Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Casey Simmons (USA)
Residence:   Gainesville, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 37-45
#200 on this 2004 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Copper Bowl 2004, January 1, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossKara Vogel   6-4; 7-5
1LossChelcie Abajian  1044-6; 6-0; 6-0

Bardmoor Winter Sectional G14, January 17, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKrista Baitinger   6-4; 6-1
32WinNatalie Collins  +6-3; 3-6; 6-3
16LossDanielle Terpko  576-2; 6-4
16LossJessica Yanoff  706-1; 6-0

2004 Franklin Winter Championships, January 23, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossCatherine Kellner   6-1; 6-3
1LossElizabeth Marsico   6-0; 6-1

29th Annual Junior Super Series, January 31, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossJoalis Dominguez  746-0; 6-1

KSwiss Junior Tennis Championships, February 6, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMandy Brown  1147-5; 6-2
32LossJessica Young   6-2; 6-1

USTA National Opens - Largo, FL, February 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossDanielle Mills  1196-2; 6-2
1WinBrittney McBryar   7-5; 6-0
2WinJaime Yapp-Shing  1226-4; 6-4
3QLossCarling Seguso  766-1; 6-1

Pembroke Lakes Spring Sectional G14 - Pe, March 6, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinShannon Gunning  +6-3; 6-2
32LossJulie Sabacinski  1056-0; 6-1
2WinRacquel Hylton  4646-1; 6-1
3LossMasha Belaya  1506-0; 0-6; 6-4

Harry Gilbert's Super Series - Flagler B, March 20, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinBrittany Cote   6-0; 6-0
SLossHolly Pappafotis  4486-4; 3-6; 6-2

YMCA Collier County April Designated BG, April 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSloane Stephens  2767-5; 6-1
1WinEmily Dvorak  6906-0; 6-2
2WinKara Kucin  6506-1; 6-2
CQWinJulia Johnston   6-1; 6-0
CSWinTaylor Crosby  2977-5; 6-0
CFWinDanielle Collins   6-2; 6-1

G-12 National Spring Championship, April 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinNikita Meka   6-2;6-0
64WinChanelle Van Nguyen  3196-3;6-4
32WinGabrielle Steele  1606-3;6-3
16LossBrooke Bolender  386-1;6-2
16LossStephanie Vidov  1316-2;6-1

ATP (Gator Bowl) Junior Tennis Champions, May 1, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAnastasia Hueffner  5746-0; 6-0
16WinSloane Stephens  2766-4; 6-1
QWinNelo Phiri  1096-4; 6-2
SLossAriel Caldwell  627-6(4); 6-0
PLLossC.C. Sardinha  236-1; 6-2

Muterspaw Championships - Las Vegas, NV, May 7, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossLauren McHale   6-1; 6-2
1LossSimone Kalhorn   6-1; 6-1

USTA National Opens - Macon, GA, May 15, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossElizabeth Kilborn  1106-0; 6-1
1WinChristiana Renfro  3896-2; 6-1
2WinAlexandra Cercone  786-3; 7-5
3QLossSamantha Gridley   6-4; 6-4

Peach State Junior Tennis Classic - Peac, May 29, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMarybeth Black  3286-4; 6-1
16LossDana Guentert   6-1; 6-3
3LossElizabeth White   7-6; 6-1

USA Tennis Florida State Closed Sectiona, June 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJulia Claire Jones  4453-6; 3-0 RI
1LossAgustina Cybel  460WoI*

Southern Open Championships B&G 14 - Pe, June 27, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAshley Lawrence   6-0; 6-2
2WinBritney Dean   6-0; 6-0
3QWinCarolyn Granade  7776-0; 6-3
3WinCassandra Yoder  1936-2; 7-5
4QLossNene Stephens  3446-3; 6-3

USTA National Opens - Lupton City, TN, July 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossLaura Stack   7-5; 1-6; 6-4
1LossAmanda Schwarz  2026-2; 3-6; 6-0

USTA National Clay Court Chmps - Boca Ra, July 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinGabrielle Clark  2776-0; 6-4
64WinMimi Fotopoulos   6-2; 6-1
32WinNatalie Blosser  3626-0; 6-2
16LossC.C. Sardinha  236-0; 6-0
16LossAriel Caldwell  623-6; 6-3; 6-2

North Florida Designated BG18-10 - Talla, July 24, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMorgan Roberts   WoJ*
1LossSarah Zombori   WJ*

2004 USTA Girls' 14 National Champ., August 7, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossLaura Richardson  2316-1; 6-1
2LossJordan Zachary   6-2; 6-1

1st Coast Tennis Foundation Designated -, August 14, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJacqueline Kasler  757-5; 6-3
2WinGabriela Mastromarino  4406-4; 3-0 RJ
CQWinJessica Linero  429DN*
CSWinLarraine Saavedra  5986-3; 6-2
CFLossEmilia Monell  3335-7; 6-2; 10-6

Seminole County Fall Sectional BG18,16,1, October 9, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAshley Moore  936-2; 6-1
1WinKaysara Mandry  2216-1; 6-2
2LossTaylor Dubins  1496-2; 3-6; 6-4

The Doral Fall Designated G14 - Miami, F, November 13, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJessica Lawrence  6086-2; 6-2
32WinMallory Willenborg  3472-6; 6-2; 6-4
16WinKayla Rizzolo  5156-2; 6-1
QWinElissa Rizzi   *
QLossJulie Sabacinski  1056-4; 6-1
SWinVeronica Figueroa  145*

USTA National Opens - Mobile, AL, November 25, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAmber Brown  2256-4; 3-6; 6-4
1WinMaggie Bankston  8386-1; 6-0
2LossKara Cecil  856-2; 6-2

Player's International Designated BG14,1, December 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSarah Gaynor   6-4; 6-2
1WinIesha Holton  8676-2; 6-4
2LossErin Colton  3966-3; 6-3

Jr Orange Bowl 43rd Intl. Tennis Champs, December 14, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossJulie Lefebure-Desjardins   DN*

USTA National Winter Championships, December 27, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJenna Glimp  3836-2; 6-1
64LossSamantha Smith   7-5; 6-1
2WinHeather Heusel  5026-0; 6-2
3QLossDanielle Lao  676-1; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative