Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Martha Blakely (USA)
Residence:   Reading, PA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:24
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 77-27
#30 on this 2004 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Copper Bowl 2004, January 1, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinRyan Reichel  +6-0; 3-6; 6-2
128WinAndrea Schams   6-1; 6-0
64LossEleanor Peters   6-1; 6-0
3WinLaura Neal  +6-2; 6-3
4QLossNicole Adams   6-0; 0-6; 6-4

Level 4 Sectional Championship[3], January 16, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossDorothy Dohanics   6-4; 6-4
1LossAnita Bhamidipati   6-2; 4-6; 6-3

2004 Franklin Winter Championships, January 23, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossStacey Lee   6-0; 6-2
1WinMandy Brown  1142-6; 6-1; 6-1
CQWinMary Hill  616-4; 6-1
CSWinJessica Young  +6-4; 6-0
CFWinRyann Cutillo  506-3; 6-1

Level 4 Sectional Championship[2], January 30, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMinh Evans   6-0; 6-1
16WinCaryssa Peretz  1406-3; 6-1
QWinTahlia Smoke   6-4; 6-4
SWinTheresa Stangl  +6-4; 6-7(5); 6-3
FLossKristen Roth   6-4; 6-4

KSwiss Junior Tennis Championships, February 6, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossKelsey Linden   6-3; 6-1
32WinJennifer Nalepa  2366-0; 6-3
16WinTaylor Burch  2396-3; 6-0
QWinMisia Krasowski  1396-3; 7-5
SWinMimi Remynse  1546-3; 6-4

Atlantic Club Open V (SR-L6) - Allenwood, March 5, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKathryn Kitts   6-4; 6-1
16WinIda Micaily   6-1; 6-0
QWinAlison Koch   6-4; 6-3
SWinDeanna Bailey  +6-3; 6-3
FWinVanessa Steiner  +6-2; 2-6; 6-4

The Easter Bowl, USTA National Spring Ch, April 2, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinNatalie Duckor   6-3; 6-2
64LossMallory Burdette  66-1; 6-4
2WinJordan Dockendorf  467-5; 6-0
3QLossMarjorie Adams   6-2; 6-3

Columbus Indoor - Columbus, OH, May 1, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32Winamy rothstein   6-0; 6-1
16WinKate Turvy  476-1; 7-5
QWinKatie Kargl  +6-4; 4-6; 6-3
SLossRachael White  346-3; 3-6; 6-3
PLWinStephanie Danesis   3-6; 6-4; 6-2

USTA National Opens - College Park, MD, May 22, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKristina Beilinson   6-2; 6-2
32WinAlyssa Ruiz   6-2; 6-1
16WinAmber Chandronnait  +6-2; 3-6; 6-2
QLossShinann Featherston  176-3; 6-0
CQWinJuliya Orkis  1066-1; 6-0
SQWinKayla Duncan  666-1; 6-0
CSWinAgnes Sibilski  +1-0 RJ
CFWinAmber Chandronnait  +6-4; 6-2

Level 4 Sectional Championship - Lancast, June 19, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBobbilyn Anthony   6-1; 6-1
16WinXan Riley  6626-1; 6-2
QWinCaryssa Peretz  1406-4; 6-3
SWinTahlia Smoke   6-1; 6-1
FLossKristen Roth   6-3; 6-1

Level 4 Sectional Championship - Aston,, June 26, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGabrielle Catanzariti   6-0; 6-0
16WinEmily Herb   6-4; 6-2
QLossKristen Roth   6-3; 3-6; 6-0
CQWinJacqueline Wong  +6-4; 3-6; 7-5
CSWinMinh Evans   6-1; 6-1
CFWinJulie Raezer  +6-2; 6-0

USTA National Opens - Midland, MI, July 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJennifer Nalepa  2366-2; 6-2
32WinAmelia Bell   6-3; 6-1
16WinTaylor Burch  2396-4; 7-6(5)
QLossKate Turvy  477-6(3); 6-0
CQWinChelcie Abajian  1047-6(5); 6-1
SQWinJulie Kirkland  846-3; 6-3
CSWinJessica Young  +6-4; 6-3
CFLossElizabeth Epstein  656-3; 6-3

USTA Zone Team Chmps - Old Westbury, NY, July 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossLauren McHale   4-6; 6-3; 6-3
RRWinAgnes Sibilski  +6-1; 6-0
RRLossNadja Gilchrist  216-2; 6-1
RRWinKathryn Schmidt   6-1; 6-1

USTA National Clay Court Championships -, July 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMelanie Capuano   6-0; 6-2
64WinLauren Sessoms   4-6; 7-5; 6-2
32WinKelly Kambourelis  567-6(2)); 7-5
16LossGail Brodsky  56-4; 3-6; 6-4
5WinShoko Okuda  +6-2; 6-2
QQLossKrista Damico   6-2; 6-2

2004 USTA Girls' 14 National Champ., August 7, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJ. J. Price   6-1; 6-2
64WinHannah Berner  1516-1; 6-1
32LossLauren Embree  93-6; 6-3; 6-1
4WinColleen Mullarkey  496-2; 7-5
5QWinJordan Dockendorf  466-3; 7-5
5WinNadja Gilchrist  217-6(7); 6-3
QQLossJessica Alexander  196-2; 6-4

Level 4 Sectional Chmps - Erie, PA, September 10, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJennifer Larimore  2806-3; 6-1
16WinKatie Moritz   2-6; 6-4; 6-3
QLossLauren Greco   6-3; 4-6; 6-3
CQLossEmily Herb   6-1; 6-2

USTA National Opens - Burnsville, MN, November 25, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossSamantha Galainena   3-6; 6-4; 6-2
1WinErlyn Ruth Rudico   6-0; 6-2
2WinLoren Lostritto   6-1; 4-0 RJ
3QWinLucy Marchese  +6-2; 6-1
3WinSkylar Kono   6-2; 6-2
QQWinMelissa Holzinger  +6-2; 6-1
CQWinAnastasia Zavgorodni  +6-1; 7-6
SQWinPeta Lancaster  +6-4; 6-1
CSWinRebecca Parks  +6-4; 7-5
CFLossRachael Hush   7-6; 6-0

Westwood Junior BG14 Open (SR-L5), December 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinChelsie Yacks   6-0; 6-0
SWinStephanie Novakowski   6-1; 6-0
FWinCatherine Stewart  2594-6; 6-3; 6-0

USTA National Winter Championships, December 27, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAlyssa Nafarrete  1026-4; 6-2
64WinMollie Anderson  1666-3; 6-3
32WinLauren McHale  +6-2; 4-6; 6-2
16WinJulia Baltas  637-6(7-5); 6-3
QWinMaxine Thomas  206-3; 6-1
SLossNadja Gilchrist  212-6; 6-2; 6-2
PLLossThien-Trang Nguyen  106-3; 6-0

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative