Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Melanie Aguirre
Residence:   Miami, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 26-25
#192 on this 2004 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Bardmoor Winter Sectional G14, January 17, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossCassandra Yoder  1936-0; 6-3
1WinWhitney Manley   6-0; 6-0
2LossChelsea Townes  6207-6(); 6-3

North Miami Super Series, January 31, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMallory Willenborg  3476-3; 6-0
QWinStephanie Cohen  +6-4; 6-4
SWinAlessandra Dzuba  +6-4; 6-3
FLossShannon Gunning   5-7; 6-4; 10-8

USTA National Opens - Largo, FL, February 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAmy Simidian  126-0; 6-1
1WinJana Quinones   6-1; 6-0
2WinJulia Guarino   6-1; 6-2
3QWinBria Hitt  2826-3; 6-2
3LossJessica Yanoff  707-6(5); 6-3

Pembroke Lakes Spring Sectional G14 - Pe, March 6, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinElissa Rizzi   7-5; 6-3
32LossDanielle Terpko  576-1; 6-0
2LossBailey Provine  1443-6; 6-2; 7-5

Extreme Super Series - Hallandale, FL, March 20, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJessica Lawrence  6086-1; 6-0
QWinGabriella Phillips  8316-0; 6-1
SWinMallory Willenborg  3477-5; 6-2
FLossJulie Sabacinski  1056-1; 6-1

Naples Bath & Tennis April Designated BG, April 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMasha Belaya  1506-3; 6-3
1LossBianca Sanon  1646-3; 6-1

North Miami Super Series - North Miami,, April 24, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossElizabeth Perlman   6-2; 6-3

ATP (Gator Bowl) Junior Tennis Champions, May 1, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossCassandra Herzberg   6-4; 6-3
1WinBrittney Faber  1806-1; 6-1
2LossMonica Chow  76-0; 6-1

College Bound Super Series - Miami, FL, May 15, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossAna Pena   6-2; 6-4

Peach State Junior Tennis Classic - Peac, May 29, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinOlivia Maurice  1236-7; 6-2; 6-3
32LossRachael White  346-3; 6-1
2WinMandy Brown  1146-1; 6-1
3QLossErin Wilbert   6-3; 6-2

USA Tennis Florida State Closed Sectiona, June 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinErin Colton  3966-0; 6-2
32LossNatalie Collins   6-2; 6-1
2WinTaylor Crosby  2976-4; 6-1
3QLossLindsay Dvorak   6-1; 6-0

USTA National Clay Court Championships -, July 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossChelcie Abajian  1046-1; 6-2
2WinJessica Wise  +7-5; 6-3
3QLossJulie Flanzer   6-3; 6-2

TTS Summer Super Series - Palmetto Bay,, August 28, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJennifer Liss   6-0; 6-4
16LossIrena Katzarkov   6-1; 7-6(5)

Miami Dade Junior Designated - Labor Day, September 4, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossLarraine Saavedra  5982-1 RI
2LossHelen Chang   DN*

Seminole County Fall Sectional BG18,16,1, October 9, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDaniela Celi   6-2; 6-2
32WinTaylor Crosby  2976-2; 6-1
16WinJenna Doerfler  2147-6(6); 6-3
16LossAlexandra Cercone  786-4; 6-3

Kendalltown Super Series Classic - Miami, October 23, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMallory Willenborg  3476-3; 6-3
16LossJaclyn Bild   6-2; 6-1

The Doral Fall Designated G14 - Miami, F, November 13, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRacquel Hylton  4646-2; 6-0
32WinVictoria Lorido   6-0; 6-2
16WinKayla Rizzolo  5156-3; 6-3
16LossJulie Sabacinski  1056-0; 6-3
QWinJuliet Serabian  101DN*
SWinTaylor Crosby  2977-5; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative