Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Taylor Dubins
Residence:   N Miami Beach, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 28-20
#149 on this 2004 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Bardmoor Winter Sectional G14, January 17, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAlexis Carrillo   6-1; 6-1
1LossJaime Yapp-Shing  1226-4; 6-1

North Miami Super Series, January 31, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJessica Linero  4296-1; 6-1
QLossAlessandra Dzuba   6-3; 6-3

USTA National Opens - Largo, FL, February 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossKayla Duncan  666-3; 7-5
1WinJacqueline Corba   6-1; 6-0
2LossKatharina Rosler   6-2; 6-3

Pembroke Lakes Spring Sectional G14 - Pe, March 6, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossNakita Austin   6-3; 6-3
1WinHolly Pappafotis  4486-1; 6-1
2LossBria Hitt  2826-2; 6-1

North Miami Super Series - North Miami,, April 24, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSamantha Sharifi   6-1; 6-1
16WinJennifer Liss   6-2; 6-2
QLossJessica Faber   6-0; 6-0

Gulfstream Designated BG14 - Boca Raton,, May 29, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAnnick Pellus   6-3; 6-1
32LossKatharina Rosler   6-1; 6-1
2WinChristin Bensinger   2-6; 7-5; 6-4
3WinTaylor Crosby  2977-6(3)); 6-3
CQLossBianca Sanon  1646-1; 7-5

USA Tennis Florida State Closed Sectiona, June 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossKelly Kambourelis  566-3; 6-4
1WinMary Chupa  4376-1; 6-2
2WinChristin Bensinger   6-3; 6-1
3QWinAlexis Carrillo  +6-4; 3-6; 6-1
3WinJulie Sabacinski  1056-3; 6-4
QQLossNakita Austin   5-7; 6-3; 6-3

USTA National Clay Court Championships -, July 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossTaylor Lindsey  416-4; 6-1
2WinAmanda Wu  +7-5; 6-1
3QWinSusan Bitetti  +6-3; 7-5
3LossCatherine Kellner   6-4; 6-0

Miami Dade Junior Designated - Labor Day, September 4, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMary Chupa  4377-6(5)); 6-1
32WinEmilia Monell  3336-1; 6-3
16WinJulie Sabacinski  1052-6; 6-3; 6-4
QWinJenny Donovan   6-1; 6-1
QLossBianca Sanon  1646-1; 6-4
SWinVeronica Figueroa  1456-3; 6-4

Seminole County Fall Sectional BG18,16,1, October 9, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMasha Belaya  1506-3; 6-4
32LossDaisha Hill-Hurtado  276-2; 6-2
2WinCasey Simmons  2006-2; 3-6; 6-4
3LossKeri Frankenberger  1116-3; 6-3

TCA Super Series - Weston, FL, October 23, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRebecca Siegler  6636-0; 6-1
QWinJessica Worring  4336-2; 6-3
SLossBianca Sanon  1644-6; 7-5; 6-4

The Doral Fall Designated G14 - Miami, F, November 13, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJessica Owens  10026-1; 6-0
32WinValentina Di Stefano  7756-2; 6-1
16WinElissa Rizzi   6-4; 6-1
QWinJuliet Serabian  1017-5; 6-3
SWinKeri Frankenberger  1117-5; 6-4
FLossJulie Sabacinski  1056-4; 6-1

Jr Orange Bowl 43rd Intl. Tennis Champs, December 14, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinZijun Yang   DN*
64LossKatharina Rosler   6-2; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative