Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Kathryn Talbert
Residence:   Mooresville, NC
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 81-25
#26 on this 2004 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Copper Bowl 2004, January 1, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinTrelsie Sadler   6-2; 6-2
64WinTiffany Mai  456-2; 6-1
32WinCarissa Aboubakare  +6-2; 6-1
16LossCourtney Fenimore   6-4; 6-0
QLossErin Wilbert   6-3; 6-4

Dasani Mayor's Cup Jr Chps, January 17, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAshley Lawrence   6-0; 6-3
32WinKelsey Gray   6-0; 6-1
16WinKayla Duncan  666-1; 6-3
QWinMacKenzie Swindall   6-2; 6-1
SWinDana Guentert  +7-6(2); 6-0
FLossSarah Guzick  36-4; 1-6; 1-0(7)

USTA National Opens - Dothan, AL, February 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMarybeth Black  3286-2; 6-0
32WinEmily Newton  2916-1; 6-2
16WinTaylor Lindsey  415-7; 6-3; 6-4
QWinCourtney Rauscher  +5-7; 7-6(7)); 6-0
SWinJacqueline Kasler  756-1; 6-0
FLossRochelle Lambert   6-1; 6-4

Junior Family Circle Cup - Daniel Island, February 27, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrittany Clark   6-0; 6-0
32WinJihanna Mughnee   6-1; 6-0
16LossLinda Mushref   6-3; 6-3

4th Annual Midcourt Cup-L3 - Charlotte,, March 5, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexa Ely  +6-2; 6-3
16LossAmanda Marrow   6-3; 3-6; 6-4
QWinMary Pate   6-0; 6-0
SWinMorgan Rogers   6-4; 6-2
FWinBrooke Walter  +6-1; 6-2

BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate, March 13, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinVirginia Iwinski  536-1; 6-1
32WinBrittney McBryar   6-0; 6-0
16WinTaylor Lindsey  416-2; 6-2
QLossErin Wilbert   6-1; 6-2
SWinAriel Caldwell  626-2; 6-2
FWinDana Guentert  +6-2; 6-2

The Easter Bowl, USTA National Spring Ch, April 2, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinKatie Kargl  +6-3; 6-3
64WinBianca Aboubakare  +6-1; 6-0
32LossStacey Lee   6-0; 6-4
3LossMaxine Thomas  206-1; 1-6; 7-5

G-12 National Spring Championship, April 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinOlivia Janowicz  403-6;6-3;6-3
64WinLindsey Cable  3496-1;6-2
32WinMimi Remynse  1546-2;6-2
16WinKyle McPhillips  1906-0;6-2
QWinChichi Scholl  +3-6;6-1;6-0
QLossConnie Hsu  326-1;6-4
SWinZoe De Bruycker  836-0;6-4
FLossBrooke Bolender  382-6;6-3;6-4

BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate, May 1, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCasey Ernstes  8526-0; 6-0
32WinAndria Keyser- Baker   6-0; 6-0
16WinLauren Sessoms   6-3; 6-1
QWinVirginia Iwinski  536-2; 6-0
SLossChristy Core   3-6; 6-4; 6-4
PLWinMelanie Oudin  117-5; 6-2

NC Tar Heel Qualifier-NC L1 - Winston-sa, June 5, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMeagan Hunter   6-0; 6-0
16WinTanya Bator   6-0; 6-0
QWinCaroline Newman   6-2; 6-2
SWinStephani Synn  1686-3; 6-2
FWinChristy Core  +6-2; 6-4

Southern Boys' & Girls' 14 Closed - Maco, June 19, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKelsey Fulkerson   6-2; 6-0
32LossMallory Cecil  223-6; 6-4; 6-4
4WinMaria Mira  1696-3; 6-1
5QWinBriana Berne  2666-2; 6-0
5LossKristi Boxx   6-4; 6-1

USTA Zone Team Chmps - Pinehurst, NC, July 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinHaley Craig  437-5; 7-6(2))
RRLossAlexandra Bush  376-2; 6-3
RRWinMandy Brown  1146-3; 4-6; 6-2
RRWinChristine McGaffigan   6-2; 1-6; 6-4

USTA National Clay Court Championships -, July 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMimi Remynse  1543-6; 6-3; 6-1
64LossMary Weatherholt  146-3; 6-4
3WinKendra Higgins   6-1; 3-6; 7-5
4QLossDaisha Hill-Hurtado  276-1; 6-0

NC Junior State Closed-NC L1 - Cary, NC, July 30, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGrace Whiteley   6-1; 6-1
32WinChurchill Young   6-0; 6-1
16WinJennifer Marvin   6-1; 6-0
QWinKasey Ellis   6-3; 6-1
SLossEmily Mauser   6-4; 6-1
PLWinBrooke Walter  +6-2; 6-3

2004 USTA Girls' 14 National Champ., August 7, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinMelanie Capuano   6-0; 6-2
128WinSianna Simmons  916-1; 6-2
64WinStacey Lee  +1-6; 6-1; 6-4
32LossBrittany Augustine  47-6(3); 6-1
4LossKara Cecil  857-6(4); 6-2

Piper Glen Jr. Tennis Classic-L3 - Charl, September 24, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRaleigh Pittman   6-1; 6-2
16WinBeata Debinski   6-1; 6-3
QLossChristy Core   4-6; 7-6(8); 1-0(7)
CQWinRachael Hesling   6-0; 6-0
CSWinAlexis Webb   6-1; 6-1
CFWinMary Pate   6-0; 6-1

BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate, October 2, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJessica Wise   6-2; 6-2
32WinRobyn Jones   6-0; 6-2
16WinMelissa Wolf  +6-1; 6-4
QWinDana Guentert  +6-4; 6-2
SWinSarah Guzick  36-3; 4-6; 1-0
FLossMallory Burdette  66-1; 6-1

Statesville Fall Jr Open-L3 - Statesvill, November 5, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTaylor Coffey   5-7; 6-4; 6-4
16WinLindsey Mallory   6-2; 6-1
QWinChristiane Pheil   6-2; 7-5
SWinLauren Sessoms   6-4; 6-1
FLossChristy Core   6-4; 6-3

USTA National Opens - Mobile, AL, November 25, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMaria Mira  1697-5; 6-4
32WinAshley Canty  1536-2; 6-1
16WinBeatrice Capra  946-2; 6-3
QWinAlexa Guarachi  425-7; 6-2; 6-2
SWinTaylor Lindsey  416-3; 6-2
FWinJulia Boserup  246-2; 6-2

USTA National Winter Championships, December 27, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJulia Wood   6-1; 6-2
64WinJessica Yanoff  703-0 RI
32LossMaxine Thomas  206-4; 4-6; 6-2
3WinShoko Okuda   6-0; 6-3
4QLossDaisha Hill-Hurtado  276-4; 6-4

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative