Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Lauren Embree
Residence:   Marco Island, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 83-18
#9 on this 2004 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Bardmoor Winter Sectional G14, January 17, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinErin Colton  3966-1; 6-0
32WinErin Deopsomer   6-1; 6-1
16WinJulie Sabacinski  1056-2; 6-1
QWinRomina Clemente   6-2; 6-0
SWinAlexa Guarachi  427-5; 7-6()
FLossAmy Simidian  126-4; 6-1

USTA National Opens - Largo, FL, February 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJennifer Larimore  2806-0; 6-0
32WinAlexis Carrillo   6-1; 6-0
16WinJennifer Miller  2676-0; 6-0
QWinMallory Burdette  66-3; 5-7; 6-4
SWinMary Weatherholt  142-6; 7-5; 6-1
FLossAmy Simidian  126-2; 6-2

Pembroke Lakes Spring Sectional G14 - Pe, March 6, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinStephanie Cohen   6-1; 6-3
32LossAlexandra Anghelescu  486-4; 6-4
2WinAlessandra Dzuba   6-1; 6-1
3WinVeronica Figueroa  1456-1; 6-2
CQWinKelly Kambourelis  566-1; 6-2
CSWinNakita Austin   6-1; 3-6; 6-3

The Easter Bowl, USTA National Spring Ch, April 2, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAlyssa Nafarrete  1026-1; 6-2
64WinCatherine Isip  184-6; 6-4; 6-4
32LossClaire Bartlett   6-4; 6-0
3LossSarah Guzick  36-1; 6-1

Sterling Oaks Spring Super Series - Napl, April 24, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKelzey Betancourt   6-1; 6-0
QWinAngela Higginbotham   6-1; 6-0
SWinGabriela Ciferni   6-0; 6-1
FLossBrittany Delaney   6-4; 4-6; 6-3

USTA National Opens - Macon, GA, May 15, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBria Hitt  2826-0; 6-3
32WinLaura Stack   6-1; 6-1
16WinAlexa Guarachi  427-6; 6-2
QLossSarah Guzick  36-1; 7-5
CQWinChristine Chiricosta   6-0; 6-4
SQWinChristy Core  +6-4; 6-7; 6-1
CSWinRachael White  346-3; 6-2
CFLossMonica Chow  76-7; 6-2; 6-1

Peach State Junior Tennis Classic - Peac, May 29, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinElizabeth White   6-0; 6-1
16WinKayla Duncan  666-2; 6-1
QLossSarah Guzick  36-1; 6-3
CQWinKelsey Haviland  +6-1; 6-4
CSLossMelanie Oudin  116-3; 6-2

USA Tennis Florida State Closed Sectiona, June 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlexis Carrillo   6-3; 6-2
32WinKaysara Mandry  2217-5; 3-6; 6-0
16WinAlexis Rodriguez   6-1; 6-2
QWinAlexandra Cercone  786-2; 6-4
SWinAlexa Guarachi  427-5; 3-6; 6-2
FWinOlivia Janowicz  407-5; 6-2

The Bush Florida Open - Ft. Myers, FL, June 26, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinSarah Lederhandler  +6-3; 7-5
64LossAmy Simidian  126-4; 6-4
2WinLuisana Valero   6-0; 6-0
3QWinJaime Yapp-Shing  1226-2; 6-2
3WinStephanie Parkison   5-0 RI
4QLossNatalia Guevara   7-6(4); 4-6; 1-0(7)

USTA Zone Team Chmps - Pompano Beach, FL, July 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinSabine Fuchs  4686-1; 6-0
RRWinCourtney Byron  1006-0; 6-3
RRWinPeta Lancaster   6-3; 6-2
RRWinAlexa Guarachi  426-2; 6-1

USTA National Clay Court Championships -, July 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAmy Allin   6-2; 6-0
64WinCassandra Herzberg  +6-3; 6-1
32WinRyann Cutillo  506-4; 6-0
16WinNadja Gilchrist  212-6; 6-4; 6-3
QWinMallory Cecil  226-4; 6-2
SLossSarah Guzick  36-4; 7-5
PLWinAsia Muhammad  87-6(3)); 6-3

2004 USTA Girls' 14 National Champ., August 7, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAeriel Ellis  526-3; 6-2
64WinAshley Leinweber   6-0; 6-4
32WinMartha Blakely  303-6; 6-3; 6-1
16LossAsia Muhammad  87-5; 6-1
5WinLauren McHale  +6-3; 6-1
QQLossSarah Guzick  36-3; 7-5

Miami Dade Junior Designated - Labor Day, September 4, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinShannon Gunning   7-5; 6-1
16WinChichi Scholl   6-1; 6-1
QWinLindsay Leblang   6-0; 6-3
SWinAlexandra Anghelescu  487-6(4); 6-2; 6-4
FLossMonica Chow  74-6; 6-2; 6-0

Tropical Jr Super Series - Naples, FL, September 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinLaura Fajardo   6-1; 6-2
SWinRachel Rosman   6-0; 6-2
FWinGabriela Ciferni   6-0; 6-0

NBTC Jr Super Series - Naples, FL, October 2, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKaitlin Hallahan   6-1; 6-1
QWinKatie Rybakova  +6-4; 6-3
SWinJessica Faber  +6-2; 6-1
FWinBrittany Delaney  +6-1; 6-0

Seminole County Fall Sectional BG18,16,1, October 9, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinVivian Peng  1356-2; 6-2
32WinMonica Chow  72-6; 6-1; 6-4
16WinSara Tano   6-1; 6-0
QWinCarling Seguso  767-6(3); 6-1

Plantation State Designated BG16 - Plant, November 13, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLia Weiner   6-1; 6-0
32WinCassandra Herzberg  +6-1; 6-3
16WinAshley Moore  936-2; 6-3
QWinRachel Saiontz  +3-6; 6-3; 10-6
SWinSabrina Visram   6-2; 3-6; 10-6
FLossMonica Chow  77-6(2)); 6-2

Lawnwood Designated BG16, December 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChichi Scholl   6-1; 6-1
16WinShannon Gunning   6-2; 6-3
QWinKelly Kambourelis  567-5; 6-0
SWinLindsay Leblang   5-7; 6-3; 6-2
FWinAlexa Guarachi  426-2; 6-2

USTA National Winter Championships, December 27, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMarjorie Adams   6-3; 6-3
64WinRosalia Alda   6-3; 6-2
32WinEbie Wilson  586-1; 6-0
16WinColleen Mullarkey  496-1; 7-5
QLossNadja Gilchrist  216-4; 6-2
CQWinMelanie Oudin  116-3; 5-7; 10-5

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative