Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Julie Sabacinski
Residence:   Palntation, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 57-27
#105 on this 2004 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Bardmoor Winter Sectional G14, January 17, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrittany Yapp-Shing   6-1; 6-1
32WinLinda Winter  5496-0; 6-1
16LossKelly Kambourelis  567-5; 6-4
16LossLauren Embree  96-2; 6-1

USTA National Opens - Largo, FL, February 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKimberly Snyder   6-0; 6-0
32LossKelly Kambourelis  566-1; 6-1
2WinKirby Bridges   6-3; 6-1
3QLossDanielle Terpko  576-4; 6-3

Pembroke Lakes Spring Sectional G14 - Pe, March 6, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChelsea Townes  6206-1; 6-1
32WinCasey Simmons  2006-0; 6-1
16WinKatharina Rosler  +6-1; 7-6(1)
16LossAlexa Wimes  1166-3; 6-1
QLossJackie Pires   7-5; 6-0

Extreme Super Series - Hallandale, FL, March 20, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLindsay Graff   6-1; 6-0
QWinVeronika Technikova   6-1; 6-2
SWinBianca Sanon  1646-1; 6-2
FWinMelanie Aguirre  1926-1; 6-1

Naples Bath & Tennis April Designated BG, April 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGabriela Ciferni  +4-6; 6-2; 6-3
16WinBrittany Yapp-Shing   6-1; 6-2
QLossJacqueline Kasler  756-4; 2-6; 6-2
SWinJaime Yapp-Shing  1226-2; 7-6(2)
FLossChloe Smith  686-3; 6-3

G-12 National Spring Championship, April 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJenny Hois  2356-4;6-2
64WinHayly Humphreys  5506-1;6-1
32LossZoe De Bruycker  836-3;6-0
1-NEWinTaylor Vick  1736-1;6-0
Q-NEWinBlair Seideman  1256-0;6-2
S-NELossChristina Mchale  646-2;6-1

ATP (Gator Bowl) Junior Tennis Champions, May 1, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossCourtney Rauscher   6-4; 6-1
1WinChelsea Townes  6206-1; 6-1
2LossChloe Smith  686-2; 7-6(5

Gulfstream Designated BG14 - Boca Raton,, May 29, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinHolly Pappafotis  4486-1; 6-2
32WinBianca Sanon  1646-2; 6-2
16WinAlessandra Dzuba  +6-2; 6-0
QWinCarla Erskine  +6-1; 6-3
SLossOlivia Janowicz  406-4; 7-5
PLWinAlexandra Cercone  78WoJ*

USA Tennis Florida State Closed Sectiona, June 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLinda Winter  5496-3; 6-0
32WinJennifer Saviano   6-2; 6-4
16LossAlexandra Anghelescu  486-4; 6-2
3LossTaylor Dubins  1496-3; 6-4

USTA National Opens - El Paso, T, July 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLiza Hagerman  3266-2; 6-0
16WinElizabeth Marsico  +7-6; 6-0
QWinCaroline Davis  +6-1; 6-4
SLossJessica Alexander  196-3; 6-2
CSWinElizabeth Marsico  +6-2; 6-4
CFWinCaroline Davis  +6-2; 6-1

USTA Zone Team Chmps - Pompano Beach, FL, July 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinCourtney Chin   6-0; 6-0
RRWinLiza Hagerman  3266-4; 6-2
RRWinAmy Bettis  2326-7(0); 6-0; 6-0
RRLossLindsay Dvorak   6-4; 6-1

USTA National Clay Court Chmps - Boca Ra, July 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinHideko Tachibana  2986-3; 6-2
64WinVeena Vasquez  5016-0; 6-0
32WinDorothy Safron  2056-3; 6-2
16WinStephanie Vidov  1316-3; 6-0
16LossConnie Hsu  326-4; 6-1
QLossAriel Caldwell  623-6; 6-3; 6-1

USTA Zone Team Chmps - Nashville, TN, July 28, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinLuLu Jin  2415-7; 6-3; 6-2
RRWinMary Angela Martin  3957-5; 6-4
RRWinEmily Newton  2916-3; 6-4
RRLossCourtney Griffith  966-3; 6-3

USTA National Chmps - Lexington, KY, August 9, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinVeronica Behrens   6-0; 6-0
64WinNoel Scott  2236-2; 6-0
32WinMichelle Kedzierski  1726-2; 6-1
16WinMimi Remynse  1546-3; 6-2
QLossBeatrice Capra  943-6; 7-5; 7-5
QLossBrooke Bolender  386-3; 4-6; 6-3

Miami Dade Junior Designated - Labor Day, September 4, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBridgette Gale  10696-0; 6-1
16WinJessica Linero  4296-0; 6-1
16LossTaylor Dubins  1492-6; 6-3; 6-4
QWinMallory Willenborg  3476-0; 6-1
SWinErin Colton  3966-2; 6-0

Seminole County Fall Sectional BG18,16,1, October 9, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDanielle Day  2566-2; 6-1
16WinBailey Provine  1446-2; 6-2
QLossKelly Kambourelis  566-2; 2-6; 7-5

The Doral Fall Designated G14 - Miami, F, November 13, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChanelle Van Nguyen  3196-2; 6-0
16WinMelanie Aguirre  1926-0; 6-3
QWinCasey Simmons  2006-4; 6-1
SWinKaysara Mandry  2216-0; 6-0
FWinTaylor Dubins  1496-4; 6-1

Jr Orange Bowl 43rd Intl. Tennis Champs, December 14, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossJohanna Konta   6-3; 7-6(1)

USTA National Winter Championships, December 27, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJulie Kirkland  847-5; 6-1
64LossZoe De Bruycker  833-6; 7-5; 6-3
2WinAmanda Schwarz  2026-2; 6-0
3QLossChristy Core   3-6; 6-4; 6-4

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative