Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Monica Yajima
Residence:   Greenwich, CT
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 75-43
#258 on this 2004 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Copper Bowl 2004, January 1, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMargaux Hyman   6-0; 6-1
64LossChichi Scholl   6-4; 6-2
2WinCaroline Teti   6-0; 6-0
3QLossNene Stephens  3447-6(5); 1-6; 10-8

2004 Southern Regional Championship, January 9, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAlessandre Margolies   6-1; 6-2
SWinRachel Buckner   6-3; 6-0
FWinStephanie Tsao   6-2; 6-1

+L1 Eastern Sectional Closed Chmps., January 9, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossNicolle Stracar  1326-2; 6-0
1WinDiana Shapoval  5736-2; 6-2
2WinJessica Podlofsky   6-3; 6-3
QQWinJacquelin Raynor   6-3; 6-0
CQLossKatianne Goepel  2156-1; 6-1

BTC Winter Tournament 04, January 23, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinLauren Delprete  5226-1; 5-7; 6-2
FWinJasmine Edwards  7996-4; 6-1

+L1 Eastern Sectional Closed Champs., January 30, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLeighann Sahagun   6-0; 6-0
16WinGabriela Kaldan  6986-1; 7-5
QLossNicolle Stracar  1326-3; 6-2
SLossKristin Norton  2286-1; 7-6(6)

L1 Port Washington Winter Classic, February 5, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSteffanie Kukas   6-4; 6-4
QWinPrincess Clemente   6-1; 6-2
SLossNelo Phiri  1096-4; 6-0

USTA National Opens, February 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEmma Levy  4416-4; 6-3
32LossDorothy Safron  2054-6; 6-0; 7-6(3)
2WinAmanda Albuquerque  3906-2; 3-6; 7-6(6)
3QLossEster Goldfeld  826-1; 6-4

Boys 12 Sectional, February 27, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJackie Martin  7616-1; 6-1
16WinKelsey Raynor  6886-3; 6-1
QLossKatianne Goepel  2156-0; 6-4
SWinBrigita Bercyte  3796-3; 6-7; 6-2
FWinRobin Anderson  2637-5; 3-6; 6-4

Level1Chpsbg14&10S3-12-04, March 12, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChelsea Garber   6263
32LossKimberly Anicete  155625760

+L1 Eastern Sectional Closed Chmps. - Gl, March 26, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinElizabeth Zipf   6-1; 6-2
16WinGabriela Kaldan  6986-1; 6-1
QLossDorothy Safron  2056-3; 6-2
SWinLeah Kepping  317WI*
FWinRobin Anderson  2636-2; 4-6; 6-1

L1 Easter Hard Courts-Mountain Lakes, NJ, April 7, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlexandra McAtee  4867-5; 3-6; 7-5
QWinStefania Balasa  4626-1; 6-2
SLossKristin Norton  2286-2; 6-2

G-12 National Spring Championship, April 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossLuLu Jin  2416-1;6-2
1-WLossKirby Atkinson  2166-3;5-7;6-3
1-SWinEmily Dvorak  6906-1;6-1
2-SWinBrooke Ferry  5636-3;6-2
Q-SWinJessica Parizher   3-6;6-3;6-3
S-SWinJulia Claire Jones  4456-2;6-2
F-SWinTina Tehrani   6-4;6-4

+L1 Eastern Sectional Closed Chmps. - Bi, April 23, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinElena Maria Vidrascu  8996-1; 6-1
QLossNicolle Stracar  1326-2; 6-1
SWinAmanda Halstrom  5236-2; 6-1
FWinAkiko Okuda  7376-0; 6-1

Level 1 CHMPS - Meyersville, NJ, May 7, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlexa Dabu   6-1; 6-0
QLossMia Fiocca  2206-3; 6-1

+L1 Eastern Sectional Closed Chmps. - We, May 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSonia Bokhari  5696-1; 6-1
16WinRachel Cantor  9886-2; 6-1
QWinJackie Martin  7616-0; 6-0
SLossKatianne Goepel  2156-3; 2-6; 6-2
PLLossRobin Anderson  2636-7; 6-1; 6-0

USTA National Open - Baltimore, MD, May 22, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSophie Schonfeld  8746-1; 6-1
32WinEmily Harman   6-1; 6-2
16WinManuela Velasquez  4426-2; 6-2
QLossBlair Seideman  1256-0; 6-1
CQLossTina Tehrani   6-1; 6-4

L1 Maywood Junior Tennis Challenge - May, June 4, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinChelsea Saniel   6-0; 6-1
QLossStefania Balasa  4626-3; 6-4

Nike Level 1 - Long Island City, NY, June 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossDiana Lorentz  3566-2; 6-2

L1 Level 1 Chmps. - West Caldwell, NJ, June 24, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAlexa Dabu   6-0; 6-0
SLossKatianne Goepel  2157-6(2); 6-1

USTA National Opens - Deer Park, TX, July 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRaymond Navarro   7-5; 6-3
QWinMara Schmidt  4466-4; 6-0
SLossBrett Ellen Keeler  876-1; 7-5
CSLossMaria Mira  1693-6; 6-4; 10-4

USTA National Clay Court Chmps - Boca Ra, July 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMargaux Hyman   6-1; 6-3
64WinCarolyn Chupa  5786-1; 6-3
32LossBlair Seideman  1256-0; 6-0
1-NELossCaryssa Peretz  1406-3; 6-1

USTA Zone Team Chmps-University Park, PA, July 28, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinOlivia Walton   6-4; 6-2
RRWinJulia Courter  3706-3; 3-6; 7-5
RRWinAlexis Prickett  3316-1; 7-5

Midwest Open Chmps - Cincinnati, OH, August 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMckinley Mason   6-0; 6-0
32WinHanna Yu  6656-3; 6-2
16WinAshleigh Witte   6-2; 6-2
QWinKara Sherwood  3067-6; 6-3
SWinChloe Karoub  6066-3; 6-0
FLossKyle McPhillips  1902-6; 6-0; 6-1

USTA National Chmps - Lexington, KY, August 9, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinNatalie Blosser  3626-1; 3-6; 6-3
64WinJordan Batey  4676-1; 6-2
32LossAlexandra Bush  376-2; 6-0
1-NEWinElizabeth Begley  1886-0; 7-5
Q-NEWinKatianne Goepel  2153-6; 6-3; 6-3
S-NEWinCaryssa Peretz  1406-4; 6-2
F-NELossAriel Caldwell  626-1; 6-4

L1 Level 1 Chmps. - Oceanside, NY, August 25, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKaitlin Krolikowski   6-0; 6-0
QWinSonia Bokhari  5696-2; 6-3
SWinAylin Mehter  4826-3; 7-6
FLossNicolle Stracar  1326-3; 6-0

+L1 Eastern Sectional Closed Chmps. - Ma, September 10, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAmanda Halstrom  5236-3; 6-3
16WinKristie Ahn  1186-4; 6-4
QLossLauren McHale   6-0; 6-2
SLossChelcie Abajian  1043-6; 7-5; 6-4

+L1 Eastern Sectional Closed Chmps. - We, October 1, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinShoko Okuda   WJ*
16LossRyann Cutillo  506-0; 6-0
2LossKristie Ahn  1186-3; 6-4

+L1 Eastern Sectional Closed Chmps. - Mo, October 29, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrigita Bercyte  3796-3; 7-6(3))
16LossLaura Chen  2842-6; 6-3; 7-5
2WinStefania Balasa  4627-6(5)); 7-5
QQLossJocelyn Ffriend   6-0; 6-3

L1 LEVEL 1 CHMPS. - West Caldwell, NJ, November 12, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRose Schlecker   6-1; 6-3
16WinCristina Nunez  5056-2; 7-5
QLossOlga Vobornova   7-6(3); 6-1

Eddie Herr International - 18 & Under, November 26, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossPing Fei Zuan   6-3;6-1

L1 Level 1 Chmps. - Glen Cove, NY, December 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlexandra Ilieva   
32WinNatalie Fouche   6-4; 6-4
16LossHilary Cunningham   WI*

Jr Orange Bowl 43rd Intl. Tennis Champs, December 14, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJi-Yeong Ryu   6-3; 6-3
64LossKristie Ahn  1186-4; 7-5

USTA National Winter Championships, December 27, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinSrinidhi Raghavan   6-3; 6-2
64WinAnnalisa Choy  7226-1; 3-6; 6-0
32WinKatie Klyczek  3916-1; 6-3
16WinBlair Seideman  125*
16LossNoel Scott  2236-2; 6-1
QLossJade Frampton  2196-1; 6-0

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative