Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

C.C. Sardinha
Residence:   Bradenton, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 61-20
#23 on this 2004 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Seminole County Winter Designated BG18,1, February 7, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKatherine Nowicki   6-1; 2-6; 6-2
16WinJamie Mera  +2-6; 7-5; 6-1
QWinKeely Mulligan  +7-5; 1-6; 6-2
SLossMorgan Frank   6-2; 6-1
PLLossBrittany Delaney   7-6(3); 0-6; 7-6(3)

USTA National Opens - Lake Charles, LA, February 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexandra Fruge   6-0; 6-0
16WinMary Angela Martin  3956-0; 6-0
QWinRebecca Shine  3306-1; 6-0
SWinMaria Mira  1696-2; 6-0
FWinBrett Ellen Keeler  876-2; 6-3

MCB Girls 14 Championships -2004, March 26, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCassie Carver   6-3; 6-1
16WinKelsey Haviland  +6-1; 6-0
QLossKristen Rafael   4-6; 6-4; 6-3
SLossCassandra Herzberg   6-7(1); 6-1; 6-3

G-12 National Spring Championship, April 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinNicole Gibbs  1956-0;6-0
64WinStephanie Do  2346-2;6-4
32WinJoalis Dominguez  746-2;6-3
16WinBrooke Bolender  387-6;6-3
QWinStephanie Vidov  1316-0;6-2
SWinConnie Hsu  326-3;6-2
FLossMary Weatherholt  146-3;6-0

ATP (Gator Bowl) Junior Tennis Champions, May 1, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRachel Decker-Sadowski  4586-1; 6-1
16WinKayla Rizzolo  5156-0; 6-0
QWinErin Stephens  2036-1; 6-0
SLossChichi Scholl   7-6(4); 6-4
PLWinCasey Simmons  2006-1; 6-2

USTA National Opens - Arlington, TX, May 22, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTaylor Schreimann  6616-1; 6-0
32WinCaroline Parker   6-4; 6-0
16LossJessica Alexander  196-1; 4-6; 7-5
3WinHeather Steinbauer   6-3; 4-6; 6-2
QQWinAlexandra Lehman  1306-2; 6-0
CQWinElizabeth Epstein  656-2; 6-2
SQWinJacqueline Kasler  756-2; 6-0
CSWinJessica Alexander  196-4; 6-2
CFWinAshley Turpin  166-1; 6-2

Roxy Junior Open Chps, May 29, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMeri Joy Gacayan  1776-0; 6-2
32WinMiya Jin  6856-0; 6-0
16WinSarah Lee   6-3; 6-0
QWinTiffany Tran  1616-1; 6-1
SWinNoel Scott  2236-0; 6-3
FLossJordaan Sanford  596-4; 6-1

USA Tennis Florida State Closed Sectiona, June 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossPriscilla Castillo   6-1; 6-1
1WinErin McGoldrick   6-0; 6-0
2WinErin Saltsgaver   6-4; 6-1
3QWinErin Conroy   6-3; 6-3
3WinGrace Baljon  +6-0; 7-5
QQWinMonica Chow  76-2; 6-2
CQWinChristie Gattelaro  +6-0; 6-2
CSLossAllie Will  137-5; 7-6(2)

The Bush Florida Open - Ft. Myers, FL, June 26, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinKristi Kegerreis  +7-5; 3-6; 6-1
64WinGabriela Ciferni   3-6; 6-1; 6-4
32LossChristine Clermont   6-3; 7-5
3WinCassandra Herzberg  +7-5; 3-6; 1-0(9)
4QLossKatie Orletsky   6-3; 6-1

USTA National Clay Court Chmps - Boca Ra, July 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinSara Perelman  6976-0; 6-0
64WinEmily Newton  2916-0; 6-0
32WinChelsea Utting  1966-2; 6-2
16WinCasey Simmons  2006-0; 6-0
16LossAlexandra Anghelescu  480-6; 6-4; 6-3
QWinJacqueline Kasler  756-4; 6-1
SWinBrooke Bolender  386-2; 6-3
FWinChristina Mchale  646-1; 6-4

USTA Zone Team Chmps - Nashville, TN, July 28, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinKate Winingham   6-0; 6-0
RRWinGabrielle Clark  277DN*
RRWinMary Angela Martin  3956-0; 6-0
RRWinBeatrice Capra  947-6(3); 6-4

USTA National Chmps - Lexington, KY, August 9, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAileen Hoffmann   6-1; 6-0
64WinRebecca Siegler  6636-0; 6-0
32WinKatianne Goepel  2156-4; 6-3
16LossJordaan Sanford  59WoJ*
16LossLilly Kimbell  516-4; 7-5

Seminole County Fall Sectional BG18,16,1, October 9, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAshley Schumacher   6-0; 6-2
32WinAmanda Tramont   WJ*
16LossLauren Sabacinski   6-1; 2-6; 6-4
16LossChelsea Preeg   6-2; 6-4

2004 USTA National G18 Open Champs, November 25, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJennifer Meredith   6-3; 6-2
1WinMelissa West   7-5; 6-1
2WinNina Burgoon  +6-0; 6-0
3QWinSara Mansur  +6-4; 6-2
3LossChelsea Preeg   6-4; 6-2

USTA National Winter Championships, December 27, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossYasaman Sakhakorn   6-2; 7-5
1WinAshley Page  +3-6; 6-3; 6-1
2WinJenny Rowen  +6-1; 6-0
3QLossDanielle Abraham   0-6; 6-3; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative