Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Sarah Guzick
Residence:   Greer, SC
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 117-19
#3 on this 2004 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Copper Bowl 2004, January 1, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinNicole Lipp  3016-0; 6-2
64WinRyann Cutillo  506-1; 6-1
32WinPamela Montez  256-3; 6-2
16LossJessica Alexander  196-3; 6-2
QWinChloe Jones  +6-3; 6-3
SWinAlexandra Henry   6-4; 6-3
FWinCassandra Herzberg  +6-4; 6-1

Dasani Mayor's Cup Jr Chps, January 17, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinFiliz Flood  3516-0; 6-3
32WinSydney Grant  1596-3; 6-1
16WinKelsey Fulkerson   6-0; 6-3
QWinTaylor Lindsey  416-3; 6-4
SWinAriel Caldwell  626-4; 6-2
FWinKathryn Talbert  266-4; 1-6; 1-0(7)

USTA National Opens - Dothan, AL, February 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinElizabeth Kilborn  1106-3; 6-0
32WinCara Caruso  3046-1; 6-1
16WinEbie Wilson  586-2; 6-0
QLossRochelle Lambert   6-3; 6-4
CQWinLauren Clifton   6-0; 6-3
SQWinChristy Core  +6-0; 6-4
CSWinJacqueline Kasler  756-1; 6-3

Coca-Cola/Thornblade Jr Tennis Classic -, March 12, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinHannah English   6-0; 6-0
QWinFiliz Flood  3516-0; 6-0
SWinEmily Mallory  2266-0; 6-0
FWinHeather Isbell   6-0; 6-1

topspin annual jr classic - Lexington, S, March 19, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossInga Beerman   6-3; 6-2
2WinKatie Daniel   6-0; 6-0
3WinSarah Flynn   6-2; 6-0
CQWinVirginia Waldron   6-0; 6-0
CSWinAylin Seyalioglu   6-1; 6-0
CFWinEmily Mathis   WE*

The Easter Bowl, USTA National Spring Ch, April 2, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossKendra Ivey   4-6; 7-5; 6-3
1WinHaley Craig  436-3; 3-6; 6-3
2WinKeely Mulligan  +7-6; 6-0
3QWinMary Weatherholt  146-4; 6-3
3WinLauren Embree  96-1; 6-1
4QLossMallory Burdette  64-6; 6-0; 6-3

BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate, May 1, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrittney McBryar   6-2; 6-1
32WinCaroline Thornton  956-1; 6-0
16WinTaylor Lindsey  416-1; 6-1
QWinKayla Duncan  666-2; 6-1
SWinMelanie Oudin  113-6; 6-2; 6-3
FLossChristy Core   6-2; 6-1

USTA National Opens - Macon, GA, May 15, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrittney Faber  1806-0; 6-0
32WinLauren Sessoms   6-3; 6-1
16WinAlexandra Anghelescu  486-0; 6-1
QWinLauren Embree  96-1; 7-5
SWinMonica Chow  72-6; 6-3; 6-1
FWinMorgan Frank  +6-1; 6-2

Peach State Junior Tennis Classic - Peac, May 29, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKir Kemp  +6-4; 6-2
16WinJordan Hansbrough   6-1; 6-2
QWinLauren Embree  96-1; 6-3
SWinCourtney Rauscher  +6-2; 6-4
FWinDana Guentert  +2-6; 6-1; 6-2

Wachovia Palmetto Championships - Belton, June 4, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlyssa Blanchard  6776-0; 6-0
16WinIrene Zhou  8146-0; 6-0
QWinJeri Reichel  2336-1; 6-0
SWinSukhi Guram   6-1; 6-0
FLossMallory Cecil  226-2; 6-2

Southern Boys' & Girls' 14 Closed - Maco, June 19, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAshley Canty  1536-1; 6-3
32WinHannah English   6-0; 6-1
16WinKristi Boxx  +7-5; 6-2
QWinMacKenzie Swindall   6-0; 6-1
SLossMelanie Oudin  116-3; 6-2
PLWinDana Guentert  +6-3; 6-3

USTA National Opens - Montgomery, AL, July 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAbby Allgire   WoE*
32WinMarisa Lambropoulos  +6-4; 6-2
16WinLauren Gutterman  +6-3; 6-2
QWinSara Mansur  +6-2; 6-0
SWinMallory Burdette  66-3; 6-4
FWinWhitney Taney  +6-4; 6-2

USTA National Clay Court Championships -, July 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinLauren Lucido   6-4; 7-5
64WinStephanie Roe   6-1; 6-0
32WinMaria Sanchez  +7-5; 4-6; 6-3
16WinShinann Featherston  176-1; 6-3
QWinGail Brodsky  56-2; 1-6; 6-4
SWinLauren Embree  96-4; 7-5
FWinKeri Wong  +6-3; 6-3

2004 USTA Girls' 14 National Champ., August 7, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinKara Cecil  856-1; 6-0
64WinBailey Provine  1446-0; 6-3
32WinSamantha Carnall   6-3; 6-1
16LossGail Brodsky  57-5; 6-1
5WinShannon Mathews  296-1; 4-6; 6-1
QQWinLauren Embree  96-3; 7-5
CQWinKeri Wong  +6-1; 7-5
CSWinKristi Boxx  +6-4; 6-3
CFLossAsia Muhammad  86-4; 6-3

STA BullFrog Davis-Fed Cup - Chattanooga, September 10, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinErin Wilbert  +6-3; 7-5
RRWinErin Wilbert  +6-4; 6-3
RRLossMelanie Oudin  115-7; 7-6; 1-0
RRWinLauren Kline  1036-3; 7-5
RRWinCarissa King   6-4; 6-1

Piper Glen Jr. Tennis Classic-L3 - Charl, September 24, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinStephani Synn  1686-0; 6-0
QWinAlexis Webb   6-0; 6-0
SWinChristy Core  +6-1; 6-4
FWinAlexa Ely  +6-2; 6-4

BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate, October 2, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChristiane Pheil   6-0; 6-4
32WinElizabeth Appleby   6-4; 6-2
16WinKristin O'Brien   6-3; 6-1
QWinEmily Carbone  +6-3; 6-3
SLossKathryn Talbert  266-3; 4-6; 1-0
PLWinMeritt Emery   WoJ*

KSwiss Kiawah Jr Clay Court Championship, October 15, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCaroline Thornton  956-0; 6-2
16WinHeather Isbell   6-0; 6-0
QWinChristine Edell   6-2; 6-1
SWinCourtney Rauscher  +7-5; 6-2
FWinRyan Reichel   6-1; 6-2

BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate, October 30, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLauren Irick   6-0; 6-1
32WinAllison Hartman   6-0; 6-1
16WinLauren Sessoms   6-0; 6-0
QWinMelanie Oudin  117-5; 6-1
SWinKelly Irving  28WoI*
FLossJennifer Meredith   6-4; 1-6; 6-4

St. Louis Gateway Junior Championships -, November 6, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKristina Minor  +6-4; 6-4
16LossLynne Poggensee-Wei   6-1; 6-1
2WinErin Bleakley  +6-2; 6-1
CQWinCarley Markovitz  +7-6; 6-1
CSWinKelsey Haviland  +6-0; 6-1
CFWinRebecca Row  +6-2; 7-5

USTA National Opens - Pensacola, FL, November 25, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinElizabeth Miranda   6-1; 6-1
32WinJaclyn Bild   6-1; 6-1
16WinRebeca Carrera   6-1; 6-0
QWinKinsey Casey  +6-4; 2-6; 6-1
SLossKristi Boxx   6-2; 6-2
CSWinKristin O'Brien   6-0; 6-1
CFWinHolly Johnson  +7-6(6); 6-1

Jr Orange Bowl 43rd Intl. Tennis Champs, December 14, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinShoko Okuda   6-1; 6-3
64WinLauren McHale  +6-1; 6-1
32WinJulia Boserup  247-6(1); 6-7(3); 6-4
16LossMc Call Jones   6-2; 6-2
4WinNelly Radeva  26-4; 4-6; 6-2
QQWinShiho Akita  +7-5; 6-0
CQLossRoxana Vaideanu   7-5; 6-4

USTA National Winter Championships, December 27, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinLauren Megale  +6-3; 6-3
64LossLeyla Entekhabi   6-0; 6-2
2WinHelen Cunningham  +7-5; 2-6; 7-6(3)
3QWinSimone Templeton  +6-1; 3-6; 7-5
3WinMaria Anisimova  +6-2; 7-6(4)
4QWinKeri Wong  +4-6; 6-4; 10-8
4WinKrista Damico  +6-2; 3-6; 10-4
QQLossKristen Rafael   7-6(4); 6-3

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative