Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Courtney Griffith
Residence:   Alpharetta, GA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 76-16
#96 on this 2004 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Dasani Mayor's Cup Jr Chps, January 17, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinClair Larkin   6-0; 6-0
32WinKayla Carter  6576-3; 6-4
16WinCourtney Gardiner  6126-1; 6-3
QWinKate Fuller  1756-2; 7-5
SWinKourtney Kowal  3116-3; 6-1
FLossAllison Falkin  1794-6; 7-5; 1-0(5)

Bullfrog USTA Southern Section Designate, January 31, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSidney Bruscato  8836-4; 6-1
32WinKendall Szilazi   6-0; 6-0
16WinAlexandra Alford  4916-3; 7-5
QWinRebecca Shine  3307-6(5); 6-4

USTA National Opens - Hilton Head Island, February 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMelissa Smith   6-1; 6-4
32WinTaylor Crosby  2976-3; 6-2
16LossAlexandra Bush  376-0; 6-2
3WinChristiana Raymond  2186-3; 6-2
QQWinElizabeth Begley  1886-4; 6-4
CQLossChichi Scholl   3-6; 7-5; 10-7

BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate, March 13, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAnnemijn Koenen  6217-6; 6-4
32WinKatherine McCarthy  6596-0; 6-0
16WinCourtney Gardiner  6126-2; 6-3
QWinKate Fuller  1755-7; 6-3; 6-1
SLossAmber Brown  2257-5; 6-0
PLWinJenny Falcone  2576-2; 6-2

2004 Hudlow Junior Spring Championships, March 26, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSarah Hedrick   1,1
16WinKelsey Knight   7-6(1;);2-6;6-3
QLossBreanne Smutko  1131,3

Ga-Florida State Jr Open Chps (State Cha, April 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKelsey Aho   6-0; 6-0
16WinWhitney Kay   6-1; 6-3
QWinKatherine White  6306-2; 6-2
SWinCaitlin Kitchen   6-2; 6-0
FWinKatie Gee   6-2; 6-1

BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate, May 1, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKarah Koellner  7706-0; 6-1
16WinGrace Min   6-3; 6-4
QWinKathleen Elkins  3646-1; 5-7; 1-0
SWinJenny Falcone  2577-6; 6-4

Southern Spring Closed Championships B&G, May 8, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSamantha Crawford   6-1; 6-0
16WinEpiphany Turner   6-0; 6-1
QWinAlexandra Alford  4916-2; 6-2
SWinRebecca Shine  3307-6(4); 7-5
FWinEmily Newton  2916-2; 6-3

2004 USTA National 12 Open, May 22, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlexandra Salerno  6746-3;6-1
32WinIsabelle Rodriguez   6-1;6-0
16WinChelsea Stewart   6-0;6-1
QLossConnie Hsu  326-4;6-2
CQWinKate Fuller  1753-6;6-4;1-0[6]
SQWinAllison Falkin  1796-3;2-6;1-0[2]
CSLossAriel Caldwell  626-2;6-0

GA STATE JR CLOSED QUALIFYING CHPS - Mac, June 5, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinShannon Murdy   6-2; 6-1
16WinAlexus Coats  5216-3; 6-0
QWinBrooke Hawthorne  4187-6; 7-6
SWinKourtney Kowal  3116-0; 6-2
FWinAllison Falkin  1797-5; 4-6; 6-1

Southern Boys' & Girls' 12 Closed - Colu, June 19, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAbbey Grant   6-3; 6-0
32WinWhitney Kay   6-2; 6-3
16WinMary Angela Martin  3954-6; 6-2; 6-3
QWinJenny Falcone  2575-7; 7-6(3); 6-2
SWinNene Stephens  3444-6; 6-2; 6-4
FLossKate Fuller  1756-1; 5-7; 6-1

2004 Georgia Jr. Open, July 17, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinHailey Denson   6-1;6-2
16LossNatalie Maffett  3726-2;6-7(3);7-6(10)
3WinDenise Cherry  9947-5;6-0
QQWinShannon Betts  4066-2;6-0
CQWinMarybeth Black  3286-2;6-1
CSWinTaylor Coffey   6-4;6-4
CFLossStephani Synn  1686-7(6);6-4;1-0[7]

USTA Zone Team Chmps - Nashville, TN, July 28, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossBeatrice Capra  947-5; 5-7; 6-3
RRWinKasey Gardiner  6186-2; 6-0
RRWinCourtney Dolehide  5066-1; 6-0
RRWinJulie Sabacinski  1056-3; 6-3

BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate, September 4, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSarah Boyce Wettermark  8296-0; 6-0
32WinLauren Peters   6-0; 6-1
16LossEbie Wilson  586-1; 6-0
3WinFiliz Flood  3514-6; 6-1; 10-6
QQWinKaitlyn Thompson  3696-3; 6-3
CQWinKatie Haught   6-3; 6-1
CSWinAlison Rooney  2136-2; 6-1

BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate, October 2, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKirsten Kohagen  3006-3; 6-1
32WinElizabeth Kilborn  1106-3; 6-1
16WinHeather Heusel  5026-2; 6-1
QWinBreanne Smutko  1134-6; 6-4; 1-0
SLossAriel Caldwell  626-2; 6-3

BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate, October 30, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLee Leavell  9816-1; 6-3
32WinEmily Lauten  2646-1; 6-3
16WinMaria Mira  1696-3; 7-6(4)
QWinEbie Wilson  586-3; 6-3
SWinAshley Canty  1536-2; 6-3
FLossTaylor Lindsey  416-4; 7-5

USTA National Opens - Mobile, AL, November 25, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTaylor Crosby  2976-2; 6-3
32WinKara Cecil  856-2; 6-1
16WinEbie Wilson  586-3; 6-3
QWinJill Saunders  907-5; 6-4
SLossJulia Boserup  246-0; 6-0
CSLossAlexa Guarachi  426-4; 5-7; 6-1




Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative