Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Andrew Mazlin
Residence:   Altamonte Spg, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 67-24
#41 on this 2004 College Recruiting List
 Print Record

Copper Bowl 2004, January 1, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinKyle Doppelt   6-2; 6-2
128WinEric Plaushines   6-2; 6-4
64WinSasha Ermakov  407-5; 7-5
32WinBrandon O'gara  +6-4; 6-3
16LossBlake Boswell  207-5; 6-2
QLossGraeme Kassautzki   Wd (ill)WI*

Dave Barkesdale Jr Dixie Winter Sectiona, January 17, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEddie Neese  1357-5; 6-3
32WinUmid Avazov  11216-3; 6-2
16WinViju George  2026-3; 0-6; 6-4
QLossSamuel Garland  1236-1; 7-6(4)
QLossKonstantin Lazarov   6-1; 6-1

Seminole County Winter Designated BG18,1, February 7, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPeter Dzuba  6726-3; 7-5
16WinBrennen Phippen  2696-3; -6(5; 6-1
QWinMarlon Korbut  3086-1; 6-2
SLossDillon Brozyna   6-3; 4-6; 6-4
PLWinEddie Neese  1356-4; 6-3

USTA National Opens - Tampa, FL, February 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossEddie Neese  1357-6; 6-2
1WinNicholas Hudson  6126-1; 6-1
2WinSerguei Boulanov  1556-2; 6-0
3QWinRory Heggie   6-4; 4-6; 7-5
3WinTyler Owens   6-2; 7-5
QQLossZachary Ganger   7-6(4); 6-1

Big Hitters Spring Sectional BG18 - Plan, March 6, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinUmid Avazov  11216-1; 6-1
32LossAttila Bucko  156-2; 6-4
2WinRonald Castillo  13206-4; 7-6(3)
3WinScott Myers  5986-2; 6-3
CQLossRyan Boyajian  477WoE*

Naples Bath & Tennis April Designated BG, April 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinScott Bruckmann  1497-5; 6-2
16WinDaniel Vardag  3146-2; 6-1
QLossNathan Rosenfeld  266-7(3); 6-4; 6-2
SWinGerardo Diaz  1426-2 RJ
FLossNick Meros  98WJ*

ATP (Gator Bowl) Junior Tennis Champions, May 1, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPeter Todoric  6036-4; 6-4
16WinBrandon Lindsley  4706-2; 6-4
QLossMichael Venus  196-2; 6-2
SWinGeorge Navas  61WoJ*
FWinAlex Vuckovic  51WoE*

Muterspaw Championships - Las Vegas, NV, May 7, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossBlake Muller  136-0; 6-4
1WinCameron Parker   6-3; 6-4
2WinJay Goldman  1096-2; 6-4
QQWinPaul Koenke  365-7; 7-6; 1-0
CQWinTye Myers   WoJ*
CSLossAndrew Eklov   7-5; 6-4

USTA National Opens - Naples, FL, May 22, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMario Lopez  3436-3; 7-5
32WinErik Corace  6546-1; 6-1
16LossTimothy Smyczek  76-3; 3-6; 7-5
3WinSamuel Garland  1236-2; 6-3
QQLossShaun Young   6-7(3); 6-3; 6-1

Gulfstream Designated BG18 - Delray Beac, May 29, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEric Stephens  3297-5; 6-4
16WinAaron Brown   6-2; 6-4
QWinDavid Berry  8826-2; 2-6; 6-2
SWinGabriel Mattos  3206-3; 6-1
FWinSerguei Boulanov  1557-6(4); 6-0

USA Tennis Florida State Closed Sectiona, June 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinR.J. Cubarrubia   6-0; 6-1
32WinJames Roesch  2316-4; 6-4
16WinNick Meros  986-2; 6-4
QWinNestor Briceno  +2-6; 6-1; 6-2
SWinMichael Venus  196-4; 6-3
FLossDaniel Yoo   3-6; 6-1; 6-1

The Bush Florida Open - Ft. Myers, FL, June 26, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinSam Zerbib  11846-3; 6-4
64WinZachary Lerner  3256-3; 6-4
32WinEtienne Paris   6-4; 6-4
16WinNick Meros  986-4; 6-4
QLossTye Myers   4-6; 6-4; 6-3
CQLossShaun Young   6-2; 6-0

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMark Oljaca  9356-0; 6-2
32WinAlex Mast  2156-2; 6-2
16WinMarcel Goodman  2797-5; 6-3
QWinJay Weinacker  561-6; 7-6(9); 6-4
SLossDavid Rosenfeld  1266-3; 1-1 RI
CSLossMaciek Sykut  21WoJ*

Southern Boys' & Girls' 18 Open - Carrbo, July 10, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinBrady Herman  9087-5; 6-0
64WinVivek Choudry  7826-1; 6-2
32WinReid Carleton  1626-2; 6-2
16WinMacLane Wilkison  3676-2; 6-2
QWinNathan Sachs  286-4; 6-2
SLossAndrew Orban  246-4; 6-1
PLWinStephen Shao  139WoJ*

USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Courts, July 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinJeffrey Luse  4286-3;6-3
128WinNicholas Hudson  6126-0;6-0
64WinStephen Shao  1396-4;6-2
32WinKallim Stewart  526-2;6-3
16LossJean Yves Aubone  355-7;6-1;6-1
5WinAndrew Sobczyk   6-4;6-4
QQWinAlex Vuckovic  516-7(4);1-0 Ret (inj)RJ
CQWinSukhwa Young  +2-6;4-2 Ret (inj)RJ
CSLossTimothy Smyczek  76-1;6-1

USTA Junior Davis Cup (formerly Intersec, July 31, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinDaniel Urban  1706-3; 6-3
RRWinBlake Boswell  206-4; 6-2
RRWinTrey Taylor  1617-5; 6-4
RRLossJoel Kincaid  1006-2; 6-2

USTA National Championships - Kalamazoo,, August 6, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinDaniel Knause  1526-2; 6-3
128WinKurt Zaske  +7-6(4); 6-1
64LossPeter Aarts  533-6; 6-4; 6-4
3WinJonathan Sanchez   7-5; 6-4
4QWinBrett Helgeson  326-4; 7-6(5)
4LossJordan Delass   6-1; 7-5

Seminole County Fall Sectional BG18,16,1, October 9, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJulio Zavala  8547-5; 6-3
32LossClint Bowles  1056-3; 6-0
2LossKeith Embree  326WoJ*

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative