Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Emily Newton
Residence:   Dothan, AL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 62-35
#291 on this 2004 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Copper Bowl 2004, January 1, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossTaylor Burch  2396-3; 6-1
1WinKathryn Hunnicutt   6-0; 6-1
2WinMegan Gay  6486-1; 6-0
3QWinRyann Young  2516-2; 3-0 Ret (inj)RJ
3LossJoalis Dominguez  746-2; 6-0

Bullfrog USTA Southern Section Designate, January 31, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCourtney Gardiner  6126-3; 6-3
32WinJennifer Antoszyk  8666-2; 6-1
16LossHannah Durham  4347-5; 6-3
QWinKatherine Bolton  4836-4; 6-3

USTA National Opens - Dothan, AL, February 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMolly Olson  9846-1; 6-0
32LossKathryn Talbert  266-1; 6-2
2WinAyesha Patel  7676-1; 6-2
3QLossElizabeth Kilborn  1106-1; 6-1

Blue Gray Junior, March 5, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLouisa Boyd  7326-0; 6-0
16WinCaroline Faught   6-2; 6-4
QWinKatherine Bolton  4836-3; 6-1
SWinMary Angela Martin  3956-4; 6-4
FWinNene Stephens  3447-5; 6-1

BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate, March 13, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossKourtney Kowal  3116-3; 6-4
1WinKelsey Primis   6-0; 6-3
2WinLaura Chapman   6-0; 6-1
3WinCaitlin Kitchen   6-1; 6-1
CQWinChelsea Stewart   7-6; 6-2
CSLossRachael Hart  3226-3; 6-4

Bullfrog STA Southern Section Designated, April 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAllie Howard  10136-0; 6-2
32WinIrene Jadic   6-0; 6-2
16WinCaroline Mckey   6-2; 6-0
QWinMary Angela Martin  3956-2; 6-2
SWinJane Stephens  5956-4; 6-2
FLossAllison Falkin  1796-0; 6-1

G-12 National Spring Championship, April 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossChristina Mchale  646-0;6-0
1-WWinAria Lambert  5916-0;6-0
2-WWinRocio Portela  7166-0;6-4
3-WLossErin Stephens  2036-3;6-1

Southern Spring Closed Championships B&G, May 8, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinShannon Murdy   6-1; 6-2
32WinCaroline Faught   1-6; 6-3; 6-1
16WinEllie Yates   6-0; 6-0
QWinNene Stephens  3446-1; 6-1
SWinAlexis Prickett  3317-5; 1-6; 6-3
FLossCourtney Griffith  966-2; 6-3

2004 USTA National 12 Open, May 22, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinStephanie Halpern  6096-2;6-3
32LossCasey Johnson  1436-0;6-0
2WinEmily Orist  7396-2;6-0
3QWinRachel Decker-Sadowski  4586-3;7-5
3WinKourtney Kowal  3116-0;6-2
QQLossRachael Hart  3226-2;6-0

Peach State Junior Tennis Classic - Peac, May 29, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinWhitney Kay   6-2; 6-2
16LossRebecca Shine  3304-6; 6-1; 6-4
2WinStephanie Halpern  6096-0; 6-0
QQWinAleah Marrow  4397-6(7); 6-3
CQLossAllison Falkin  1796-4; 7-6(2)

Al Junior Qualifying - Montgomery, AL, June 5, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinElizabeth Drake  10146-1; 6-0
QWinJane Stephens  5956-1; 6-1
SWinMary Angela Martin  3956-2; 6-4
FLossNene Stephens  3442-6; 7-6(4); 6-3

Southern Boys' & Girls' 12 Closed - Colu, June 19, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLouisa Boyd  7326-0; 6-1
32WinCrawford Hodgson   7-5; 6-3
16LossKourtney Kowal  3116-3; 6-1
5LossKatherine Bolton  4837-5; 6-2

Southern Open Championships B&G 14 - Pe, June 27, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNancy Worley  4216-0; 6-3
32WinCassandra Yoder  1936-4; 6-1
16LossEmily Mallory  2267-6(14); 6-0
4LossBailey Provine  1446-1; 6-1

USTA National Clay Court Chmps - Boca Ra, July 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinLauren Delprete  5226-1; 6-4
64LossC.C. Sardinha  236-0; 6-0
1-NWinKayla Rizzolo  515-6(4; 6-1; 6-2
2-NLossNicole Gibbs  1956-3; 6-4

USTA Zone Team Chmps - Nashville, TN, July 28, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinGabrielle Clark  277DN*
RRWinKate Winingham   6-4; 6-1
RRLossJulie Sabacinski  1056-3; 6-4
RRWinSloane Stephens  2766-3; 6-2

Southern Open B&G 12's Championships - D, August 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinShannon Murdy   6-1; 6-1
16WinKatherine Bolton  4836-1; 6-2
QLossNicole Gibbs  1956-4; 3-6; 7-5

BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate, September 4, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinStephanie Halpern  6096-2; 6-3
32WinMaria Mira  1693-6; 6-4; 6-3
16WinKaitlyn Thompson  3696-2; 6-1
QLossEbie Wilson  586-2; 6-2
CQLossKwynn Biggs   6-4; 6-4

BullFrog Jr Davis/Fed Cup 12's - Charles, September 23, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossAllison Falkin  1796-3; 6-2
RRLossShelby Rogers  3166-0; 6-3
RRLossHannah Durham  4346-2; 7-5
RRWinNene Stephens  3446-1; 6-1

BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate, October 30, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossBriana Berne  2666-3; 6-3
1WinArden Brazzeal  9926-2; 6-0
2WinNene Stephens  3445-7; 6-3; 1-0(7)
3QWinMichele Stanford  4246-4; 6-4
3LossMaria Mira  1696-3; 6-0

USTA National Opens - Mobile, AL, November 25, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossBeatrice Capra  946-2; 6-4
1WinDenise Cherry  9946-1; 6-0
2WinTiffany Tran  1616-3; 6-4
3QLossMaria Mira  1696-4; 6-3

Southern Junior Indoor Closed B&G 12 & 1, December 27, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNancy Worley  4216-1; 6-0
32WinBrooke Helms  6236-0; 6-0
16WinCaroline Burks  5136-3; 6-0
QLossEmily Lauten  2646-4; 6-3
CQWinNene Stephens  3446-1; 6-2
CSLossSally Bartelmo  3156-2; 6-0

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative