Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Angela Chupa
Residence:   Bradenton, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 35-31
#97 on this 2004 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

2004 Longwood Super Series, January 31, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDanyelle Shapiro  +6-4; 6-0
QLossLindsay Dvorak   6-1; 6-2

Englewood Tennis Club Super Series - Eng, February 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossKerinn Meisenbach   6-3; 6-4

Athletic Club Spring Sectional BG16 - We, March 6, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossChristie Gattelaro   6-0; 6-0
1WinKatelyn Witsell   6-1; 6-1
2LossKelly Frey   2-6; 7-6(4); 7-5

Naples Bath & Tennis April Designated BG, April 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCarling Seguso  766-4; 6-3
16LossJessica Faber   6-4; 6-3
2WinJessica Bryant   6-1; 6-2
CQLossBrittany Delaney   6-2; 6-1

Bath & Racquet Super Series - Sarasota,, April 9, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJane Melichar   6-4; 6-3
SLossJacqueline Faulk   6-4 RJ

Cocoa Beach Super Series - Cocoa Beach,, April 24, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinKalyn LeBlanc   6-1; 6-1
SLossKatrina Eromin   6-3; 6-2

Train Smart Tennis Super Series - Tampa,, May 15, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinKayla Rizzolo  5156-4; 7-5
FLossJeanette McDonald   6-3; 2-6; 6-4

Gulfstream Designated BG16 - Boca Raton,, May 29, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossCaroline Alberts   7-5; 6-0
1WinKaitlyn Wright   6-1; 6-1
2WinRachel Rosman   6-3; 6-0
3LossDenisa Zobeideh   6-3; 6-2

USA Tennis Florida State Closed Sectiona, June 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMonica Chow  76-1; 6-0
1WinVirginia Augustin   6-1; 6-3
2WinAllison Fick  +6-3; 6-3
3QLossKeely Mulligan   6-3; 6-4

The Bush Florida Open - Ft. Myers, FL, June 26, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinPhoebe Dileo   6-2; 6-1
64LossRachel Saiontz   7-6(2); 6-1
2WinEmily Tramont   6-0; 6-3
3QLossChelsea Kahle   6-0; 6-1

North Florida Designated BG18-10 - Talla, July 24, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChloe Smith  683-6; 6-3; 6-4
16WinEva Ryder   6-1; 6-1
QLossAndrea Meythaler   6-0; 6-0
SWinCassandra Yoder  1936-2; 6-2
FWinLindsay Reidenbach  +6-1; 4-6; 6-2

Texas Open Championships - Boys & Girls, August 2, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLyndsay Ottosen   6-3; 6-1
32LossSimone Templeton   6-1; 6-1
2WinEmily Cippele   6-2; 6-0
3QWinHeather Steinbauer   6-3; 6-3
3LossAlexa Ely   6-1; 6-4

USTA National Chmps - San Diego, CA, August 8, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossJillian Braverman   6-1; 6-1
2LossSara Yoshinaga   WoI*

1st Coast Tennis Foundation Designated -, August 14, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlexis Rodriguez   WE*
1WinJamie Lieberman   DN*
2LossKelly Kambourelis  56DN*

Miami Dade Junior Designated - Labor Day, September 4, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMegan Jones   6-4; 6-2
1WinBolan Tarkoe   6-3; 6-0
2LossTaylor Morgan   6-3; 6-3

Seminole County Fall Super Series - Alta, September 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinCaitlin McGraw  4306-3; 6-1
SWinMorgan Mitchell   6-2; 6-1
FLossAlexis Dorr   6-1; 6-0

Seminole County Fall Sectional BG18,16,1, October 9, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRebecca Kirven   1-6; 6-2; 7-5
32WinChelsea Motie   6-1; 6-0
16LossAlexandra Anghelescu  486-2; 6-0
16LossJulie Middlekauff   6-2; 6-2

Saddlebrook Super Series - Wesley Chapel, October 23, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinManuela Marin   3-6; 6-4; 6-1
QLossLindsay Dvorak   6-4; 6-2

Plantation State Designated BG16 - Plant, November 13, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJessica Yanoff  706-3; 7-6(5))
32WinKrishna Domenech   6-2; 6-1
16WinAlexandra Anghelescu  487-6(6)); 6-4
QWinLindsay Dvorak  +7-5; 1-6; 10-6
QLossSabrina Visram   6-3; 6-4
SLossRachel Saiontz   6-1; 6-4

USTA National Opens - Pensacola, FL, November 25, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAshley Lawrence   6-3; 6-4
32LossKristen Rafael   6-0; 6-0
2WinAlexis Webb   6-0; 6-1
3QWinAlyssa Works   6-0; 6-2
3LossValeria Couto   6-1; 6-1

Lawnwood Designated BG16, December 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTaylor Morgan  +6-4; 7-5
16WinVirginia Augustin   6-3; 6-2
QLossJacqueline Kasler  756-2; 6-3
SLossCarling Seguso  766-2; 6-1

Jr Orange Bowl 43rd Intl. Tennis Champs, December 14, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossGinet Pinero   DN*

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative