Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Emily Dvorak
Residence:   St Petersburg, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 35-43
#690 on this 2004 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Seminole Lake Super Series, January 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossKayla Rizzolo  5156-3; 7-5

Cheval Winter Sectional G12, January 17, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossGabriella Palacios  4716-0; 6-1
1WinJessica Lawrence  608DN*
2WinKalina Boothman   6-3; 6-0
3LossSabrina Kierberg   6-1; 6-3

2004 Longwood Super Series, January 31, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossCarolina Berry   6-2; 7-5

USTA National Opens - Hilton Head Island, February 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossBethany Dyar  5096-1; 6-1
1WinRachel Daniell   5-7; 6-1; 10-7
2LossDevon Sutherland   2-6; 6-4; 10-6

First Coast Jr Super Series - Ponte Vedr, February 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossLanie Berlin   WJ*

Jimmy Evert Spring Sectional G12 - Fort, March 6, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJessica Donner  +0-6; 6-3; 6-3
32LossRachel Decker-Sadowski  4586-4; 6-1
2LossStephanie Wallace  9043-6; 7-5 RI

Linder Jr Super Series - Lakeland, FL, March 20, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlessandra Camino   6-2; 6-2
QLossCarolina Berry   6-4; 6-3

YMCA Collier County April Designated BG, April 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossChelsea Motie   7-6(2); 6-2
1LossCasey Simmons  2006-0; 6-2

G-12 National Spring Championship, April 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossAleah Marrow  4396-0;6-1
1-WLossRachael Hart  3226-3;6-1
1-SLossMonica Yajima  2586-1;6-1
1-SELossJasmine Minor   6-2;6-1

ATP (Gator Bowl) Junior Tennis Champions, May 1, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossElizabeth Begley  1886-1; 6-0
1WinKara Kucin  6506-3; 6-1
2LossKavya Menon  5366-1; 6-0

Gulfstream Designated BG12 - Pompano Bea, May 29, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRebecca Siegler  663WJ*
32LossTori Cleaves  7622-3
2WinKali Donner   6-2; 6-1
3WinCarolyn Chupa  5787-5; 3-6; 6-2
CQWinVeena Vasquez  5016-2; 6-1
CSLossAlexandra Khabibulin  6607-5; 4-6; 6-4

USA Tennis Florida State Closed Sectiona, June 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossSabrina Kierberg   6-0; 1-6; 6-4
1WinMelanie Ryan  +6-1; 2-6; 6-3
2WinSamantha Taylor  6826-4; 6-1
3WinJana Motie   6-3; 6-1
CQLossCarolyn Chupa  5786-3; 6-3

July Spectacular Super Series - Seminole, July 10, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAgatha Ambrozy   6-1; 6-0
SWinLaura Ospina   6-4; 6-3
FWinErin Snook   6-1; 6-0

USTA National Clay Court Chmps - Boca Ra, July 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossBeatrice Capra  946-1; 6-0
1-WWinMaci Epstein  9016-4; 6-1
2-WWinKaren Lim   6-4; 6-3
3-WLossShelby Rogers  3166-0; 6-1

North Florida Designated BG18-10 - Talla, July 24, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAmy Grossklag  5796-1; 6-3
2WinMonica Puig  664WE*
3WinKasey Love   6-2; 6-2
CQWinNadia Echeverria A.   6-1; 6-3
CSLossJessica Donner   6-0; 6-4

USTA Zone Team Chmps - Nashville, TN, July 28, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossKatelyn Stokes  5936-3; 6-3
RRLossKatherine Rossi   6-4; 6-2
RRLossLouisa Boyd  7324-6; 6-4; 6-0
RRLossCaitlin Kitchen   6-0; 6-2

1st Coast Tennis Foundation Designated -, August 14, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossLindsey Cable  3496-2; 6-2
1WinTherese Miranda   6-0; 6-2
2WinKali Deberry  1093WoI*
CQWinNicole Craven   6-2; 6-0
CSWinCarolina Berry   6-4; 6-4
CFLossAmy Grossklag  5794-6; 6-1; 10-7

Miami Dade Junior Designated - Labor Day, September 4, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossLauren Slutsky  8456-2; 7-6(6)
1WinNicole Thein   6-2; 6-0
2WinAlyssa Spalt   6-4; 6-4
3WinChristy Kung  7666-2; 6-3
CQWinLynn Chi   6-1; 6-1
CSLossAmy Grossklag  5797-5; 6-2

Orange County Fall Sectional BG12 - Orla, October 9, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTristen Dewar   6-0; 6-1
32LossEmma Onila  2386-0; 6-0
2WinLynn Chi   6-3; 6-3
3LossAnastasia Hueffner  5746-1; 3-6; 6-4

Saddlebrook Super Series - Wesley Chapel, October 23, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPhoebe Driscoll   6-1; 6-3
16WinJodi Kleiner  7636-2; 6-2
QLossJennifer Miller  2676-1; 6-2

North Miami Girls 12 Designated - North, November 13, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLynn Chi   6-4; 6-3
16WinAlyssa Corcoran   6-3; 6-3
16LossAmber Li  5246-4; 7-5
QLossCaroline Dailey  7066-4; 6-4

USTA National Opens - Orlando, FL, November 25, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossKorey Love  3676-1; 6-1
1WinCatherine Hueffner   6-0; 6-0
2LossVeena Vasquez  5016-4; 6-1

Jr Orange Bowl 43rd Intl. Tennis Champs, December 14, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossAndrea Caamano   WE*

USTA National Winter Championships, December 27, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossAmanda Bercovici  7466-2; 4-6; 6-2
1-WLossJessica Wacnik  5676-2; 6-1
1-SLossMariam Zein   6-1; 7-5
1-SEWinJo Hanna Manningham   6-1; 3-6; 10-6
Q-SEWinKatie Zordani   6-2; 6-4
S-SEWinNikita Meka  +6-3; 6-1
F-SEWinKatherine McCarthy  659WoT*

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative