Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Rachael White (USA)
Residence:   Deerfield, IL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 69-26
#34 on this 2004 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Copper Bowl 2004, January 1, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinNatalie Leitch   6-0; 6-3
64WinRebecca Marino  697-6(8); 6-7; 6-3
32LossChristy Core   6-3; 6-4
3LossAlexa Ely   6-2; 6-1

Midwest Designated January Series, January 17, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBailey Edwards   6-0; 6-4
32WinPaula Guimaraes  7596-1; 6-3
16WinCaroline Farrar   6-3; 6-3
QLossJulie Flanzer   6-2; 6-3

2004 Franklin Winter Championships, January 23, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChelcie Abajian  1046-3; 6-3
16WinKelsey Haviland  +6-2; 6-4
QWinKristen Roth  +6-1; 6-1
SLossJovana Vasic  606-3; 5-7; 6-3
PLWinJennifer Yonkus   6-4; 6-1

2004 Midwest Indoor Closed G14, January 31, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJade Johnson  3596-1; 7-6(3)
32WinAlexandra Kinney  2106-1; 6-0
16WinTara Hayes   6-2; 6-0
QWinJulie Flanzer  +4-6; 6-4; 6-3
SWinKelsey Linden  +6-4; 6-3
FLossJovana Vasic  607-6(6); 6-3

KSwiss Junior Tennis Championships, February 6, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMimi Remynse  1546-3; 6-0
32WinShannon Brooks   6-2; 6-4
16LossKelsey Haviland   7-6(2); 7-6(4)
QLossKristi Boxx   6-4; 7-5

The Easter Bowl, USTA National Spring Ch, April 2, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinDanielle Mills  1196-2; 7-6
64WinChristina Ruiz  +4-6; 6-2; 7-5
32LossSamantha Smith   1-6; 6-2; 6-2
3LossPamela Montez  257-5; 4-6; 6-3

Columbus Indoor - Columbus, OH, May 1, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinShannon Brooks   6-2; 7-5
16WinKristen Swenson   6-1; 6-2
QWinAlexandra Smyth  1216-1; 6-0
SWinMartha Blakely  306-3; 3-6; 6-3
FLossKelsey Haviland   6-4; 6-4

USTA National Opens - Macon, GA, May 15, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKaysara Mandry  2217-6; 6-3
32WinOlivia Janowicz  406-0; 4-6; 6-4
16WinKristen Swenson   7-5; 6-0
QWinKatharina Rosler   6-3; 6-3
SLossMorgan Frank   7-5; 7-6
CSLossLauren Embree  96-3; 6-2

Peach State Junior Tennis Classic - Peac, May 29, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMelanie Aguirre  1926-3; 6-1
16LossCourtney Mclane   6-1; 1-6; 6-2
3WinKir Kemp  +7-6; 6-4
QQWinElizabeth White   6-2; 6-0
CQLossMelanie Oudin  116-2; 4-6; 6-3

2004 CDTA QUALIFIER - Des Plaines, IL, June 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJacqueline Kolman   6-3; 6-0
16WinNicole Lipp  3016-0; 6-0
QWinElizabeth Epstein  653-6; 7-5; 6-2
SWinAlexandra Kinney  2106-1; 6-0
FWinJovana Vasic  607-6(6); 6-7(2); 6-3

MIDWEST CLOSED JUNIOR Chmps-Lansing, MI, June 26, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinElizabeth Vlachakis   6-0; 6-2
64WinJasmine Lee  3236-3; 6-2
32WinSophia Ismail  1576-2; 6-2
16WinCameron Chatman   6-3; 6-4
QWinKate Turvy  476-1; 6-1
SWinShannon Mathews  293-6; 6-4; 7-6(6)
FWinKelsey Linden  +6-2; 6-0

USTA National Opens - Midland, MI, July 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJennifer Larimore  2806-1; 6-0
32WinMollie Peskind   6-1; 6-1
16WinGretchen Cloern   6-4; 2-6; 6-4
QWinKara Cecil  856-1; 3-6; 10-6
SLossKate Turvy  476-4; 6-3
CSLossElizabeth Epstein  651-6; 6-2; 6-4

USTA National Clay Court Championships -, July 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJessica Yanoff  706-4; 6-4
64WinChristy Core  +2-6; 6-4; 7-6(5))
32LossJuliet Serabian  1016-1; 6-0
4LossLauren Ritz   6-3; 6-2

USTA Zone Team Chmps - St Louis, MO, July 28, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossAnna Edelman   6-2; 6-4
RRWinMary Wilson  +1-6; 7-5; 10-8
RRLossCharlotte Wilinsky   3-6; 6-1; 6-1
RRWinJennifer Kedzierski   1-6; 6-4; 6-2

20th Los Caballeros Junior Tournament, September 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinErika Lim  9916-3;6-0
64WinAlyssa Nafarrete  1026-3;6-4
32WinZarina Pisnoy  2756-4;6-4
16WinJovanna Sangria   6-7;7-6;7-5
QWinThien-Trang Nguyen  106-4;6-4
SWinBianca Modoc  316-3;6-3
FLossJulia Boserup  246-2;6-1

41st NORTHRIDGE-MATADOR JR TOURNAMENT -, September 25, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAmelia Herring  3506-2; 6-1
32WinZarina Pisnoy  2755-7; 7-6 RQ
16LossArianna Colffer  996-2; 6-1

19th J.P. YAMASAKI MEMORIAL JR TOURNAMEN, October 30, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJocelyn Lu   6-0; 6-1
64WinBrynn Boren  3376-1; 6-1
32WinApril Bisharat  1896-1; 6-3
16LossDanielle Lao  676-4; 2-6; 6-3

USTA National Opens - Ann Arbor, MI, November 25, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossSamantha Lange   2-6; 6-4; 6-3
1WinMeghan Stubblebine   6-1; 6-3
2WinTahlia Smoke   6-1; 6-3
3QWinHayley Ann Hall  +6-4; 6-4
3LossLauren Meier   1-6; 6-1; 6-4

USTA National Winter Championships, December 27, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossDanielle Mills  1194-6; 6-2; 6-4
1WinAlexandra Patterson   6-1; 6-2
2WinHannah Berner  1516-4; 6-7(3-6); 6-0
3QWinMichelle Weerasinghe  2696-0; 7-5
3WinStephanie Hammel  336-2; 6-4
4QWinRosalia Alda   6-4; 4-6; 11-9
4WinStacey Lee  +6-2; 6-3
QQWinJulia Baltas  63WoT*
CQWinCatherine Isip  18WoT*

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative