Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Chelsey Gullickson
Residence:   Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 57-20
#1 on this 2004 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Lakeland Winter Sectional BG16, January 17, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlexandra Anghelescu  486-1; 6-1
32WinKayla Schwenk   6-1; 6-1
16WinLindsay Leblang   6-1; 6-4
QWinPriscilla Castillo  +6-3; 7-5

Seminole County Winter Designated BG18,1, February 7, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKayla Schwenk   6-0; 6-3
16WinHolly Johnson  +6-3; 7-6(4)
QWinCammie Gray   6-4; 6-2
SWinBrittany Delaney  +3-6; 6-0; 6-3
FWinMorgan Frank  +0-6; 7-5; 7-5

Athletic Club Spring Sectional BG16 - We, March 6, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJacqueline Faulk   6-1; 6-3
32WinAmy Simidian  126-4; 6-0
16WinKatrina Eromin   7-5; 6-4
QWinJessica Faber   7-6(6); 6-2
QLossGrace Baljon   6-0; 3-6; 7-6(2)
SWinChelsea Kahle  +6-1; 6-3

The Easter Bowl, USTA National Spring Ch, April 2, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAsia Muhammad  87-6(6); 6-0
64WinStephanie Hammel  337-5; 6-2
32WinRochelle Lambert  +6-7; 6-4; 6-3
16WinSamantha Rosekrans  +6-3; 7-6(5)
QLossMc Call Jones   6-1; 6-1
CQLossBrittany Augustine  47-6(1); 7-5

ATP (Gator Bowl) Junior Tennis Champions, May 1, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAllie Will  130-6; 6-2; 6-4
16WinSarah Lederhandler  +6-4; 6-3
QWinAlexis Dorr  +6-2; 7-6(1)
SLossNina Pantic   7-5; 6-2
PLWinPriscilla Castillo  +6-3; 1-6; 6-4

USTA National Opens - Norman, OK, May 22, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNatalia Ramos   6-2; 6-1
32WinAlyssa Palen   6-3; 6-1
16WinNicole Kantor  +5-7; 6-3; 6-4
QWinFrancine Whu  +7-6; 6-4
SLossAmanda Craddock   1-6; 6-3; 7-5
CSWinNicole Kantor  +6-4; 6-3
CFWinWhitney Taney  +7-5; 6-3

USA Tennis Florida State Closed Sectiona, June 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlexandra Smith   7-5; 7-5
32WinErin Saltsgaver   6-1; 6-2
16WinChelsea Kahle  +7-6(2); 6-2
QWinAllie Will  137-6(4); 6-4
SLossMarlene Ryan   2-6; 7-6(4); 7-5
PLWinPriscilla Castillo  +7-6(6); 6-3

The Bush Florida Open - Ft. Myers, FL, June 26, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJaclyn Bild   6-0; 6-3
32WinStephanie Parkison   6-0; 6-1
16LossIrina Falconi   2-6; 6-3; 7-6(8)
4LossStefana Petrelli   6-3; 5-7; 1-0(1)

USTA Intersectional Team Championships -, July 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinJill Wexler  +7-5; 1-6; 6-1
RRLossAmanda Mcdowell   6-4; 6-0
RRLossKristen Rafael   6-3; 6-4

USTA National Clay Court Chmps - Virgini, July 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinRoxanne Teti   6-3; 6-1
128WinKaitlyn Ritchie   6-3; 6-1
64LossAmanda Craddock   6-0; 6-3
3WinRebecca Parks  +6-4; 6-1
4QLossCameron Ellis   6-1; 6-0

USTA Zone Team Chmps - Winston-salem, NC, July 28, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossLaurianne Henry   6-2; 6-1
RRLossReka Zsilinszka   7-5; 6-1
RRLossCameron Ellis   6-2; 6-1
RRWinLindsay Leblang   6-0; 5-7; 6-2

Miami Dade Junior Designated - Labor Day, September 4, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAmanda Tramont   6-1; 6-2
32WinChristine Wilson   6-3; 3-6; 6-3
16WinGabriella Braga  +6-3; 6-1
QWinChelsea Preeg  +6-3; 6-2
SLossLauren Sabacinski   7-6(4); 7-6(6)
PLWinMagdalena Bresson   WoE*

Seminole County Fall Sectional BG18,16,1, October 9, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinZoe Kent   WoJ*
32WinAllison Fick   6-3; 6-1
16WinLauren Sabacinski  +6-3; 6-2
QLossChelsea Preeg   2-6; 6-1; 6-1

Chanda Rubin Evert ITF Junior Tennis Cla, November 9, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKatie Rybakova  +6-2; 6-3
32WinLaura Peterzan  +6-2; 6-2
16WinCaitlin Whoriskey  +6-3; 0-6; 6-4
QWinReka Zsilinszka  +6-0; 2-6; 6-0
SLossKimberly Couts   6-3; 6-4

Eddie Herr International - 18 & Under, November 26, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMaria Miziouk   Def (ns)DN*
32WinLorena Valente   6-1;6-1
16WinCaitlin Whoriskey  +6-1;6-1
QWinKatie Rybakova  +3-6;6-2;6-1
SLossLauren Albanese   6-3;6-2

Buttonwood Designated BG18, December 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossDanyelle Shapiro   DN*
1LossNatalie Gorham   DN*

Orange Bowl Int'l Tennis Championships p, December 13, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMailen Auroux   6-2; 7-6
32WinAlena Bayarchyk   6-3; 5-7; 6-2
16WinDenise Dy  +6-2; 0-6; 6-0
QWinNoemie Scharle   3-6; 6-3; 6-4
SLossStephanie Herz   6-1; 6-7; 6-4

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative