Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Lindsey Cable
Residence:   Reddick, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 29-15
#349 on this 2004 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Copper Bowl 2004, January 1, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAlexa Palen  2931-6; 7-6(6); 6-1
64LossKristie Ahn  1187-6; 6-0
2WinEmma Li   6-0; 6-0
3QLossAmanda Albuquerque  3906-3; 7-6; 12-10

Cheval Winter Sectional G12, January 17, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRachel Conter  8576-0; 6-2
32WinKayla Rizzolo  5156-1; 6-0
16LossJessica Worring  433WoI*
16LossJennifer Pfeifler  3457-6; 5-7; 7-6

Linder Jr Super Series - Lakeland, FL, March 20, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJodi Kleiner  7636-4; 4-6; 6-4

G-12 National Spring Championship, April 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinKayla Tuscany  2406-2;2-6;6-2
64LossKathryn Talbert  266-1;6-2
1-NLossBeatrice Capra  946-3;6-3
1-NWWinAlexis Garrett  2877-5;6-4
Q-NWLossJeri Reichel  2337-5;7-6

USA Tennis Florida State Closed Sectiona, June 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRachael James-Baker  6136-0; 6-0
32WinKathleen Grossman  2656-4; 3-6; 6-4
16WinRebecca Bodine  4046-1; 4-6; 6-0
QWinJennifer Pfeifler  3456-4; 6-1
QLossChanelle Van Nguyen  3196-2; 2-6; 6-2
SLossEmma Onila  2387-6(3); 6-0

Auburndale Jr Super Series - Auburndale,, June 26, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinMorgan Craven   6-0; 6-0
SWinKasey Love   6-0; 6-0
FWinJaci Watson   6-1; 6-1

North Florida Designated BG18-10 - Talla, July 24, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlyssa Spalt   6-2; 6-0
16WinTracy Doering   6-0; 6-0
16LossEmary Aguilera  6526-4; 6-1
QWinJaci Watson   WoI*
SWinVeena Vasquez  5016-1; 6-2

USTA Zone Team Chmps - Nashville, TN, July 28, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinJordan Batey  4674-6; 6-4; 6-0
RRLossNatalie Blosser  3627-6(5); 6-1; 6-4
RRWinAnnie Sullivan   6-3; 6-2
RRWinCaroline Mckey   6-1; 6-0

1st Coast Tennis Foundation Designated -, August 14, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEmily Dvorak  6906-2; 6-2
16WinLauren Slutsky  8456-0; 6-3
QWinAlexandra Aiello   4-6; 6-0; 10-4
SWinAnika Novacek  3667-5; 6-3
FWinDanielle Collins  +6-2; 7-5

Seminole County Fall Sectional BG18,16,1, October 9, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossEmilia Monell  3336-2; 6-2
1WinTerri Thomas   6-0; 6-1
2LossErin Colton  3966-4; 6-1

Saddlebrook Super Series - Wesley Chapel, October 23, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlexandra Alford  4917-6; 7-5

USTA National Opens - Orlando, FL, November 25, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinErin Chew   6-1; 6-2
32WinJulianne Gruber  7816-0; 6-3
16WinKasey Gardiner  6186-3; 6-1
QWinMara Schmidt  4466-3; 6-2
SLossDanielle Collins   7-5; 7-6(1)
CSLossCasey Johnson  143WoE*

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative