Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Linda Winter
Residence:   Orlando, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 12-23
#549 on this 2004 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Bardmoor Winter Sectional G14, January 17, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJessica Bryant   6-4; 6-3
32LossJulie Sabacinski  1056-0; 6-1
2LossCandace Worsham  6316-2; 6-3

29th Annual Junior Super Series, January 31, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCaroline Reinert   6-0; 7-5
QLossCaitlyn Baines   6-1; 6-3

Pembroke Lakes Spring Sectional G14 - Pe, March 6, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKrista Baitinger   6-3; 6-2
32LossJoalis Dominguez  746-0; 6-0
2LossBianca Sanon  1646-1; 6-0

Linder Jr Super Series - Lakeland, FL, March 20, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossRebecca Bodine  4045-7; 7-5; 6-1

Sunshine Super Series - Casselberry, FL, March 27, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossKarolina Pavlova   6-3; 6-4

Naples Bath & Tennis April Designated BG, April 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJacqueline Kasler  756-1; 6-0
1LossErin Colton  3966-2; 7-5

Cocoa Beach Super Series - Cocoa Beach,, April 24, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinStephanie Wallace  9046-2; 6-1
SLossHolly Pappafotis  4486-2; 6-0

Gulfstream Designated BG14 - Boca Raton,, May 29, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJessica Owens  10026-4; 6-1
32LossOlivia Janowicz  406-0; 6-0
2WinEve Leeuw   6-2; 6-3
3LossKathleen Grossman  2656-4; 6-2

USA Tennis Florida State Closed Sectiona, June 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJulie Sabacinski  1056-3; 6-0
1LossTaylor Crosby  2976-3; 6-1

Summer Hummer Super Series - Orlando, FL, July 10, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGabriella Phillips  831WI*
QLossSimone Vranov  6286-4; 6-2

North Florida Designated BG18-10 - Talla, July 24, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJuliet Serabian  101WoE*
16LossMallory Willenborg  3476-1; 6-0
2WinTavenner Black   6-0; 6-3
CQLossCaitlyn Baines   6-2; 7-5

1st Coast Tennis Foundation Designated -, August 14, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossBridgette Gale  1069DN*
1LossLarraine Saavedra  598DN*

Miami Dade Junior Designated - Labor Day, September 4, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLeslie Raymond   6-2; 6-0
32LossMasha Belaya  1506-2; 6-1
2LossSloane Stephens  2766-0; 6-1

Seminole County Fall Sectional BG18,16,1, October 9, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMary Chupa  4377-5; 6-3
32WinCaitlyn Baines  +6-4; 6-2
16LossStephanie Cohen   6-1; 6-3
16LossJoalis Dominguez  746-0; 6-2

The Doral Fall Designated G14 - Miami, F, November 13, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChristina Bell   4-6; 6-1; 6-0
32WinAlexandra Khabibulin  6606-3; 4-6; 7-6(5)
16LossAnastasia Kriz  3463-6; 7-6(4); 6-1
16LossKeri Frankenberger  1116-2; 7-5

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative