinMichael Sommer  4226-3; 6-3
32LossYevgeny Perepelov  696-1; 6-3
16WinJim Brannon  5126-0; 6-2
QLossMike Beatty  714-6; 6-3; 6-1

USTA National Opens - Tampa, FL, February 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAlex Vuckovic  516-4; 6-4
1WinScott Myers  5986-1; 6-2
2LossRyan Waits   7-5; 6-2

The Easter Bowl, USTA National Spring Ch, April 2, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinSpencer Mendoza  3357-5; 6-0
64LossConor Pollock  316-4; 6-2
2WinP.J Hendrie  4216-4; 6-3
3QWinAllen Ye  2706-1; 7-5
3WinConnor Dawson  1486-2; 6-0
4QWinMike Gurman  1036-1; 6-4
4LossJamie Hunt  256-2; 6-3

ATP (Gator Bowl) Junior Tennis Champions, May 1, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGabriel Mattos  3206-2; 7-5
16LossWilliam Mertz  396-3; 6-3
2LossCarsten Ball  86-3; 6-3

USTA National Opens - Naples, FL, May 22, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJed Wilder   6-1; 6-2
32LossMarek Czerwinski  176-2; 6-3
2LossSamuel Garland  1236-2; 6-3

Gulfstream Designated BG18 - Delray Beac, May 29, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMark Oljaca  9356-1; 6-3
16WinRodney Young  7676-1; 6-1
QWinCorey Osburn   6-4; 7-5
SLossSerguei Boulanov  1551-6; 6-1; 6-3

USA Tennis Florida State Closed Sectiona, June 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSimon Miller  5386-1; 6-4
32WinStephen Sullivan  9576-4; 6-3
16LossMatthew Broom  3346-4; 3-6; 6-3
3WinNicholas Berning  4366-1; 6-3
QQWinJonathan Wolff  4207-5; 6-0
CQLossClint Bowles  1056-1; 6-7(5); 6-4

The Bush Florida Open - Ft. Myers, FL, June 26, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossFrancisco Suro   6-3; 6-2
1WinPeter Todoric  603WoJ*
2WinMichael Henthorn  5956-2; 6-2
3QLossEddie Majcher  1873-6; 6-1; 1-0(6)

USTA National Opens - Stone Mountain, GA, July 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossNathan Sachs  282-6; 6-0; 6-1
1WinJamie Friedland   6-2; 6-4
2LossJeff Dawson  786-7(5); 0-1 RJ

USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Courts, July 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinAlexander Forger  1017-5;6-3
128WinZachary Wolfe  2506-4;6-2
64LossMichael Samara   6-3;6-0
3WinJeffrey Schechtman  +6-0;2-0 Ret (inj)RJ
4QLossMichael Caldwell  1286-2;6-4

Miami Dade Junior Designated - Labor Day, September 4, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJustin Hart   4-0 RJ
32WinYasu Tano  11636-0; 6-1
16WinMatthew Farina  3466-1; 6-2
QWinMichael Anders  2976-3; 6-2
SWinClint Bowles  1057-5; 6-3
FLossBradley Mixson  886-1; 6-3

USTA National Opens - Toledo, OH, November 25, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlex Lambropoulos  2167-5; 6-1
32WinMichael Depietro  3726-1; 6-1
16WinJonathan Wong  1466-1; 7-6
QLossDaniel Buikema  1656-0; 6-2
CQWinAlexander Forger  1017-5; 6-1
SQWinBrian Livingston  1126-3; 6-1
CSLossBoris Fetbroyt  1246-1; 7-6

USTA National Winter Championships, December 27, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMax Taylor  2376-2; 6-3
64LossBoris Fetbroyt  1246-3; 6-4
2WinMarc Asch  2064-6; 7-5; 6-3
3QLossDavey Sandgren  656-1; 6-4

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative