Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Jaime Yapp-Shing
Residence:   Miami, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 39-33
#122 on this 2004 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Holiday Super Series, January 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinDenisa Zobeideh  +6-2; 6-0
SWinTawsha Nathanson   6-4; 6-3
FLossJamie Lieberman   7-5; 7-5

Bardmoor Winter Sectional G14, January 17, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJessica Yanoff  707-5; 6-4
1WinTaylor Dubins  1496-4; 6-1
2LossVeronica Figueroa  1456-3; 6-1

Seminole County Winter Designated BG18,1, February 7, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexis Rodriguez  +6-4; 6-4
16LossKatharina Rosler   6-1; 6-4
2LossVeronica Figueroa  1456-4; 6-3

USTA National Opens - Largo, FL, February 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDanielle Day  2566-2; 6-4
32LossAlexa Wimes  1166-1; 6-0
2LossCasey Simmons  2006-4; 6-4

Pembroke Lakes Spring Sectional G14 - Pe, March 6, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTaylor Crosby  2976-0; 6-1
32WinAlexa Guarachi  426-3; 6-1
16LossNatalie Collins   4-6; 6-4; 6-3

Naples Bath & Tennis April Designated BG, April 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlessandra Dzuba  +2-6; 6-2; 6-2
16WinRomina Clemente   3-6; 6-3; 7-6(4)
QLossAlexa Guarachi  426-2; 6-4
SLossJulie Sabacinski  1056-2; 7-6(2)

G-12 National Spring Championship, April 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinKara Sherwood  3066-0;6-0
64WinElizabeth Begley  1887-5;6-3
32LossEbie Wilson  582-6;6-3;6-2
1-NELossChristina Mchale  646-2;6-3

North Miami Super Series - North Miami,, April 24, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLana Malts   6-0; 6-3
16LossShannon Gunning   7-5; 6-1

Columbus Indoor - Columbus, OH, May 1, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMandy Brown  1146-1; 6-4
1WinAlyssa Lucas   6-3; 6-3
2LossKristen Swenson   6-2; 7-5

GMTF Super Series - Coral Gables, FL, May 15, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKaitlyn Wright   6-0; 6-0
QWinLianne Epstein   7-5; 6-0
SWinMallory Willenborg  3476-0; 6-3
FLossAshley Moore  936-2; 6-2

2004 USTA National 12 Open, May 22, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNikita Meka   6-0;6-1
32WinJessica Lawrence  6086-0;6-1
16WinKourtney Kowal  3116-0;6-0
QWinAllison Falkin  1796-0;6-0
SLossConnie Hsu  326-2;6-1
CSLossCasey Johnson  1436-3;6-3

Peach State Junior Tennis Classic - Peac, May 29, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossVirginia Iwinski  536-2; 6-4
2LossMary Hill  617-5; 6-4

USA Tennis Florida State Closed Sectiona, June 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinErin McCardle   6-0; 6-1
32LossDanielle Terpko  576-4; 6-3
2LossAlexis Carrillo   6-4; 6-2

The Bush Florida Open - Ft. Myers, FL, June 26, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossShoko Okuda   6-2; 7-5
1WinKatie Moritz   6-1; 6-3
2WinJamie Haar   6-3; 6-1
3QLossLauren Embree  96-2; 6-2

USTA National Opens - Midland, MI, July 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJessica Young   4-6; 6-3; 7-6(2)
1LossStephanie Kent   6-3; 6-4

USTA National Clay Court Chmps - Boca Ra, July 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinSonja Meighan  6686-0; 6-0
64WinCaroline Schnell  3346-1; 6-1
32WinAmber Brown  2256-2; 6-1
16LossBrooke Bolender  386-4; 6-2
16LossBrett Ellen Keeler  876-3; 6-4

2004 USTA Girls' 14 National Champ., August 7, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinMichelle Weerasinghe  2696-2; 6-0
128LossMallory Burdette  66-1; 6-4
2WinVictoria Aiello   6-4; 6-0
3QLossJordan Dockendorf  466-2; 6-2

1st Coast Tennis Foundation Designated -, August 14, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCaitlin McGraw  430WE*
16WinSamantha Logue   6-0; 6-0
QWinBailey Provine  1446-3; 6-4
SWinJuliet Serabian  1017-5; 6-1
FWinKeri Frankenberger  1116-0; 6-3

Miami Dade Junior Designated - Labor Day, September 4, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinVictoria Lorido   6-2; 6-1
16LossJenny Donovan   WoJ*
16LossMasha Belaya  150WoJ*

Seminole County Fall Sectional BG18,16,1, October 9, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNicole Mera  4956-0; 6-0
32WinMallory Willenborg  3476-1; 6-3
16WinVeronica Figueroa  1456-2; 6-2
QWinKatharina Rosler  +6-3; 6-0

Hoorah for Hollywood Designated G18 - Ho, November 13, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossErica Miller   WJ*

Jr Orange Bowl 43rd Intl. Tennis Champs, December 14, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinCamila Castro   6-3; 6-1
128LossJamie Hampton   6-1; 6-2
64WinKaitlin Burns  2426-2; 4-6; 6-4
32LossJessica Yanoff  707-5; 7-5
1LossSavia Diaz   6-2; 3-6; 6-3

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative