Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Alexa Guarachi
Residence:   Destin, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 75-32
#42 on this 2004 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Bardmoor Winter Sectional G14, January 17, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNicole Bartnik  336WJ*
32WinCaitlyn Baines   4-6; 6-2; 6-3
16WinDanielle Terpko  573-6; 6-3; 6-4
QWinJessica Yanoff  706-3; 6-2
SLossLauren Embree  97-5; 7-6()
PLLossJacqueline Kasler  756-3; 6-3

Seminole County Winter Designated BG18,1, February 7, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKeri Frankenberger  1116-2; 3-6; 6-0
16WinJessica Yanoff  706-3; 2-6; 7-5
QWinJacqueline Kasler  756-2; 6-1
SLossJoalis Dominguez  741-6; 6-2; 6-3
PLWinGabriela Ciferni   6-4; 6-3

USTA National Opens - Largo, FL, February 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrittany Dubins  2176-2; 6-1
32WinDanielle Terpko  576-1; 1-6; 6-3
16LossKelly Kambourelis  566-2; 6-4
3WinMary Clayton  1126-2; 6-2
QQWinCarling Seguso  766-2; -6(5); 6-3
CQLossMallory Burdette  66-0; 3-6; 6-3

Pembroke Lakes Spring Sectional G14 - Pe, March 6, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlessandra Dzuba   7-5; 6-4
32LossJaime Yapp-Shing  1226-3; 6-1
2LossStephanie Cohen   WJ*

Naples Bath & Tennis April Designated BG, April 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrittany Dubins  2176-2; 6-3
16WinAlexandra Anghelescu  486-3; 6-4
QWinJaime Yapp-Shing  1226-2; 6-4
SWinJacqueline Kasler  756-1; 5-7; 6-1
FWinJessica Yanoff  706-4; 3-6; 6-1

ATP (Gator Bowl) Junior Tennis Champions, May 1, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBria Hitt  2826-1; 6-2
16LossJulia Boserup  246-4; 1-6; 6-4
2WinDaisha Hill-Hurtado  276-3; 6-4

Muterspaw Championships - Las Vegas, NV, May 7, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexandria Walters  +3-6; 6-3; 6-4
16LossElizabeth Marsico   6-2; 3-6; 6-3
2WinSarah Serrano  3416-3; 6-0
QQLossCatherine Isip  182-6; 6-2; 1-0

USTA National Opens - Macon, GA, May 15, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSianna Simmons  916-2; 6-0
32WinElizabeth Begley  1886-1; 6-3
16LossLauren Embree  97-6; 6-2
3WinKelsey Haviland  +7-6; 3-6; 6-4
QQWinAlexandra Anghelescu  48WoI*
CQWinKatharina Rosler   7-6; 6-3
SQLossMelanie Oudin  116-3; 6-2

Gulfstream Designated BG16 - Boca Raton,, May 29, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJennifer Liss   DN*
1WinCassandra Herzberg   WJ*
2WinMichela Cruise  +6-4; 0-6; 7-5
3WinKatelyn Witsell   6-0; 6-0
CQWinTaylor Morgan  +7-5; 6-0
CSWinJessica Yanoff  706-3; 6-2

USA Tennis Florida State Closed Sectiona, June 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBridgette Gale  10696-0; 6-0
32WinKatharina Rosler   6-2; 6-2
16WinNakita Austin   7-6(4); 6-4
QWinAlexandra Anghelescu  486-7(6); 6-3; 6-3
SLossLauren Embree  97-5; 3-6; 6-2
PLWinCarla Erskine  +6-0; 6-3

Southern Open Championships B&G 14 - Pe, June 27, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTaylor Vick  1736-0; 6-3
32WinJennifer Kellner  1276-1; 6-3
16WinHannah English   6-2; 6-1
QLossCourtney Mclane   6-2; 4-6; 6-1
CQWinJordan Zachary   7-5; 6-0
CSWinJulia Baltas  63WJ*
CFLossRyann Cutillo  506-3; 2-6; 6-2

USTA National Opens - Lupton City, TN, July 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinOlivia Maurice  1236-3; 6-1
32WinKristie Ahn  1186-3; 6-1
16WinJacqueline Kasler  757-6(3)); 6-2
QLossKeri Wong   6-2; 6-0
CQLossPaola Andrea Calderon Omana   1-6; 6-3; 6-1

USTA Zone Team Chmps - Pompano Beach, FL, July 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossMaria Sanchez   6-0; 6-0
RRWinAlexandra Henry  +6-2; 5-7; 6-3
RRWinCourtney Byron  1006-3; 6-3
RRLossLauren Embree  96-2; 6-1

USTA National Clay Court Championships -, July 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinNicole Lipp  3016-0; 6-1
64WinGabriela Ciferni   6-1; 6-3
32LossKristi Boxx   5-7; 6-1; 6-2
4LossCatherine Kellner   7-5; 6-0

2004 USTA Girls' 14 National Champ., August 7, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinChristy Core  +2-6; 6-2; 6-3
64WinLaura Richardson  2316-1; 6-1
32LossKristi Boxx   6-1; 6-2
4WinJulie Kirkland  846-2; 7-5
5QLossShannon Mathews  296-2; 6-3

1st Coast Tennis Foundation Designated -, August 14, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJaclyn Bild   WE*
16WinJeanette McDonald   6-3; 6-1
QWinNachell Proctor  +6-1; 6-4
SLossJulie Middlekauff   1-6; 6-2; 12-10
PLWinKatrina Eromin  +6-3; 6-3

King's Court Super Series II - Tallahass, September 4, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinDanyelle Copeland   6-3; 6-1
SLossJacqueline March  639WoJ*

Seminole County Fall Sectional BG18,16,1, October 9, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTavenner Black   6-2; 6-0
32LossAlexis Dorr   6-1; 6-2
2WinBrittany Collins   6-2; 6-1
3WinLindsay Reidenbach   6-1; 6-1
CQWinKendra Higgins   WoI*

Oktoberfest Super Series - Fort Walton B, October 23, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinKayla Decker   6-1; 6-2
SLossBailey Provine  1447-5; 1-6; 6-4

USTA National Opens - Mobile, AL, November 25, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLiza Hagerman  3266-2; 6-1
32WinKayla Tuscany  2406-1; 6-2
16WinAmber Brown  2256-3; 6-4
QLossKathryn Talbert  265-7; 6-2; 6-2
CQWinEbie Wilson  586-4; 6-1
SQWinAlexandra Cercone  786-3; 6-3
CSWinCourtney Griffith  966-4; 5-7; 6-1
CFLossTaylor Lindsey  417-6(6); 7-6(4)

Lawnwood Designated BG16, December 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinErin McGoldrick   6-1; 6-0
16WinAlexandra Anghelescu  486-3; 6-2
QWinCarling Seguso  766-2; 6-4
SWinJacqueline Kasler  756-2; 6-2
FLossLauren Embree  96-2; 6-2

Jr Orange Bowl 43rd Intl. Tennis Champs, December 14, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinYuri Ito   6-0; 6-0
128WinLaura Villegas Ortiz   6-3; 6-0
64WinJacqueline Kasler  753-6; 6-0; 6-1
64WinVictoria Brook   6-2; 2-6; 6-3
32WinMollie Anderson  1666-0; 6-3
32LossTyra Calderwood   6-3; 6-4
3WinCaroline Magnusson   7-6(3); 6-3
4QLossShiho Akita   6-1; 6-1

USTA National Winter Championships, December 27, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinChau Nguyen  1824-6; 6-3; 7-5
64WinMegan Matter   6-4; 6-1
32LossSamantha Smith   6-0; 6-2
3WinAlexandra Smyth  1214-3 RJ
4QLossJulia Boserup  246-3; 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative