Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Kelly Kambourelis
Residence:   Melbourne, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 34-21
#56 on this 2004 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Bardmoor Winter Sectional G14, January 17, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrittany Dubins  2176-3; 6-1
32WinAlexa Wimes  1166-0; 6-2
16WinJulie Sabacinski  1057-5; 6-4
16LossRomina Clemente   7-6(); 6-0; 6-3
QWinLindsay Dvorak  +6-3; 6-3
SLossDanielle Terpko  577-6(); 6-4

Seminole County Winter Designated BG18,1, February 7, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossKatharina Rosler   6-2; 6-3
1WinAlexis Rodriguez   6-2; 6-2
2LossAlexandra Cercone  786-3; 6-3

USTA National Opens - Largo, FL, February 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLotte VanDerBijl  222WJ*
32WinJulie Sabacinski  1056-1; 6-1
16WinAlexa Guarachi  426-2; 6-4
QLossAmy Simidian  122-6; 7-6(6); 6-2
CQWinLindsay Dvorak  +6-2; 6-2
SQWinNatalie Collins  +6-4; 6-3
CSLossMary Weatherholt  146-0; 7-6

Pembroke Lakes Spring Sectional G14 - Pe, March 6, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDanielle Day  2566-1; 4-6; 6-1
32LossAllie Will  132-6; 6-2; 6-2
2WinEmily Tramont   6-0; 6-0
3WinTaylor Morgan  +6-3; 6-1
CQLossLauren Embree  96-1; 6-2

Cocoa Beach Super Series - Cocoa Beach,, April 24, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossMarlene Ryan   7-6; 5-7; 6-2

ATP (Gator Bowl) Junior Tennis Champions, May 1, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMonica Chow  76-2; 6-3
1WinAlexandra Cercone  787-6(3); 7-6(4)
2WinCassandra Herzberg   WoI*

St Lucie Spring Super Series - Ft. Pierc, May 15, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinErica Jackson   6-0; 6-0
QWinJane Melichar   6-4; 6-1
SLossAllison Fick   2-6; 7-5; 6-4

Gulfstream Designated BG14 - Boca Raton,, May 29, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChristin Bensinger   6-2; 6-3
32WinKathryn Lee  7556-3; 6-1
16WinKaysara Mandry  221DN*
16LossAlexandra Anghelescu  486-4; 6-2
QWinCarla Erskine  +7-5; 2-6; 6-4
SLossChloe Smith  686-2; 6-3

USA Tennis Florida State Closed Sectiona, June 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTaylor Dubins  1496-3; 6-4
32LossAlexis Rodriguez   7-6(7); 6-2
2WinRacquel Hylton  4646-1; 6-2
3QLossKendra Higgins   6-4; 6-2

USTA National Clay Court Championships -, July 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinJuliya Orkis  1066-7(3); 6-2; 6-1
128WinAshley Turpin  166-2; 6-2
64WinChristine McGaffigan  +6-3; 3-6; 6-2
32LossMartha Blakely  307-6(2)); 7-5
4WinCatherine Isip  187-6(2)); 6-4
5QWinAllie Will  136-2; 6-2
5LossKatie Rybakova   6-3; 6-3

1st Coast Tennis Foundation Designated -, August 14, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLindsay Reidenbach   6-4; 6-1
16LossLindsay Dvorak   6-1; 6-1
2WinAngela Chupa  97DN*
CQLossElizabeth Miranda   WE*

Seminole County Fall Sectional BG18,16,1, October 9, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrittany Dubins  2176-3; 6-2
32WinLarraine Saavedra  5986-2; 6-2
16WinAshley Moore  936-4; 3-6; 6-2
QWinJulie Sabacinski  1056-2; 2-6; 7-5

Plantation State Designated BG16 - Plant, November 13, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLindsay Reidenbach   7-6(10)); 6-4
32WinCaroline Alberts   6-1; 6-1
16LossMonica Chow  76-0; 6-2

Lawnwood Designated BG16, December 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJamie Lieberman   5-7; 7-6(1); 6-0
16WinLauren Pfeiffer   6-2; 4-6; 6-4
QLossLauren Embree  97-5; 6-0
SLossMichela Cruise   7-6(1); 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative