Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Jacqueline March
Residence:   Seagrove Beac, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 18-21
#639 on this 2004 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Carrington Super Series - Pensacola, FL, February 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinMandy Clark   6-0; 6-2
QWinKatie Scott   6-0; 6-0
SLossErin Conroy   4-6; 6-0; 6-0
SWinKathryn Lewis   6-4; 6-0
FLossJennifer Pfeifler  3456-3; 6-0

King's Court Super Series I - Tallahasse, March 20, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossBailey Provine  1446-1; 6-0

Daily News Jr Aces Super Series - Nicevi, May 15, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinSarah Zombori   6-0; 6-0
SLossCaitlyn Baines   6-2; 7-6(2)

USTA National Opens - Park City, UT, May 22, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossStephanie Roe   6-4; 6-4
1LossElizabeth Marsico   6-1; 6-1

Gulfstream Designated BG14 - Boca Raton,, May 29, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBridgette Gale  10696-0; 6-1
32LossAlexandra Anghelescu  486-2; 6-1
2LossJennifer Miller  2676-2; 6-1

USA Tennis Florida State Closed Sectiona, June 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJackie Pires   6-1; 6-2
1LossRacquel Hylton  4646-2; 6-1

Southern Open Championships B&G 14 - Pe, June 27, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossMichele Stanford  4246-1; 6-7; 6-1
2WinJazmine Scott  +6-4; 6-3
3QWinCaroline Smith  10426-2; 6-1
3LossElizabeth Kilborn  1106-3; 6-0

King's Court Super Series I - Tallahasse, August 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKayla Beers   6-0; 6-0
QWinJessica Hsu   6-2; 6-1
SWinDevon Cavanaugh   6-2; 6-0
FWinDanyelle Copeland   6-2; 6-0

Argo Jr Summer Super Series - Pensacola,, August 28, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAshley Cooke   6-3; 6-1
QWinJessica Hsu   6-2; 6-2
SWinStephanie Brown  +6-4; 6-1
SLossLacey McGill   6-3; 6-2
FLossJacqueline Kasler  756-1; 6-0

King's Court Super Series II - Tallahass, September 4, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJessica Brown   6-4; 6-4
SWinAlexa Guarachi  42WoJ*
FLossErin Conroy   6-2; 6-1

Seminole County Fall Sectional BG18,16,1, October 9, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossKatharina Rosler   6-4; 6-3
1WinGabriela Mastromarino  440WoJ*
2LossTaylor Crosby  2976-0; 6-0

Oktoberfest Super Series - Fort Walton B, October 23, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAlexandra Fleet   6-0; 6-0
SWinPatricia Izbicki   WI*
FWinJessica Hsu   6-2; 6-2

USTA National Opens - Mobile, AL, November 25, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAshley Canty  1536-4; 6-3
1LossMaria Mira  1696-2; 6-0

Player's International Designated BG14,1, December 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMallory Willenborg  3476-4; 6-1
1WinRebecca Siegler  6636-2; 6-1
2LossJennifer Miller  2676-7; 7-5; 6-0

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative