Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Cassandra Yoder
Residence:   Bradenton, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 23-26
#193 on this 2004 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Copper Bowl 2004, January 1, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJimena Munoz   6-1; 6-0
64LossCatherine Yoo   6-1; 6-0
2WinKatharine Dicconson   6-1; 6-1
3QLossJelena Pupac   6-4; 6-0

Bardmoor Winter Sectional G14, January 17, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMelanie Aguirre  1926-0; 6-3
32LossRomina Clemente   6-2; 3-6; 6-3
2WinBria Hitt  2826-3; 6-1
3LossAlexa Wimes  1166-3; 6-1

2004 Longwood Super Series, January 31, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKatelyn Witsell   6-1; 6-0
QLossLindsay Gray   6-3; 6-3

KSwiss Junior Tennis Championships, February 6, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAlexa Ely   6-3; 6-2
32LossKristina Beilinson   6-4; 6-2

USTA National Opens - Largo, FL, February 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSarah Drexinger   *
32LossGabriela Ciferni   6-1; 6-3
2WinNatalie Skocik  +5-7; 7-5; 6-3
3QLossAlexandra Cercone  786-1; 6-1

Pembroke Lakes Spring Sectional G14 - Pe, March 6, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinWesleigh Donadio   6-1; 6-0
32LossAshley Pilsbury   6-0; 7-5
2WinBrittany Dubins  2173-6; 6-4; 6-4
3LossOlivia Janowicz  403-6; 6-1; 6-0

Linder Jr Super Series - Lakeland, FL, March 20, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinShaena Keefe   6-0; 6-0
QWinAndrea Campbell   6-3; 6-0
SWinJeanette McDonald  +4-6; 7-6; 7-5
FLossLindsay Dvorak   7-6; 6-2

Columbus Indoor - Columbus, OH, May 1, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossKate Turvy  477-5; 6-3
1Winamy rothstein   6-3; 6-0
2WinRahshell Washington  1996-7(6); 6-3; 6-2
CQLossJill Saunders  906-3; 6-1

USTA National Opens - Arlington, TX, May 22, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossTaylor Vick  1736-2; 3-6; 6-2
1WinTanya Ratana   6-3; 6-1
2LossHanna Mar  801-6; 7-6(2); 6-2

USA Tennis Florida State Closed Sectiona, June 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKelsey Love   6-1; 6-0
32LossCassandra Herzberg   6-4; 3-6; 6-1
2WinKeri Frankenberger  1117-6(5); 6-3
3QWinJenna Doerfler  2142-6; 6-0; 6-3
3LossRomina Clemente   1-6; 6-1; 6-4

Southern Open Championships B&G 14 - Pe, June 27, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMegumi Voight  3076-4; 7-5
64WinLauren Cloonan  4547-5; 6-0
32LossEmily Newton  2916-4; 6-1
3LossCasey Simmons  2006-2; 7-5

USTA National Clay Court Championships -, July 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinAlyssa Lucas   6-0; 6-0
128LossTiffany Mai  457-5; 6-3
2LossHannah Berner  1516-3; 6-3

North Florida Designated BG18-10 - Talla, July 24, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinElizabeth Miranda   6-3; 6-0
16WinJulie Middlekauff  +6-4; 6-2
QLossJulia Huschke   7-5; 7-5
SLossAngela Chupa  976-2; 6-2

1st Coast Tennis Foundation Designated -, August 14, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossNatalie Collins   6-2; 6-2
1WinJamie Mera   WE*
2WinJeanette McDonald   WE*
CQLossStephanie Brown   6-4; 6-4

Saddlebrook Super Series - Wesley Chapel, October 23, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJulie Hopkins   6-2; 6-3
QLossVivian Peng  135WJ*

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative