Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Kate Fuller
Residence:   Suwanee, GA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 62-25
#175 on this 2004 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Copper Bowl 2004, January 1, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinTina Tehrani   6-3; 6-1
64LossNicolle Stracar  1326-2; 7-5
2WinMia Lancaster  3097-6(5); 6-2
3QWinJessica Worring  4336-1; 6-2
3WinCarly Graver  6546-2; 6-0
4QLossJade Frampton  2194-6; 7-5; 11-9

Dasani Mayor's Cup Jr Chps, January 17, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKimberly Williams  9536-1; 6-0
32WinCaroline Faught   6-1; 6-4
16WinVarice Love  5386-4; 6-0
QLossCourtney Griffith  966-2; 7-5

USTA National Opens - Hilton Head Island, February 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNeena Wanko  5296-1; 6-3
32WinChristiana Raymond  2186-1; 6-3
16WinStephanie Do  2345-7; 6-4; 10-4
QLossJeri Reichel  2336-3; 3-6; 10-6
CQWinSloane Stephens  2766-2; 6-3
SQLossChichi Scholl   6-4; 6-1

BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate, March 13, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRenee Nicholas  6946-1; 6-0
32WinAlex Martin  3546-2; 6-1
16WinJordan Batey  4676-2; 6-2
QLossCourtney Griffith  965-7; 6-3; 6-1
SWinRebecca Shine  3306-2; 7-6
FLossKourtney Kowal  3115-7; 6-2; 6-2

G-12 National Spring Championship, April 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinRocio Portela  7166-2;6-0
64LossChichi Scholl   6-2;6-2
1-NWinBrittany Dubins  2176-2;6-3
2-NLossElizabeth Begley  1886-4;6-2

BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate, May 1, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKelly Hollingsworth  878WoJ*
16WinRachael Hart  3226-3; 6-2
QLossAlexis Prickett  3310-6; 6-4; 1-0
SWinJennifer Antoszyk  8666-3; 6-2

2004 USTA National 12 Open, May 22, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJustina Lawrence   6-3;6-0
32WinRebecca Siegler  6636-0;6-1
16LossCasey Johnson  1436-3;3-6;1-0(7)
3WinRebecca Shine  3306-4;6-2
QQWinAlexis Prickett  3316-4;6-1
CQLossCourtney Griffith  963-6;6-4;1-0[6]

GA STATE JR CLOSED QUALIFYING CHPS - Mac, June 5, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKelsey Primis   6-2; 6-0
16LossBrooke Hawthorne  4186-2; 6-4
3WinChelsea Stewart   6-1; 6-0
QQWinAbbey Grant   6-1; 6-1
CQWinChelsea Utting  1966-4; 6-3
CSLossRebecca Shine  3305-7; 6-3; 6-3

Southern Boys' & Girls' 12 Closed - Colu, June 19, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCaroline Faught   6-0; 6-1
32WinEpiphany Turner   6-1; 6-1
16WinAllison Falkin  1796-0; 6-1
QWinLauren Herring  2616-2; 6-4
SWinKourtney Kowal  3116-0; 6-1
FWinCourtney Griffith  966-1; 5-7; 6-1

USTA National Clay Court Chmps - Boca Ra, July 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossJacqueline Kasler  756-3; 6-2
1-WWinRebecca Siegler  6636-0; 6-0
2-WWinJenny Falcone  2576-1; 6-2
3-WWinEmily Stein  5126-1; 6-1
Q-WWinRyann Young  2516-4; 6-0
S-WWinHideko Tachibana  2986-2; 6-1
F-WLossTaylor Vick  1731-6; 6-2; 7-5

USTA National Chmps - Lexington, KY, August 9, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJulia Fellerhoff  5426-1; 6-2
64WinJenny Hois  2356-0; 6-3
32LossLilly Kimbell  516-2; 6-0
1-NELossKatianne Goepel  2156-4; 7-5

BullFrog Jr Davis/Fed Cup 12's - Charles, September 23, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinMary Angela Martin  3956-2; 6-1
RRWinHannah Durham  4346-2; 6-2
RRWinAlexis Prickett  3316-0; 6-3
RRWinAllison Falkin  1796-1; 6-3

BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate, October 2, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlison Rooney  2137-5; 6-0
32WinJordan Batey  4676-0; 6-1
16WinJeri Reichel  2336-1; 6-1
QLossSianna Simmons  916-2; 4-6; 1-0

BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate, October 30, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEden Johnston   6-0; 6-0
32WinRachael Hart  3226-4; 6-3
16LossElizabeth Kilborn  1106-3; 6-3
3WinKathline Durden  4846-0; 6-0
QQWinEmily Lauten  2647-5; 4-6; 1-0(1)
CQWinBriana Berne  2666-3; 4-6; 1-0(8)
CSLossEbie Wilson  587-6(3); 6-2

USTA National Opens - Mobile, AL, November 25, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRachel Decker-Sadowski  4586-1; 6-3
32LossJessica Alexander  196-3; 6-3
2WinSophie Lantta   6-0; 6-0
3QWinRebecca Shine  3306-2; 4-6; 1-0(7)
3LossBeatrice Capra  943-6; 7-5; 1-0(9)

Jr Orange Bowl 43rd Intl. Tennis Champs, December 14, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinStephanie Prochazka   6-1; 6-1
64WinIsabela Miro   6-0; 2-6; 6-4
64WinNicole Tsui   6-1; 6-0
32WinChichi Scholl  +6-2; 6-2
32WinYe-Ji Mun   7-5; 6-3
16LossAnastasia Erofeeva   6-0; 6-2
16WinAlexandra Moreno-Kaste   6-3; 6-1
3WinLubomina Adamova   6-0; 6-0
QQLossChristina Mchale  645-7; 6-0; 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative