Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Christopher Racz (USA)
Residence:   Philadelphia, PA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 77-41
#145 on this 2004 College Recruiting List
 Print Record

Copper Bowl 2004, January 1, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJason Morgenstern  2076-3; 6-1
64WinRobert Foy   6-1; 6-4
32LossCory Parr  386-2; 6-0
16WinJonathan Fife  2326-0; 6-7(9); 6-0
QWinJusten Roth  1866-4; 6-3
SLossTed Kelly  1697-5; 6-3

Blair Racquet B18 Open, January 9, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBrian Coombs   6-0; 6-1
QWinAndrew Zipf   7-5; 6-2
SWinTyler Weisel   6-7; 6-3; 6-4
FLossNick Savage  293-6; 6-3; 6-2

Level 4 Sectional Championship[4], January 16, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKeith Whittingham  9056-3; 6-2
16WinJohn Stratton  9456-2; 6-1
QWinJulian Sullivan  3707-5; 6-3
SWinAlex Mast  2151-6; 6-0; 6-4
FLossVijay Paul  1546-1; 6-3

2004 Franklin Winter Championships, January 23, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSpencer Vegosen  336-4; -6(3; 6-4
1LossSean Corrigan  1726-3; 3-6; 6-4

Level 4 Sectional Championship, January 30, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJonathan Spero  4036-1; 6-3
16WinAndrew Lerner   4-6; 7-6(3); 6-3
QLossNick Savage  294-6; 6-0; 6-3
CQWinTyler Weisel   6-0; 6-0
CSWinIlia Shatashvili  1686-2; 6-3
CFLossAlexander Zuck  1563-6; 6-4; 6-3

Columbus Indoor, February 7, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCody Simmons  3596-1; 6-1
16WinAlexander Kharkevitch  2196-2; 6-4
QWinTed Kelly  1696-2; 6-3
SWinJusten Roth  1866-3; 6-0
FLossJamie Hunt  256-2; 7-5

USTA National Opens - Monroeville, PA, February 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSpencer Feldman  4026-0; 6-3
32WinJ. Houston Barrick  +6-4; 6-3
16WinMaksim Tikhomirov  2096-2; 6-4
QWinAlexander Grothman  2086-4; 6-4
SLossMichael Sroczynski  746-3; 6-2
CSLossAlex Vasin  1046-7(2); 6-1; 6-2

Level 4 Sectional Championship - Allenwo, March 26, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrant Buckley   6-2; 6-2
16WinKeith Whittingham  9056-0; 6-1
QLossKavi Sud   6-2; 6-1
CQWinZach Skorupka  4436-4; 6-1
CSWinReid Carleton  1626-4; 3-6; 6-2
CFLossBenjamin Graham  1846-2; 6-1

The Easter Bowl, USTA National Spring Ch, April 2, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinGeoffrey Embry  4586-0; 6-1
64WinBernard Lancaster  3636-0; 6-1
32LossCory Parr  386-4; 6-2
3WinIlya Trubov  1976-2; 5-7; 7-5
4QLossWilliam Guzick  1196-7; 6-3; 6-4

ATP (Gator Bowl) Junior Tennis Champions, May 1, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossCody Simmons  3597-6(2); 6-3
1LossMichael Anders  297WoI*

Peach State Junior Tennis Classic - Peac, May 29, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMichael Anders  2976-2; 6-0
16WinRhyne Williams   6-4; 6-2
QLossTyler Davis   6-4; 7-6(3))
CQWinJonathan Wolff  4207-5; 6-3
CSWinJ. Houston Barrick  +6-4; 6-4

U.S. Junior International Grass Court Ch, June 12, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossPeter Aarts  537-5; 6-1

Level 4 Sectional Chmps - Allenwood, NJ, June 19, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAustin Longacre  3247-6(2); 6-2
16WinBrant Buckley   6-1; 4-1 RJ
QWinTrey Taylor  1614-6; 6-3; 6-1
SWinBenjamin Graham  1846-2; 6-3
FWinVijay Paul  1546-4; 6-2

The Bush Florida Open - Ft. Myers, FL, June 26, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinCarson Kommer   6-0; 6-0
64LossNick Meros  986-3; 6-0
2WinMark Greenburg  8356-1; 6-2
3QWinPeden Nichols  8936-0; 6-2
3WinDavid Rosenfeld  1266-4; 2-6; 1-0(5)
4QLossStephen Segura  5116-7(4); 7-5; 1-0(6)

USTA National Opens - Allenwood, NJ, July 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSlavi Fildish  8107-5; 6-2
32WinSimon Miller  5386-0; 6-1
16WinGeorge Laffey  3866-3; 6-2
QWinJason Morgenstern  2076-4; 6-1
SLossCory Parr  386-1; 6-2
CSWinDavid Wolff  2116-3; 6-2
CFLossChristopher Lee  1087-5; 7-5

Southern Boys' & Girls' 18 Open - Carrbo, July 10, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMichael Hicks  6706-3; 6-0
64LossKenny Hodge  1744-6; 6-2; 6-0
2WinHunter Gerlach   6-0; 6-4
3QWinAndrew Crone  2896-4; 7-6(10))
3WinDanny Levy   6-1; 6-2
4QLossReid Carleton  1624-6; 7-5(10-8)

USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Courts, July 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinDonald Walston   6-0;7-5
64LossAndrew Gerst  1646-3;6-0
3WinJosh Siony  2476-2;6-0
4QLossJoshua Zavala  1737-5;6-1

USTA National Championships - Kalamazoo,, August 6, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossGeorge Navas  616-7(6); 6-3; 6-4
2LossAndy Magnes   1-6; 6-0; 6-1

U.S. Junior International Hard Court Cha, August 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCameron Silbert   6-1; 6-1
16WinAaron Carr  2396-3; 6-0
QLossVlad Mavropoulos   6-4; 1-6; 6-3

Kentucky International Junior Tennis Der, September 13, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlexander Forger  1016-3; 6-4
32LossViju George  2027-6(5)); 6-2

Level 4 Sectional Chmps - Greensburg, PA, September 17, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRonnie Heurich   6-1; 6-3
16WinEvan Reese  4346-1; 1-6; 6-3
QWinAustin Longacre  3246-3; 7-6(3)
SWinReid Carleton  1626-3; 6-1
FWinVijay Paul  1546-4; 6-1

Garrison Sports Group Open - Glendale, A, October 9, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossScott Rasmussen  2886-3; 4-6; 6-4
2WinAndrew McCurdy  10396-0; 6-1
3WinStanley Lavrovsky  6076-1; 6-3
CQLossBradley Mixson  883-6; 6-4; 10-4

Chanda Rubin Texas ITF Junior Tennis Cla, October 12, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJack Levis  2107-5; 6-4

El Paso Youth Tennis Center Open - El Pa, October 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMiron Nissim   6-1; 6-0
32WinJack Seider  3365-7; 6-2; 7-5
16LossDavid Rosenfeld  1266-4; 2-6; 6-0

Chanda Rubin South Carolina ITF Jr Tenni, November 2, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossDaniil Arsenov  2121-6; 6-3; 7-6(4)

St. Louis Gateway Junior Championships -, November 6, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJack Levis  2107-5; 6-7; 7-6
16LossPatrick Rose  867-5; 6-2
2WinBenjamin Graham  1847-5; 6-4
CQWinGriffin Nienberg  1826-0; 6-1
CSWinTed Kelly  1696-0; 6-2
CFWinTj Bellama  2987-5; 6-1

USTA National Opens - Albany, NY, November 25, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPeter Odell  5316-3; 6-2
32WinJohn James  5336-0; 6-2
16WinBenjamin Rosenstock  7066-2; 6-1
QLossChristopher Lee  1084-6; 6-2; 7-6(5)
CQLossReid Carleton  1627-6(4); 6-3

Orange Bowl Int'l Tennis Championships p, December 13, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossAlessio Abbondanzieri   6-2; 6-0

USTA National Winter Championships, December 27, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJoshua Lederman  +6-1; 6-4
64WinScott Lieberman  1916-1; 6-3
32LossChong Wang  346-1; 6-0
3WinReid Carleton  1627-6(3); 6-4
4QLossRook Schellenberg  476-3; 6-3

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative