Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Kathleen Grossman
Residence:   Vero Beach, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 41-15
#265 on this 2004 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Cheval Winter Sectional G12, January 17, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAnastasia Hueffner  5746-1; 6-3
32WinKelly Palmer  9076-1; 6-0
16WinRachel Decker-Sadowski  4586-1; 6-0
QWinRebecca Bodine  4046-2; 6-2
SWinTaylor Crosby  2976-2; 6-4
FLossEmma Onila  2386-0; 6-2

Orange County Winter Designated BG 12 &, February 7, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJulia Claire Jones  4456-0; 6-4
16WinGabriella Palacios  4717-6(6); 6-1
QWinClaudia Kaufman  6736-4; 6-1
SLossErin Stephens  2036-1; 6-3
PLLossKorey Love  3676-1; 6-4

Melbourne Jr Super Series - Melbourne, F, February 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAlexandra Grant   6-0; 6-0
SWinKayla Rizzolo  5156-4; 7-5
FWinSamantha Logue   6-4; 6-1

Jimmy Evert Spring Sectional G12 - Fort, March 6, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRebecca Siegler  6636-1; 6-0
32WinChanelle Van Nguyen  3196-0; 6-1
16WinRachel Decker-Sadowski  4587-6(5); 6-1
QWinLaura Gutsche   6-1; 6-2
SWinAnastasia Kriz  3466-0; 6-3
FLossErin Stephens  2036-4; 7-5

Linder Jr Super Series - Lakeland, FL, March 20, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNikki Chappell   7-5; 6-3
16LossChelsea Townes  6206-3; 6-1

YMCA Collier County April Designated BG, April 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJulia Claire Jones  4456-2; 6-4
16WinAmber Li  5246-2; 6-2
QWinRebecca Bodine  4046-2; 6-3
SWinErin Stephens  2031-6; 6-4; 6-4
FWinSloane Stephens  2766-2; 6-2

G-12 National Spring Championship, April 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinCaryssa Peretz  1407-5;5-7;6-4
64LossJulia Courter  3707-6;7-5
1-NWinAlexis Garrett  2876-4;6-3
2-NLossBeatrice Capra  94Wo (inj)WoJ*

Gulfstream Designated BG14 - Boca Raton,, May 29, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossElissa Rizzi   6-3; 6-0
1WinLarraine Saavedra  5986-2; 6-2
2WinTavenner Black   6-1; 6-2
3WinLinda Winter  5496-4; 6-2
CQWinMallory Willenborg  3476-0; 6-2
CSLossBianca Sanon  1646-1; 6-2

USA Tennis Florida State Closed Sectiona, June 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDanielle Collins   6-4; 6-2
32LossLindsey Cable  3496-4; 3-6; 6-4
2WinErin Snook   6-4; 6-2
3WinNicole Melichar   6-1; 6-0
CQWinAnnisha Domenech  6557-5; 6-2
CSWinAgustina Cybel  4606-0; 6-1
CFWinAmber Li  5246-1; 6-4

USTA National Clay Court Chmps - Boca Ra, July 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJulie Vrabel  5756-1; 6-2
64LossBrett Ellen Keeler  876-2; 6-1
1-NWinNikki Reber   6-1; 6-0
2-NWinCaroline Schnell  3347-5; 6-1
Q-NLossEmily Pietruszynski  3146-4; 6-3

USTA Zone Team Chmps - Nashville, TN, July 28, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinMary Angela Martin  3956-4; 3-6; 6-4
RRLossLuLu Jin  2416-2; 6-0
RRWinKate Winingham   6-3; 6-3
RRLossNene Stephens  3446-2; 6-2

Treasure Coast Super Series - Fort Pierc, August 28, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJana Motie   6-3; 6-3
SWinLauren Pfeiffer   1-6; 6-3; 6-2
FLossMarlene Ryan   6-0; 6-0

Seminole County Fall Sectional BG18,16,1, October 9, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossDanielle Day  2566-4; 7-6(4)
2LossRachel Decker-Sadowski  458DN*

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative