Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Jennifer Miller
Residence:   Tampa, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 28-20
#267 on this 2004 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Seminole Lake Super Series, January 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinKara Kucin  6506-1; 2-6; 6-3
SWinChristin Bensinger   6-1; 6-4
FWinJodi Kleiner  7636-2; 6-0

Bardmoor Winter Sectional G14, January 17, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBailey Provine  1446-4; 6-3
32LossAmy Simidian  126-2; 6-1
2LossChloe Smith  686-2; 6-2

USTA National Opens - Largo, FL, February 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKirby Bridges   6-4; 6-4
32WinMadison Wright-Piekarski   6-3; 6-4
16LossLauren Embree  96-0; 6-0
3LossAlexandra Cercone  786-2; 6-2

Pembroke Lakes Spring Sectional G14 - Pe, March 6, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossNatalie Collins   6-0; 6-2
1WinBrianna Pancione   DN*
2LossVeronica Figueroa  1456-2; 6-0

Linder Jr Super Series - Lakeland, FL, March 20, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinValeisha Kendrick   6-2; 6-1
QLossErin McCardle   7-5; 6-3

ATP (Gator Bowl) Junior Tennis Champions, May 1, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossLindsay Dvorak   6-0; 6-2
1WinAlexis Rodriguez  +6-2; 4-6; 6-4
2LossJessica Yanoff  706-3; 6-1

Train Smart Tennis Super Series - Tampa,, May 15, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAllison Solberg   6-3; 6-1
QWinChristin Bensinger   6-4; 6-4
SLossAkbota Tatisheva  4947-5; 6-3

Gulfstream Designated BG14 - Boca Raton,, May 29, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossCarla Erskine   6-1; 6-3
1WinJennifer Saviano   WoJ*
2WinJacqueline March  6396-2; 6-1
3WinDanielle Day  256WoJ*
CQLossRomina Clemente   6-4; 6-2

USA Tennis Florida State Closed Sectiona, June 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJenna Doerfler  2147-6(4); 6-1
1LossVeronica Figueroa  1456-2; 6-2

July Spectacular Super Series - Seminole, July 10, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKelly Sullivan  4796-2; 6-1
QWinGrace Johnson   6-2; 6-1
SWinBrittney Faber  1806-4; 6-4
FWinRacquel Hylton  4646-2; 6-2

North Florida Designated BG18-10 - Talla, July 24, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJewel Midelis   6-0; 6-3
16WinTiffany Baerwaldt  9476-3; 6-4
QLossJenna Doerfler  2146-4; 6-0
SWinGrace Johnson   6-1; 6-0
FWinCaitlin McGraw  4306-2; 6-4

SPTC Jr Super Series - St Petersburg, FL, August 28, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMolly Smith  7366-0; 6-0
QWinNicole Mera  495WoJ*
SWinKelly Sullivan  4796-2; 6-3

Miami Dade Junior Designated - Labor Day, September 4, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossHannah Miller  427DN*
1LossChanelle Van Nguyen  319DN*

Seminole County Fall Sectional BG18,16,1, October 9, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAgustina Cybel  4606-4; 1-6; 7-6(3)
32LossBailey Provine  1446-2; 6-4
2WinChanelle Van Nguyen  3191-6; 6-3; 7-5
3LossDanielle Day  2566-4; 6-3

Saddlebrook Super Series - Wesley Chapel, October 23, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAmber Li  5246-1; 6-2
QWinEmily Dvorak  6906-1; 6-2
SWinMary Chupa  4376-1; 6-3
FLossJoana Sun  3787-5; 6-4

Player's International Designated BG14,1, December 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBria Hitt  2826-4; 6-2
16LossKaysara Mandry  2216-4; 6-0
2WinJacqueline March  6396-7; 7-5; 6-0
CQLossGabriela Mastromarino  4406-4; 6-3

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative