Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Brian Hartness
Residence:   Brentwood, TN
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 31-15
#150 on this 2004 College Recruiting List
 Print Record

BullFrog Southern Section Designated - C, March 13, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossLee Chang  2437-6(3); 6-3
1WinSriram Meka  10946-1; 6-0
2WinChristopher Rhyne  4566-4; 6-4
3WinRyan Farlow  2877-5; 6-3
CQLossTaylor Fogleman  666-3; 6-4

Bullfrog STA Southern Section Designated, April 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRyan Coleman  8576-2; 6-1
32WinStefan James  9326-2; 6-1
16LossKyle Baker  1417-6(2); 6-3
QWinJohn Shults   DN*
SLossStephen Shao  1396-1; 2-0 RJ

Peach State Junior Tennis Classic - Peac, May 29, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossBrandon Corace  1906-3; 7-5
2WinDaniel Gonzalez  4107-6; 5-7; 6-4
3QLossViju George  2021-6; 6-3; 6-3

Tennessee Jr. Qualifying 18-16 - Nashvil, June 5, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndrew Dudas   6-0; 6-1
16WinWilliam Dugan   6-0; 6-0
QWinCharlie Ramsay  4266-2; 6-2
SLossAndrew Felsenthal   6-3; 7-5
PLWinScott Collins  2956-3; 6-1

Southern Closed Championships B&G 18 - L, June 19, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinJames Stewart  5936-2; 6-1
128WinJoseph Vellanikaran   6-2; 6-4
64WinCalvin Kemp  1073-6; 6-0; 7-5
32WinThomas Stoddard  +7-6; 6-3
16LossDerek Stephens  436-4; 6-4
5LossMichael Kociecki   6-2; 1-0 RJ

USTA National Opens - Stone Mountain, GA, July 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJeff Dawson  786-1; 6-1
2LossChris Clark  2734-6; 6-2; 6-2

USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Courts, July 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinBrett Binkley  +6-3;6-2
128WinTrey Taylor  1616-2;6-4
64LossMaciek Sykut  216-3;6-7(3);6-1
3WinGeorge Entis  916-3;6-2
4QLossNathan Rosenfeld  267-5;6-2

Tennessee State Closed Junior - Lupton C, July 31, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAntonio Cummings   6-0; 6-0
QWinLuke Koehler  14336-0; 6-0
SWinCharlie Boyd   6-1; 6-0
FWinWilliam Lang  4576-0; 4-6; 6-0

BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate, October 30, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGreg Stribos  10786-2; 7-6
32WinDerrick Davison  8176-2; 6-0
16WinWilliam Guzick  1196-2; 7-6(5)
QWinAndrew Brasseaux  3023-0 RJ
SWinKyle Baker  1416-2; 3-6; 7-5
FLossDaniel Knause  1526-3; 6-1

Southern Jr. 18-12 Indoor Open Chps - Lo, November 24, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSam McSpadden  5616-1; 6-2
32WinMiguel Reyes  6407-6(4); 6-3
16WinChris Peek  5106-2; 0-6; 6-2
QWinMatthew Brewer  1517-6(6); 6-3
SLossJay Weinacker  566-3; 6-4
PLWinChristopher Motes  2146-4; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative