Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Carling Seguso
Residence:   Bradenton, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 22-20
#76 on this 2004 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Lakeland Winter Sectional BG16, January 17, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossNatalie Gorham   4-6; 7-6; 7-5
2LossJulie Middlekauff   DN*

2004 Longwood Super Series, January 31, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinFernanda Ospina   6-4; 7-6(3)
SLossLindsay Gray   6-2; 6-2

Seminole County Winter Designated BG18,1, February 7, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChichi Scholl  +6-1; 6-1
16LossAlexandra Smith   6-3; 6-3
2LossKatrina Eromin   DN*

USTA National Opens - Largo, FL, February 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossTaylor Morgan   6-3; 6-1
1WinJennifer Nalepa  2366-4; 6-3
2WinBrittany Yapp-Shing   6-1; 6-2
3QWinCasey Simmons  2006-1; 6-1
3WinCaroline Thornton  956-1; 6-1
QQLossAlexa Guarachi  426-2; -6(5); 6-3

Athletic Club Spring Sectional BG16 - We, March 6, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossRachel Pye   0-6; 6-4; 6-3
1WinCasey Endo   WoI*
2WinRachel Saiontz  +6-3; 6-4
3LossChristie Gattelaro   6-3; 6-3

Naples Bath & Tennis April Designated BG, April 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAngela Chupa  976-4; 6-3
1WinAlyssa Enriquez   6-1; 6-0
2LossBrooke Allen   7-5; 6-4

Miami Dade Junior Designated - Labor Day, September 4, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossTavenner Black   WE*
1LossBrittany Hooper   WE*

Kentucky International Junior Tennis Der, September 13, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJessica Williams   6-3; 2-6; 6-3

Chanda Rubin North Central America and C, September 28, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKristin Gray   6-1; 6-0
32LossMarlene Ryan   6-2; 6-4

Seminole County Fall Sectional BG18,16,1, October 9, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJacqueline Faulk   6-2; 6-1
32WinKeely Mulligan  +6-2; 6-1
16WinNatalie Collins  +6-2; 6-2
QLossLauren Embree  97-6(3); 6-1

Saddlebrook Super Series - Wesley Chapel, October 23, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossChihiro Takayama  356-1; 2-6; 6-1

Chanda Rubin Evert ITF Junior Tennis Cla, November 9, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKatja Pachler   7-5; 6-2
32LossJessi Robinson   6-0; 7-5

Eddie Herr International - 18 & Under, November 26, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinNicole Stanziola   6-1;6-3
64LossMi Larcher De Brito   6-4;6-4

USTA International Winter Championships, December 6, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossYolande Leacock   7-6; 6-1

Lawnwood Designated BG16, December 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinStephanie Brown   6-1; 6-3
16WinKeri Frankenberger  1116-0; 6-2
QLossAlexa Guarachi  426-2; 6-4
SWinAngela Chupa  976-2; 6-1
FWinMichela Cruise  +6-2; 6-0

Jr Orange Bowl 43rd Intl. Tennis Champs, December 14, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossPolona Hercog   6-3; 6-1
128WinDaria Burobina   6-0; 6-0
64WinAlexandria Walters  +6-3; 6-2
32LossAeriel Ellis  526-0; 7-6(4)
1WinEvelin Baroutova   DN*
2WinCarolina Muras   7-6(3); 6-7(4); 7-6(8)
3QWinRebecca Marino  696-3; 6-4
3LossLaura Slater   6-2; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative