Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Veronica Figueroa
Residence:   Orlando, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 31-15
#145 on this 2004 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Bardmoor Winter Sectional G14, January 17, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChristina Bell   6-1; 6-0
32LossTaylor Morgan   6-2; 6-2
2WinJaime Yapp-Shing  1226-3; 6-1
3WinNakita Austin  +6-4; 7-5
CQWinChloe Smith  686-3; 6-4
CSWinBrittany Dubins  2176-3; 6-3

Seminole County Winter Designated BG18,1, February 7, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlexandra Cercone  786-1; 6-4
1WinGabriela Celi   7-5; 6-3
2WinJaime Yapp-Shing  1226-4; 6-3
CQLossChloe Smith  686-2; 6-3

Winter Haven Super Series - Winter Haven, February 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlexandra Khabibulin  6606-1; 6-0
QWinHalee Hilgenberg   6-0; 6-1
SWinChristin Bensinger   6-1; 6-3
FWinJenna Doerfler  2146-3; 7-5

Pembroke Lakes Spring Sectional G14 - Pe, March 6, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCaitlyn Baines   6-1; 7-5
32LossKeri Frankenberger  1116-2; 6-4
2WinJennifer Miller  2676-2; 6-0
3LossLauren Embree  96-1; 6-2

Linder Jr Super Series - Lakeland, FL, March 20, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossKrysia Camino   DN*

Cocoa Beach Super Series - Cocoa Beach,, April 24, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSamantha Logue   6-2; 6-1
QWinChelsea Motie   6-0; 6-0
SLossMarlene Ryan   6-0; 6-2

ATP (Gator Bowl) Junior Tennis Champions, May 1, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJulia Boserup  246-2; 6-0
1WinBria Hitt  2826-1; 6-0
2WinLotte VanDerBijl  2225-7; 7-5; 6-0

Gulfstream Designated BG14 - Boca Raton,, May 29, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLarraine Saavedra  5986-3; 6-0
32LossElissa Rizzi   6-3; 6-4
2WinErin Colton  3966-4; 6-3
3WinJuliet Serabian  1017-5; 6-3
CQLossJenna Doerfler  2146-4; 6-1

USA Tennis Florida State Closed Sectiona, June 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJessica Yanoff  706-4; 6-3
1WinJennifer Miller  2676-2; 6-2
2LossKatharina Rosler   7-5; 5-7; 6-1

Miami Dade Junior Designated - Labor Day, September 4, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGrace Johnson   6-3; 6-0
16WinDanielle Day  2566-2; 2-6; 6-1
QWinHannah Miller  4276-3; 6-3
QLossJuliet Serabian  1016-1; 6-4
SLossTaylor Dubins  1496-3; 6-4

Seminole County Fall Sectional BG18,16,1, October 9, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinVictoria Lorido   6-0; 6-0
32WinErin Colton  3966-3; 6-2
16WinElissa Rizzi   6-1; 4-1 RJ
16LossJaime Yapp-Shing  1226-2; 6-2

The Doral Fall Designated G14 - Miami, F, November 13, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSarah Powell   6-1; 6-0
32WinChristy Kung  7666-1; 6-0
16WinBrittany Dubins  2177-6(2); 4-6; 6-1
QWinAnastasia Kriz  3466-4; 6-4
QLossKaysara Mandry  2216-2; 6-3
SLossCasey Simmons  200*

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative