Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Chloe Smith
Residence:   Naples, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 65-37
#68 on this 2004 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Bardmoor Winter Sectional G14, January 17, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossDanielle Terpko  576-2; 7-5
1WinHannah Miller  4276-4; 6-0
2WinJennifer Miller  2676-2; 6-2
3WinAlessandra Dzuba   7-5; 6-1
CQLossVeronica Figueroa  1456-3; 6-4

Seminole County Winter Designated BG18,1, February 7, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJennifer Saviano   6-4; 6-2
16LossGabriela Ciferni   6-2; 6-2
2WinLauren Pfeiffer   6-2; 6-3
CQWinVeronica Figueroa  1456-2; 6-3
CSWinJackie Pires  +7-6(2); 6-0
CFLossJessica Yanoff  706-4; 6-1

USTA National Opens - Largo, FL, February 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNatalie Skocik   6-2; 6-1
32WinMary Clayton  1126-1; 3-6; 6-1
16WinNatalie Collins  +3-6; 6-2; 6-1
QLossMary Weatherholt  146-2; 6-2
CQWinJessica Yanoff  706-1RI
SQWinMallory Burdette  6*
CSWinGabriela Ciferni  +6-3; 6-3
CFLossMary Weatherholt  146-0; 6-2

Pembroke Lakes Spring Sectional G14 - Pe, March 6, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossKatharina Rosler   7-6(4); 6-3
1WinErin Colton  3966-0; 6-0
2LossNakita Austin   2-6; 6-3; 6-3

Naples Bath & Tennis April Designated BG, April 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJennifer Saviano   6-4; 6-4
16WinDanielle Terpko  577-5; 6-0
QLossOlivia Janowicz  406-3; 6-1
SWinMasha Belaya  1506-1; 6-3
FWinJulie Sabacinski  1056-3; 6-3

Sterling Oaks Spring Super Series - Napl, April 24, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAnastasia Kostrubala   6-0; 6-0
QLossGabriela Ciferni   6-0; 3-6; 6-1

ATP (Gator Bowl) Junior Tennis Champions, May 1, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNatalie Collins  +6-3; 6-1
16LossMarian Lang   6-2; 6-3
2WinJulie Sabacinski  1056-2; 7-6(5

Muterspaw Championships - Las Vegas, NV, May 7, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAsia Muhammad  86-2; 6-1
1WinJessica Yanoff  706-2; 6-2
2WinLauren McHale  +7-5; 7-6
QQWinKellen Alberstone  1376-3; 6-1
CQWinElizabeth Marsico  +0-6; 6-4; 1-0
CSWinJulia Baltas  636-4; 3-6; 1-0
CFLossLauren Ritz   6-2; 6-2

USTA National Opens - Macon, GA, May 15, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChristy Core  +6-3; 0-6; 6-3
32LossKatharina Rosler   4-6; 6-2; 6-3
2WinAmber Brown  2256-0; 6-3
3QWinKeri Frankenberger  1116-4; 6-4
3WinDana Guentert  +6-3; 5-7; 7-6
QQLossMelanie Oudin  116-1; 6-0

Gulfstream Designated BG14 - Boca Raton,, May 29, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEmily Tramont   6-2; 6-0
32WinTiffany Baerwaldt  9476-1; 6-3
16WinBrittany Dubins  2176-2; 6-2
QWinJackie Pires  +7-5; 2-6; 6-4
QLossOlivia Janowicz  406-4; 6-1
SWinKelly Kambourelis  566-2; 6-3

USA Tennis Florida State Closed Sectiona, June 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinShannon Gunning  +6-1; 6-4
32WinBailey Provine  1444-6; 6-1; 6-2
16LossOlivia Janowicz  407-5; 3-6; 6-0
3WinKatharina Rosler  +6-4; 6-3
QQWinJackie Pires  +6-3; 6-3
CQWinAlexandra Cercone  787-5; 6-3
CSLossAlexandra Anghelescu  487-6(5); 6-3

The Bush Florida Open - Ft. Myers, FL, June 26, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossMary Wilson   6-2; 6-3
1WinAbby Leatherwood   6-2; 6-1
2WinMichela Cruise  +6-7; 6-2; 1-0(9)
3QWinNatalie Collins  +7-5; 6-3
3WinKirstin Ruffner   6-2; 2-6; 1-0(6)
4QLossTanja Vucetic   7-6(4); 6-0

USTA National Opens - Lupton City, TN, July 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAshlyn Bolton   6-1; 6-0
32WinTaylor Crosby  2976-4; 6-0
16LossKristi Boxx   6-1; 6-2
3WinZahra Dawson   6-0; 6-0
QQLossPaola Andrea Calderon Omana   7-6(2)); 4-6; 6-3

USTA Zone Team Chmps - Pompano Beach, FL, July 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinMolly Maguire   6-2; 6-0
RRWinMaggie McGeorge  3616-0; 6-3
RRWinAudrey Weygandt  4004-6; 6-4; 6-1
RRLossJacqueline Kasler  751-6; 6-3; 6-4

USTA National Clay Court Championships -, July 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinVina Ravichandran  1586-1; 6-2
128LossStephanie Hammel  337-6(3)); 4-6; 6-3
2WinErin Colton  3966-2; 6-4
3QWinAlexandra Kinney  2106-2; 6-1
3LossShannon Mathews  291-6; 6-2; 6-4

North Florida Designated BG18-10 - Talla, July 24, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAngela Chupa  973-6; 6-3; 6-4
1WinStephanie Brown   6-1; 6-3
2LossNachell Proctor   6-1; 6-2

2004 USTA Girls' 14 National Champ., August 7, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinKathleen Saltarelli  2997-5; 6-4
128WinMarybeth Black  3286-2; 6-2
64LossElizabeth Epstein  656-0; 6-3
3LossErica Robertson  1946-2; 7-6(2)

Seminole County Fall Sectional BG18,16,1, October 9, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossElissa Rizzi   6-2; 6-4
1WinGabriella Mohammed   6-0; 6-0
2WinCaitlin McGraw  4306-2; 5-7; 6-4
3WinTaylor Crosby  2971-6; 6-4; 6-3

Plantation State Designated BG16 - Plant, November 13, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMonica Chow  76-3; 6-1
1LossDaniella Palmiotto   6-4; 6-2

Eddie Herr International - 18 & Under, November 26, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinDajana Axine   6-3;6-4
64WinJulia Spiridonova   Def (ns)DN*
64LossKurumi Nara   6-0;6-1
32WinMadeline Johnson   4-6;7-6(4);6-2
16WinLarraine Saavedra  5986-2;6-3

Player's International Designated BG14,1, December 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTaylor Crosby  2976-2; 6-1
16WinMary Chupa  4376-3; 6-2
QLossKaysara Mandry  2217-6; 6-4
SLossBianca Sanon  1646-4; 6-4

USTA National Winter Championships, December 27, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossCatherine Isip  186-2; 6-3
1WinMolly McDevitt  4026-2; 6-4
2WinGabrielle Clark  2776-0; 6-1
3QLossVanessa Petrini  795-7; 6-3; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative