Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Jessica Yanoff
Residence:   Delray Beach, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 58-32
#70 on this 2004 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Bardmoor Winter Sectional G14, January 17, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJaime Yapp-Shing  1227-5; 6-4
32WinAlexis Carrillo   6-4; 6-1
16WinCasey Simmons  2006-1; 6-0
QWinDanielle Mills  1197-5; 6-2
QLossAlexa Guarachi  426-3; 6-2
SWinKatharina Rosler  +6-3; 4-6; 6-3

Seminole County Winter Designated BG18,1, February 7, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNatalie Collins  +6-3; 7-5
16LossAlexa Guarachi  426-3; 2-6; 7-5
2WinShannon Gunning  +6-1; 6-2
CQWinAlexis Carrillo   3-6; 6-4; 6-3
CSWinStephanie Cohen   6-1; -6(0; 6-2
CFWinChloe Smith  686-4; 6-1

USTA National Opens - Largo, FL, February 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrittney McBryar   6-4; 6-0
32WinDanielle Mills  1196-2; 7-6(2)
16LossTaylor Morgan   6-3; 6-3
3WinMelanie Aguirre  1927-6(5); 6-3
QQWinJordana Kono  716-4; 3-6; 7-6(5)
CQLossChloe Smith  686-1RI

Pembroke Lakes Spring Sectional G14 - Pe, March 6, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBridgette Gale  10696-0; 6-0
32WinAlexandra Cercone  782-6; 7-5; 6-2
16WinAshley Pilsbury   6-3; 2-6; 6-3
QWinNatalie Collins  +6-4; 6-3
SLossDanielle Terpko  576-1; 6-4
PLLossJoalis Dominguez  746-1; 6-2

Shamrock Super Series - Hollywood, FL, March 20, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRomina Clemente   WJ*
16LossClaudia Artime   6-4; 4-6; 6-3

Naples Bath & Tennis April Designated BG, April 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJackie Pires  +6-4; 1-6; 6-4
16WinBailey Provine  1446-3; 6-3
QWinMasha Belaya  1506-0; 7-5
SWinOlivia Janowicz  407-5; 7-5
FLossAlexa Guarachi  426-4; 3-6; 6-1

North Miami Super Series - North Miami,, April 24, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDelfina Brest   6-1; 6-3
16WinErica Miller   6-2; 6-4
QLossBriggitt Markovich   6-2; 7-6(5)

ATP (Gator Bowl) Junior Tennis Champions, May 1, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJacqueline Kasler  756-4; 6-2
16LossTaylor Morgan   6-4; 6-3
2WinJennifer Miller  2676-3; 6-1

Muterspaw Championships - Las Vegas, NV, May 7, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossLauren Ritz   7-5; 6-0
1LossChloe Smith  686-2; 6-2

Gulfstream Designated BG16 - Boca Raton,, May 29, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSara Tano   6-4; 6-1
32LossSabrina Visram   6-1; 6-4
2WinClaudia Artime   6-2; 6-2
3WinJeanette McDonald   6-3; 6-2
CQWinNatalie Gorham  +6-3; 6-0
CSLossAlexa Guarachi  426-3; 6-2

USA Tennis Florida State Closed Sectiona, June 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinVeronica Figueroa  1456-4; 6-3
32WinJenna Doerfler  2146-1; 7-6(5)
16WinCassandra Herzberg  +6-4; 6-4
QLossCarla Erskine   6-3; 7-5
CQLossNakita Austin   WoJ*

Southern Open Championships B&G 14 - Pe, June 27, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinLindsay Olsen   6-0; 6-1
64WinAmanda Wu   WoJ*
32LossTaylor Lindsey  415-7; 6-1; 6-4
3WinMollie Anderson  1666-3; 6-3
4QWinAmanda McBride   6-3; 6-1
4WinHannah English   6-0; 6-1
QQLossEbie Wilson  586-2; 6-1

USTA National Opens - Lupton City, TN, July 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTara Brennan   6-1; 6-1
32LossDana Guentert   6-1; 6-0
2WinAmanda Schwarz  2026-2; 6-3
3QWinAlison Rooney  2136-3; 7-5
3LossPaola Andrea Calderon Omana   6-4; 6-3

USTA Zone Team Chmps - Pompano Beach, FL, July 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossZoe De Bruycker  832-6; 6-3; 6-4
RRWinKellye McDade  2076-2; 6-2
RRWinKacie Wagner  +6-3; 7-6(3))
RRWinJoalis Dominguez  746-4; 6-2

USTA National Clay Court Championships -, July 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinSarah Hoffman  +7-5; 6-4
128LossRachael White  346-4; 6-4
2WinCourtney Casey   6-3; 6-3
3QWinDanielle Lao  677-5; 6-1
3LossSianna Simmons  914-6; 7-6(3)); 6-0

1st Coast Tennis Foundation Designated -, August 14, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJamie Mera   WE*
16WinNatalie Collins  +4-6; 6-4; 10-7
QLossDanielle Terpko  574-6; 7-5; 10-5
SLossLindsay Dvorak   6-1; 6-4

Miami Dade Junior Designated - Labor Day, September 4, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSilvia Calderon   6-0; 6-0
32LossChichi Scholl   6-2; 6-2
2LossCaitlin Finnegan   DN*

Seminole County Fall Sectional BG18,16,1, October 9, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJane Melichar   6-3; 6-4
32LossNachell Proctor   6-2; 6-4
2WinCaroline Reinert   6-0; 6-0
3WinJeanette McDonald   6-1; 6-4

Plantation State Designated BG16 - Plant, November 13, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAngela Chupa  976-3; 7-6(5))
1WinChelsea Motie   6-2; 6-2
2LossKatharina Rosler   -6(2); 6-3; 6-2

Eddie Herr International - 18 & Under, November 26, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinOlga Khmylev  1706-2;2-6;6-2
16LossAlexa Wimes  1166-4;6-1

Jr Orange Bowl 43rd Intl. Tennis Champs, December 14, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAyami Yoneda   6-1; 6-1
128WinTeresa Araujo   7-5; 6-1
64WinKorina Kushnir   6-2; 6-2
64LossJessica Moore   6-0; 6-1
32WinJaime Yapp-Shing  1227-5; 7-5
2WinNicole Stanziola   DN*
3QLossChihiro Takayama  352-0 RJ

USTA National Winter Championships, December 27, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinZahra Dawson   6-2; 6-1
64LossKathryn Talbert  263-0 RI
2LossBrittney Faber  180WoJ*

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative