Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Bridgette Gale
Residence:   St Augustine, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 6-25
#1069 on this 2004 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Bardmoor Winter Sectional G14, January 17, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossLindsay Dvorak   6-0; 6-1
1WinSonya Makhni   4-6; 6-3; 6-4
2LossAlexa Wimes  1166-0; 6-1

29th Annual Junior Super Series, January 31, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossCaitlyn Baines   6-4; 6-0

First Coast Jr Super Series - Ponte Vedr, February 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossMeghan Morgan   6-2; 6-1

Pembroke Lakes Spring Sectional G14 - Pe, March 6, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJessica Yanoff  706-0; 6-0
1LossEmily Tramont   6-3; 6-3

Sunshine Super Series - Casselberry, FL, March 27, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossVeronika Technikova   6-4; 6-1

Gulfstream Designated BG14 - Boca Raton,, May 29, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJacqueline March  6396-0; 6-1
1LossTaylor Crosby  2976-0; 6-1

USA Tennis Florida State Closed Sectiona, June 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAlexa Guarachi  426-0; 6-0
1LossAmanda McBride   6-3; 6-1

Auburndale Jr Super Series - Auburndale,, June 26, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinBrittney Bowden   6-2; 6-3
SLossRebecca Bodine  4046-0; 6-0

North Florida Designated BG18-10 - Talla, July 24, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossTiffany Baerwaldt  9477-5; 6-0
1LossJewel Midelis   6-1; 6-2

1st Coast Tennis Foundation Designated -, August 14, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLinda Winter  549DN*
16LossBailey Provine  1446-1; 6-0
2LossTerri Thomas   7-6(5)); 2-6; 14-12

Miami Dade Junior Designated - Labor Day, September 4, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGabriella Mohammed   6-1; 6-0
32LossJulie Sabacinski  1056-0; 6-1
2WinChelsea Finnegan   DN*
3LossEmilia Monell  3336-1; 6-2

Seminole County Fall Super Series - Alta, September 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKelly Alvarez   WJ*
QWinMaci Epstein  9016-4; 6-4
SLossRachel Decker-Sadowski  4586-1; 6-1

Seminole County Fall Sectional BG18,16,1, October 9, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGabriella Mohammed   6-2; 6-0
32LossElissa Rizzi   6-0; 6-1
2LossKorey Love  3676-0; 6-2

The Doral Fall Designated G14 - Miami, F, November 13, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossVictoria Lorido   6-1; 7-5
1LossRacquel Hylton  4646-0; 6-1

USTA National Opens - Mobile, AL, November 25, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTeisha Mixon  +3-6; 7-5; 6-4
32LossAlexandra Cercone  786-0; 6-0
2LossRebecca Shine  3306-0; 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative