Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Cory Dunham
Residence:   Green Cove Springs, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 23-16
#484 on this 2004 College Recruiting List
 Print Record

First Coast Jr Super Series - Ponte Vedr, February 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAndrew Smith   6-0; 6-1
SWinAndre Desmarais   DPE*
FWinJeremy Casperson   7-5; 6-2

Harry Gilbert's Super Series - Flagler B, March 20, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAlan Tucker  11937-6(5); 7-6(4)
SWinTim McLane   6-4; 6-2
FLossCody Simmons  3596-1; 6-3

Sunshine Super Series - Casselberry, FL, March 27, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinChucky Sutton   6-1; 6-2
SLossJames Moye  3106-4; 7-5

Gulfstream Designated BG18 - Delray Beac, May 29, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossEric Stephens  3296-3; 6-2
2WinMichael Venus  19WoJ*
3LossAaron Haines   6-1; 6-2

USA Tennis Florida State Closed Sectiona, June 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossG. Scott Blackmon   6-0; 6-2
1WinUmid Avazov  1121WoJ*
2LossViju George  2026-3; 6-1

The Bush Florida Open - Ft. Myers, FL, June 26, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossAlexander Zuck  1566-0; 6-0
1WinMarc Harwood  8696-3; 6-2
2LossDaniel Bednarek  4871-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)

Summer Hummer Super Series - Orlando, FL, July 10, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJeremy Ashley   6-1; 6-0
QWinLucas Ribeiro   6-1; 6-0
SLossPatrick Frandji   6-3; 7-5

North Florida Designated BG18-10 - Talla, July 24, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinStephen Segura  5117-5; 6-4
16WinHarry Snoxell  11276-1; 6-4
16LossSerguei Boulanov  1551-6; 7-6(3); 6-1
QWinRodney Young  767WoI*
SLossJordan Mead  8746-3; 6-1

1st Coast Tennis Foundation Designated -, August 14, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDaniel Vardag  3146-2; 6-4
16LossMatthew Schimmel  1216-2; 6-0
2WinMark Oljaca  9356-1; 6-0
CQWinGerasimos Houpis  7386-3; 6-2
CSWinCarlton Fiorentino  3746-4; 2-6; 10-6
CFWinDaniel Vardag  3142-6; 6-0; 9-5 RQ

Miami Dade Junior Designated - Labor Day, September 4, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMichael O'Shea  482DN*
1LossKenneth Arthur Mcgovern  281WoJ*

Seminole County Fall Super Series - Alta, September 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJames Moye  3106-4; 6-4
SWinScott Runda  7587-6(3); 7-5
FLossGabriel Mattos  3206-1; 6-0

Seminole County Fall Sectional BG18,16,1, October 9, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRoss Fletcher   6-2; 6-1
32WinDuncan MacDonald-Korth   7-6(2); 7-5
16WinMark Oljaca  9356-2; 4-6; 6-3
16LossMarlon Korbut  3086-2; 6-4

Veterans Day Designated B18 - Hallandale, November 13, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGeoffrey Gilchrist   6-2; 6-3
32WinCarlos Perez  13076-3; 6-2
16WinDerek Klemish   6-3; 6-4
16LossKenneth Arthur Mcgovern  2816-1; 6-3
QWinGabriel Mattos  320DN*
SLossRichard Wardell  2676-1; 6-0

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative