Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Blair Reed
Residence:   Gold River, CA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 28-21
#624 on this 2004 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

2004 Oak Park Junior Open, January 10, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAnnie Lee   6-3; 6-1
QLossKate Bergeson  6766-4; 6-3

Paradigm Junior Excellence, February 14, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSheena Chaudhuri  6297-6(2); 6-4
1WinLinda Bui  10306-4; 6-4
2WinAnnie Lee   6-3; 6-3

Millennium Sportsclub Junior Cup Open, February 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAna McCormick   6-0;6-2

Johnson Ranch Championship 8&10s Open, March 6, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinStefanie Ton   6-4,6-3
16WinChau Truong  5467-6(5);7-6(6)
QWinKate Bergeson  6766-3;6-4
SWinSophia Bryan-Ajania  8036-1;6-3
FLossMichelle Lam  986-1;6-0

West Lane Junior Championships & 10 Open, March 20, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJulie Fancher   6-2; 6-1
16LossAngela Horng  5667-6(1) RJ

Spare Time, Inc. 12-14 Junior Championsh, April 17, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLinda Bui  10307-6; 6-4
16WinBreanna Bachini  +6-2; 6-3
QLossGabrielle Gatewood   7-6(3); 6-1

Rio Del Oro Jr Tennis Championships - Sa, May 1, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossGabrielle Gatewood   6-3; 7-6(1)
CQWinLaura Posylkin   6-2; 6-4
CSWinLinda Bui  10306-2; 6-3
CFWinEmani Decquir  6336-2; 7-6(5)

USTA National Opens - Upland, CA, May 22, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlexandra Tallas   6-3; 6-0
32LossHaley Driver  5196-1; 6-2
2WinNakieta Hein   6-3; 4-6(8)
3QLossJessica Harrow  3536-2; 6-1

Spare Time Memorial Day Junior Excellenc, May 29, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAnnalisa Choy  7226-0; 6-2
16LossGabrielle Gatewood   3-6; 6-2; 6-1
2WinStefanie Ton   6-3; 6-2
QQLossEmani Decquir  6336-3; 6-0

22nd Annual Solano Junior Open - Fairfie, June 5, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossKristin Fleming   WJ*

USTA NorCal 12 Sectional Championships p, June 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSusan Te   6-0; 5-3 RI
1WinDanielle Roberts   6-2; 6-1
2WinKatya Vasilyev   7-5; 6-2
QQWinLayla Sanders  5706-2; 7-5
CQLossEsther Walker   7-6(5); 6-2

West Coast Junior Championships - Sacram, August 2, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossKara Wang  3857-5; 6-4
3QLossHilary Schroeder  4226-0; 6-4

2004 Alpine Hills Jr. Fall Classic, August 9, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKatherine McCracken   6-2; 6-4
16WinJamie Solomon   6-1; 6-4
QLossMichelle Lam  986-2; 6-1

Nevada State Junior Open - Reno, NV, August 13, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKate Bergeson  6766-3; 6-4
QWinCourtney Kilarski   3-6; 6-3; 6-2
SLossAllison Baulis   6-3; 7-6(1)
PLLossMegan Gay  6487-5; 6-3

Harbor Bay 14 & 12 Labor Day Excellence, September 4, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossTayler Davis  1157-5; 6-3
1LossChau Truong  5466-2; 6-3

Courtside Junior Championship - Los Gato, September 25, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinElena Cadet   6-2; 7-5
32LossCourtney Chin   3-6; 7-6(4); 6-3

2004 Blackhawk Autumn Championships - Da, November 6, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTarini Ullal  +6-1; 6-3
32WinAllison Hsia   6-1; 6-3
16LossEmani Decquir  6336-2; 4-1 RI

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative