Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Jacqueline Kasler
Residence:   Gulf Breeze, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 83-40
#75 on this 2004 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Argo Winter Super Series, January 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinKaitlynn Moody   6-0; 6-0
SWinKayla Decker   6-2; 6-3
SWinLacey McGill   6-2; 6-2
FWinStephanie Brown   6-4; 6-3
FWinBailey Provine  1446-3; 6-4

Bardmoor Winter Sectional G14, January 17, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGabriela Ciferni  +1-6; 6-2; 6-3
32WinEmily Tramont   6-0; 6-0
16WinKeri Frankenberger  1116-2; 3-6; 6-4
QWinLindsay Dvorak  +2-6; 6-4; 6-0
SLossAmy Simidian  126-0; 6-0
PLWinAlexa Guarachi  426-3; 6-3

Seminole County Winter Designated BG18,1, February 7, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinErin Colton  3966-1; 6-1
16WinElissa Rizzi   7-6(8); 6-3
QLossAlexa Guarachi  426-2; 6-1
SWinDanielle Terpko  577-6(5); 7-5
FWinKendra Higgins   WoJ*

USTA National Opens - Dothan, AL, February 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNatalie Pluskota   6-2; 3-6; 6-1
32WinBriana Berne  2666-1; 6-1
16WinRoberta Robinson   4-6; 6-2; 7-6(4))
QWinErin Wilbert  +6-3; 0-6; 6-4
SLossKathryn Talbert  266-1; 6-0
CSLossSarah Guzick  36-1; 6-3

Pembroke Lakes Spring Sectional G14 - Pe, March 6, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBridgett Castillo   6-0; 6-2
32LossMonica Chow  76-3; 6-1
2LossTaylor Morgan   6-3; 6-4

King's Court Super Series I - Tallahasse, March 20, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAmanda McBride   6-3; 7-5
SWinBailey Provine  1446-1; 6-4
FLossCaitlyn Baines   1-6; 6-2; 6-4

MCB Girls 14 Championships -2004, March 26, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossPeta Lancaster   6-2; 6-2
1LossSheri Olivier   6-3; 6-4

Naples Bath & Tennis April Designated BG, April 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLinda Winter  5496-1; 6-0
16WinBria Hitt  2826-1; 6-3
QWinJulie Sabacinski  1056-4; 2-6; 6-2
SLossAlexa Guarachi  426-1; 5-7; 6-1
PLLossOlivia Janowicz  406-7(3); 6-1; 6-2

G-12 National Spring Championship, April 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinBrooke Henry  7416-3;6-0
64WinJulia Johnston   6-1;6-2
32WinJade Frampton  2197-5;6-4
16LossZoe De Bruycker  836-2;6-4
16LossMary Weatherholt  146-1;6-0

ATP (Gator Bowl) Junior Tennis Champions, May 1, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJessica Yanoff  706-4; 6-2
1LossKatharina Rosler   7-5; 6-2

Muterspaw Championships - Las Vegas, NV, May 7, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChrissy Uriarte   6-0; 6-2
16WinAmelia Martinez  4706-3; 6-3
QLossBritney Sanders  1625-7; 6-1; 6-3
CQWinAlexis Garrett  2876-4; 6-2
CSWinJade Frampton  2196-3; 6-1
CFLossBlair Seideman  1256-4; 6-2

Daily News Jr Aces Super Series - Nicevi, May 15, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAlexandra Fleet   6-0; 6-0
SWinClaire Gray   6-2; 6-1
FWinCaitlyn Baines   6-3; 6-3

USTA National Opens - Arlington, TX, May 22, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSophie Lantta   6-0; 6-1
32WinSarah Seaba   6-1; 6-2
16LossMary Hill  616-1; 6-2
3WinKellye McDade  2076-2; 6-1
QQWinCassie Carver  +6-2; 6-3
CQWinAmy Allin  +6-3; 6-3
SQLossC.C. Sardinha  236-2; 6-0

Peach State Junior Tennis Classic - Peac, May 29, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossDana Guentert   6-0; 6-2
2LossKelsey Haviland   6-1; 6-4

USA Tennis Florida State Closed Sectiona, June 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAlexandra Cercone  786-0; 6-4
1LossAshley Moore  936-2; 6-0

Southern Open Championships B&G 14 - Pe, June 27, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJane Stephens  5956-0; 6-0
32WinM. Caroline Denton   6-0; 7-5
16LossTaylor Lindsey  416-3; 6-3
4WinJennifer Kellner  1276-2; 6-2
QQLossBailey Provine  1447-5; 6-4

USTA National Opens - Lupton City, TN, July 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSydney Grant  1592-6; 6-4; 6-3
32WinAshley Lawrence   6-3; 1-6; 6-4
16LossAlexa Guarachi  427-6(3)); 6-2
3WinJennifer Kellner  1277-5; 6-1
QQLossKayla Duncan  663-6; 6-2; 6-4

USTA Zone Team Chmps - Pompano Beach, FL, July 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinPriya Prasad   6-2; 6-1
RRWinMeredith Hightower   6-2; 6-1
RRWinMaggie McGeorge  3616-3; 6-1
RRWinChloe Smith  681-6; 6-3; 6-4

USTA National Clay Court Chmps - Boca Ra, July 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinKate Fuller  1756-3; 6-2
64WinYoko Hirase  5686-1; 6-2
32WinElizabeth Begley  1886-1; 6-2
16WinKatianne Goepel  2154-6; 6-0; 6-0
QLossC.C. Sardinha  236-4; 6-1
QLossJordaan Sanford  596-1; 6-3

2004 USTA Girls' 14 National Champ., August 7, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinGretchen Cloern   6-4; 6-4
128LossKrista Damico   6-2; 6-0
2WinStephanie Roe   6-3; 6-4
3QWinJovana Vasic  606-4; 6-3
3WinHannah Berner  1513-6; 6-4; 6-1
4QLossJordana Kono  716-3; 6-2

1st Coast Tennis Foundation Designated -, August 14, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCasey Simmons  2007-5; 6-3
16WinEmily Tramont   6-0; 6-4
QLossJuliet Serabian  1016-0; 7-6(0))
SWinBailey Provine  1446-3; 6-3
FWinKatharina Rosler  +7-6(0)); 7-5

Southern Open B&G 12's Championships - D, August 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCaitlyn Williams   6-4; 6-2
16WinAlexandra Alford  4917-5; 6-2
QWinErin Stephens  2035-7; 6-4; 6-0
SWinBlair Shankle   6-3; 6-0

Argo Jr Summer Super Series - Pensacola,, August 28, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinKali Deberry  10936-1; 6-1
SWinAmanda McBride   6-1; 6-2
FWinJacqueline March  6396-1; 6-0
FWinLacey McGill   6-1; 6-1

Seminole County Fall Sectional BG18,16,1, October 9, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGabriela Celi   6-2; 6-3
32WinErin McGoldrick   6-1; 6-1
16WinChelsea Kahle  +6-3; 6-3
16LossAlexis Dorr   1-6; 6-0; 6-1

Oktoberfest Super Series - Fort Walton B, October 23, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAlly Dye   6-1; 6-1
SWinStephanie Brown   6-2; 6-4
FLossBailey Provine  1446-4; 6-3

USTA National Opens - Mobile, AL, November 25, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTaylor Jones   6-0; 6-1
32WinMary Angela Martin  3956-1; 6-3
16LossKeri Frankenberger  1116-2; 6-4
3WinKara Cecil  856-4; 5-7; 1-0(7)
QQWinMaria Mira  1697-5; 7-6(4)
CQLossJessica Alexander  196-2; 6-3

Lawnwood Designated BG16, December 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChelsea Motie   6-2; 6-1
16WinJessica Faber  +5-7; 6-3; 6-2
QWinAngela Chupa  976-2; 6-3
SLossAlexa Guarachi  426-2; 6-2
PLWinLindsay Leblang  +7-5; 6-2

Jr Orange Bowl 43rd Intl. Tennis Champs, December 14, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAnastasia Nebojanko   6-2; 5-7; 6-2
64LossAlexa Guarachi  423-6; 6-0; 6-1

USTA National Winter Championships, December 27, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossNadja Gilchrist  217-5; 6-1
1WinKristie Ahn  118WoJ*
2WinKourtney Howell  1426-2; 6-1
3QLossShoko Okuda   6-0; 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative