Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Monica Chow
Residence:   Miami, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 77-17
#7 on this 2004 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Pembroke Lakes Spring Sectional G14 - Pe, March 6, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrittany Dubins  2176-0; 6-0
32WinJacqueline Kasler  756-3; 6-1
16WinAllie Will  136-1; 6-1
QWinKeri Frankenberger  1116-1; 6-0
SWinJoalis Dominguez  746-2; 6-0
FWinDanielle Terpko  576-1; 6-3

Tts Spring Super Series, March 27, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinMelissa Ryan  +7-6(6); 4-6; 6-3
SWinMarylis Martinez   DN*
FLossJennifer Lee Heinser   6-0; 6-2

Naples Bath & Tennis April Designated BG, April 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChichi Scholl   6-0; 6-1
16LossAlexandra Smith   6-2; 6-4
2WinAndrea Meythaler   6-0; 6-1
CQWinNatalie Gorham   6-0; 6-2
CSWinBrittany Delaney  +6-2; 6-0
CFWinChelsea Kahle  +6-3; 6-1

North Miami Super Series - North Miami,, April 24, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossMaja Petrovic   6-4; 6-3

ATP (Gator Bowl) Junior Tennis Champions, May 1, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKelly Kambourelis  566-2; 6-3
16LossKelly Irving  286-4; 6-1
2WinMelanie Aguirre  1926-0; 6-1

USTA National Opens - Macon, GA, May 15, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKelsey Haviland  +6-0; 6-3
32WinMarybeth Black  3286-0; 6-1
16WinMelanie Oudin  116-4; 6-2
QWinCourtney Rauscher  +6-4; 2-6; 6-4
SLossSarah Guzick  32-6; 6-3; 6-1
CSWinMelanie Oudin  115-7; 6-4; 6-3
CFWinLauren Embree  96-7; 6-2; 6-1

Gulfstream Designated BG16 - Boca Raton,, May 29, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJamie Lieberman   6-0; 6-0
32WinRachel Rosman   6-0; 6-0
16WinJamie Mera  +4-6; 7-6; 6-1
QWinSarah Lederhandler  +4-6; 6-1; 2-0 RJ
SWinMelisa Esposito  +6-3; 6-2
FWinJulia Huschke  +6-0; 6-3

USA Tennis Florida State Closed Sectiona, June 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAngela Chupa  976-1; 6-0
32WinJulia Huschke  +6-0; 6-2
16LossNina Pantic   6-1; 6-3
3WinDenisa Zobeideh  +6-2; 6-1
QQLossC.C. Sardinha  236-2; 6-2

The Bush Florida Open - Ft. Myers, FL, June 26, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossIrina Falconi   6-2; 6-7(4); 6-3
1WinAngela Higginbotham   6-0; 6-0
2WinLoren Lostritto   6-0; 6-0
3QWinLauren Rottkamp   6-2; 6-0
3WinLauren Megale  +6-0; 6-3
4QWinChelsea Kahle  +7-5; 6-0
4WinErin Saltsgaver   6-0; 6-3
QQWinTanja Vucetic  +7-5; 6-1
CQWinKatja Decker-Sadowski  +2-6; 7-6(3); 1-0(8)
CSLossBrittany Delaney   3-6; 7-6; 1-0(5)

USTA Zone Team Chmps - Pompano Beach, FL, July 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinCharlotte Calhoun  4576-0; 6-1
RRWinMary Bain   6-0; 6-0
RRWinDiane Phan   6-0; 6-0
RRWinKristin Fleming   6-0; 6-0

USTA National Clay Court Championships -, July 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinTiffany Baerwaldt  9476-0; 6-0
128WinLauren Ritz  +-6(8); 6-4; 6-4
64LossAsia Muhammad  86-3; 6-3
3WinJulie Flanzer   6-1; 6-0
4QWinOlivia Janowicz  406-2; 6-1
4WinAlyssa Nafarrete  1026-2; 6-1
5QWinErin Wilbert  +6-4; 6-0
5WinJuliet Serabian  1017-6(3)); 6-1
QQWinKelly Irving  286-1; 6-0
CQWinGail Brodsky  56-2; 6-0
CSWinKatie Rybakova  +6-3; 4-6; 6-0
CFWinMallory Burdette  66-4; 0-6; 6-1

2004 USTA Girls' 14 National Champ., August 7, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAmy Allin   6-2; 6-1
64WinLauren Kline  1036-3; 6-0
32WinMary Weatherholt  146-3; 6-4
16LossMallory Burdette  66-0; 6-3
5LossMelanie Oudin  115-7; 6-4; 6-4

Miami Dade Junior Designated - Labor Day, September 4, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBria Hitt  2826-0; 6-0
16WinDanielle Terpko  576-2; 6-0
QWinRachel Pye  +6-1; 6-0
SWinBrittany Delaney  +6-3; 6-2
FWinLauren Embree  94-6; 6-2; 6-0

Seminole County Fall Sectional BG18,16,1, October 9, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossLauren Embree  92-6; 6-1; 6-4
2WinGabriela Ciferni   6-2; 6-2
3WinSabrina Visram   7-5; 6-2

Chanda Rubin Evert ITF Junior Tennis Cla, November 9, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAmanda Granson  +6-4; 6-2
32WinSiobhan Finicane   6-3; 6-2
16LossJessi Robinson   6-3; 1-6; 6-1

Plantation State Designated BG16 - Plant, November 13, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChloe Smith  686-3; 6-1
32WinJackie Pires   6-0; 6-3
16WinKelly Kambourelis  566-0; 6-2
QWinKendra Higgins   6-3; 6-2
SWinAlexandra Cercone  786-1; 6-1
FWinLauren Embree  97-6(2)); 6-2

Jr Orange Bowl 43rd Intl. Tennis Champs, December 14, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinKarina Boguslavskaya   6-1; 6-0
64LossBridget Healy   7-6(6); 6-3
2WinAimee Jarratt   7-5; 6-3
3QLossAlice Moroni   6-2; 6-2

USTA National Winter Championships, December 27, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinBrooke Blackwell  3256-0; 6-0
64WinTayler Davis  1156-4; 6-3
32WinSophia Ismail  1576-0; 6-0
16WinMelanie Oudin  116-1; 6-1
QLossThien-Trang Nguyen  106-1; 6-4
CQWinColleen Mullarkey  496-4; 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative