Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Jeri Reichel
Residence:   Hilton Head, SC
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 52-36
#233 on this 2004 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Copper Bowl 2004, January 1, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinStephanie Loutsenko   6-0; 6-2
64WinAlexandra Moreno-Kaste   6-4; 3-6; 6-3
32LossLilly Kimbell  516-0; 6-0
3WinEmily Pietruszynski  3146-2; 6-4
4QLossNooria Sufi  4497-5; 7-5

Dasani Mayor's Cup Jr Chps, January 17, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJazmine Scott   6-3; 7-6(4)
32LossTaylor Lindsey  416-1; 6-0

Bullfrog USTA Southern Section Designate, January 31, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLauren Hammonds   6-4; 6-1
32LossTaylor Lindsey  416-1; 6-3
2LossChristin Newman  1266-1; 6-2

USTA National Opens - Hilton Head Island, February 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlrissa Tobe   6-2; 6-0
32WinMaria Hesketh  5583-6; 6-3; 10-3
16WinBethany Dyar  5096-3; 6-3
QWinKate Fuller  1756-3; 3-6; 10-6
SLossMorgan Basil   6-2; 6-2
CSLossAllison Falkin  1796-0; 6-0

Junior Family Circle Cup - Daniel Island, February 27, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAbigale Thayer   6-0; 6-0
32WinChandler Finney   6-1; 6-0
16WinSarah Offutt   6-7(7-4); 6-4; 6-2
QLossKayla Duncan  666-2; 6-3

BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate, March 13, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossKatherine Oudin  1636-0; 6-1
1WinSarah Offutt   6-0; 6-0
2LossJessica Wise   0-6; 6-4; 6-4

Bullfrog STA Southern Section Designated, April 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinArden Brazzeal  992DPE*
32LossKaitlyn Thompson  3696-4; 0-6; 6-1
2LossEmily Lauten  2646-3; 7-5

G-12 National Spring Championship, April 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJessica Wacnik  5676-3;6-1
64LossAriel Caldwell  626-2;6-3
1-NLossAlexandra Kinney  2107-5;7-5
1-NWWinChristine Mordaunt  5417-5;6-3
Q-NWWinLindsey Cable  3497-5;7-6
S-NWWinMichelle Yu   1-6;6-3;6(4)
F-NWLossKara Cecil  856-2;6-1

PEPSI JR OPEN - Florence, SC, April 23, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossBrittany Davis   WoE*
2LossCory Bowen   WE*

BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate, May 1, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEmily Hangstefer  +2-6; 6-2; 10-8
32LossSydney Grant  1596-1; 6-1

USTA National Opens - Macon, GA, May 15, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossEmily Hangstefer   6-3; 6-0
1WinLotte VanDerBijl  2220-6; 6-2; 6-2
2LossElizabeth Begley  1886-3; 6-2

Wachovia Palmetto Championships - Belton, June 4, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMegan Jones  8496-2; 6-2
32WinHannah Bruch   6-1; 6-2
32WinLindsay Larkin  7956-1; 6-1
16WinHannah Chillag   6-1; 6-2
QLossSarah Guzick  36-1; 6-0
CQWinMolly Mcdonald  5286-4; 6-4
CSWinKatie Haught   7-5; 6-3
CFWinJessica Diamond   6-2; 6-0

Southern Boys' & Girls' 14 Closed - Maco, June 19, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinBrittany Craig   6-2; 6-2
128LossPaige Oelke   6-4; 3-6; 7-6
2WinAllison Mcatee   6-2; 6-1
3WinAshley Lawrence  +3-6; 6-4; 1-0
4QWinCourtney Pare   7-6; 6-1
4LossSianna Simmons  916-1; 6-2

USTA National Clay Court Championships -, July 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossPeta Lancaster   7-6(5)); 6-4
2LossAmy Allin   6-4; 6-2

2004 USTA Girls' 14 National Champ., August 7, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossKatie Kargl   3-6; 6-4; 6-0
2LossAeriel Ellis  526-2; 6-2

24th Annual Raleigh Junior Classic-L3 -, September 24, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRachel Cooley   6-0; 6-0
16WinHannah Waddell   6-0; 6-1
QLossKayla Duncan  666-2; 6-2
CQWinAbby Richmond  10436-0; 6-0
CSWinVarice Love  5386-2; 6-0
CFWinKirsten Kohagen  3006-3; 6-4

BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate, October 2, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJenny Falcone  2576-1; 6-3
32WinBrooke Helms  6236-0; 6-0
16LossKate Fuller  1756-1; 6-1
3WinChristina Lazarus   6-1; 6-3

KSwiss Kiawah Jr Clay Court Championship, October 15, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJenny Falcone  2577-5; 6-3
16WinAlex Martin  3546-1; 6-0
QWinKatie Haught   6-1; 6-1
SWinAmanda Schwarz  2026-3; 4-6; 6-3
FLossJennifer Ansari  1176-0; 6-3

BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate, October 30, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSarah Witkowski  8516-0; 6-3
32WinAmanda Poole  4996-2; 6-3
16LossEbie Wilson  586-1; 6-4
3WinAllison Hodges  4116-1; 6-2
QQLossMaria Mira  1696-3; 6-1

Statesville Fall Jr Open-L3 - Statesvill, November 5, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinElizabeth Blackburn   6-2; 6-2
16WinSallie Johnson  2736-3; 6-2
QWinEmily Mallory  2266-4; 4-6; 6-1
SLossKayla Duncan  666-7(1); 7-5; 6-3
PLLossAmanda Schwarz  2026-4; 6-2

Southern Jr. 18-12 Indoor Open Chps - Lo, November 24, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinClaire Spradlin   6-2; 6-2
16WinCaroline Burks  5136-1; 7-5
QLossGuinn Garcia  2967-5; 6-4
CQWinJulia Allen  4286-1; 6-0
CSWinAllison Hodges  4116-2; 6-2
CFLossMegumi Voight  3076-1; 6-3

USTA National Winter Championships, December 27, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossAgnes Sibilski   6-3; 6-1
1LossJocelyn Davis  1246-3; 6-1 RI

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative