Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Sianna Simmons
Residence:   Fayetteville, GA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 57-31
#91 on this 2004 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Dasani Mayor's Cup Jr Chps, January 17, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKristin Demosthenes   -4,2,01(3)
32WinShikha Jerath   6-4; 6-2
16WinChristin Newman  1266-4; 6-3
QLossDana Guentert   6-3; 7-5

Bullfrog USTA Southern Section Designate, January 31, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossLauren Sessoms   6-2; 6-4
1WinAllison Morrison   6-2; 6-4
2WinMary Hooker  1366-7(4); 6-2; 6-2
3WinJourdan Smith  4036-2; 6-4

USTA National Opens - Dothan, AL, February 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMary Hill  616-1; 6-2
1WinHannah English   6-4; 7-6(1))
2WinEmily Lauten  2646-2; 6-3
3QWinBriana Berne  2666-4; 6-4
3WinEbie Wilson  586-4; 1-6; 6-1
QQLossMelanie Oudin  116-3; 6-2

Blue Gray Junior, March 5, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAllison Hartman   6-1; 6-1
16WinCayla Reece   6-2; 6-3
QLossLauren Clifton   6-2; 6-0
SWinNatalie Pluskota   6-3; 6-2
FWinEmily Hangstefer   7-6(1); 7-5

BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate, March 13, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAndrea Boyles   6-2; 6-0
32WinNatalie Pluskota   6-3; 6-3
16LossMallory Burdette  66-1; 6-1
QWinRoberta Robinson   2-6; 7-6; 6-4
SLossCourtney Rauscher   6-0; 6-3

2004 GoodSports Junior Championship 2, April 24, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMelissa Reynolds   6-0;6-0
QWinCaroline Smith  10426-3;6-4
SWinMarybeth Black  3286-2;6-2
FLossLauren Clifton   6-3;6-1

Southern Spring Closed Championships B&G, May 8, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinElizabeth Hall   6-0; 6-4
32WinBlakeley Simpson   6-3; 6-2
16LossTaylor Lindsey  416-3; 6-2
3WinLaura Stack   6-3; 6-2
QQWinAshley Lawrence   6-3; 4-6; 10-7
CQLossMary Hooker  1363-6; 7-5; 10-6

USTA National Opens - Macon, GA, May 15, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAlexa Guarachi  426-2; 6-0
1WinFiliz Flood  3514-6; 6-1; 6-0
2WinEmily Hangstefer   WoJ*
3QLossOlivia Janowicz  406-4; 7-5

Peach State Junior Tennis Classic - Peac, May 29, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSarah Offutt   6-2; 7-5
32LossMia Fiocca  2207-6; 6-0
2WinBailey Provine  1446-4; 6-3
3QLossOlivia Maurice  1236-3; 6-1

GA STATE JR CLOSED QUALIFYING CHPS - Mac, June 5, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAyesha Patel  7676-1; 6-1
32WinBriana Berne  2667-5; 6-3
16WinOlivia Maurice  1237-6; 6-3
QLossJordan Hansbrough   6-3; 6-4
CQLossSydney Grant  1596-7; 6-4; 6-0

Southern Boys' & Girls' 14 Closed - Maco, June 19, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinFiliz Flood  3516-4; 3-6; 6-3
32LossChristy Core   6-2; 6-3
4WinJeri Reichel  2336-1; 6-2
5QWinJordan Hansbrough   7-6; 4-6; 1-0
5WinEbie Wilson  58WoI*
QQLossAriel Caldwell  626-0; 6-0

USTA Zone Team Championships - Dothan, A, July 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinBrittney Harper  1336-3; 6-4
RRLossHannah Davis   2-6; 7-5; 6-3
RRLossKellen Alberstone  1374-6; 6-4; 6-2
RRWinMollie Peskind   6-2; 7-5

USTA National Clay Court Championships -, July 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinCharlotte Ezratty  2546-2; 7-5
128WinRachel Saiontz  +6-1; 4-6; 6-4
64LossAlyssa Nafarrete  1023-6; 7-6(2)); 6-3
3WinJessica Yanoff  704-6; 7-6(3)); 6-0
4QLossKrista Damico   6-1; 6-3

2004 USTA Girls' 14 National Champ., August 7, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossKathryn Talbert  266-1; 6-2
2WinLiza Hagerman  3266-3; 7-5
3QLossErica Robertson  1947-6(6); 7-5

BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate, October 2, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMartha Williams   6-4; 6-3
32WinAleah Marrow  4394-6; 7-5; 1-0
16WinKatie Haught   2-6; 6-3; 1-0
QWinKate Fuller  1756-2; 4-6; 1-0
SWinChelsea Utting  1966-3; 6-3
FLossAriel Caldwell  626-2; 6-0

BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate, October 30, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinHannah Durham  4346-4; 6-1
32WinAlexandra Clay  5727-5; 6-3
16WinNancy Worley  4216-1; 6-1
QWinElizabeth Kilborn  1103-6; 6-2; 7-5
SLossTaylor Lindsey  416-0; 7-6(4)
PLLossAshley Canty  1536-2; 6-4

USTA National Opens - Pensacola, FL, November 25, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJackie Tabb   6-3; 6-1
32WinChichi Scholl  +6-2; 7-6(5)
16LossHolly Johnson   6-1; 6-3
3WinAnnabel Fowler  +3-6; 7-5; 6-4
QQWinLindsay Reidenbach  +6-2; 6-4
CQLossRachel Saiontz   2-6; 6-1; 6-3

Southern Junior Indoor Closed B&G 16 & 1, December 27, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTamera Sachs   6-3; 6-1
32LossEmily Barnett   6-2; 6-2
2WinRobyn Jones   6-1; 6-1
3QWinRachael Hesling   6-3; 6-4
3WinAshley Lawrence   5-7; 6-1; 1-0(5)
QQWinBeata Debinski   6-1; 6-1
CQLossCourtney Rauscher   6-4; 7-6(3)

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative