Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Sloane Stephens
Residence:   Boca Raton, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 52-25
#276 on this 2004 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Brian Piccolo Super Series, January 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMartha Blate   6-4; 6-0
QLossUlrikke Eikeri   6-3; 6-0

Cheval Winter Sectional G12, January 17, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossTaylor Crosby  2976-1; 6-2
1WinMelissa Narzissenfeld   6-1; 6-2
2LossHeather St. John   DN*

North Miami Super Series, January 31, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSamantha Greissman   6-1; 6-2
16WinAnastasia Hueffner  5746-2; 6-1
QWinRebecca Siegler  6636-2; 6-2
SWinChanelle Van Nguyen  319DN*
FWinJessica Worring  4336-3; 3-6; 10-8

USTA National Opens - Hilton Head Island, February 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAleah Marrow  4391-6; 6-3; 10-8
32LossMorgan Basil   6-0; 6-1
2WinMorocco Hitt  6026-1; 6-0
3QWinAlexis Prickett  3316-1; 6-2
3WinLauren Herring  2616-0; 6-1
QQWinRachael Hart  3224-6; 7-5; 10-5
CQLossKate Fuller  1756-2; 6-3

Jimmy Evert Spring Sectional G12 - Fort, March 6, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKalina Boothman   6-1; 6-1
32WinJessica Linero  4296-2; 6-1
16WinRebecca Bodine  4046-4; 6-2
QWinRachel Decker-Sadowski  4587-6(5); 1-6; 6-4
QLossErin Stephens  2036-1; 6-1
SWinCaitlin McGraw  4306-2; 6-3

Extreme Super Series - Hallandale, FL, March 20, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLauren Dunn   6-1; 6-0
QLossMallory Willenborg  3476-2; 6-0

YMCA Collier County April Designated BG, April 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCasey Simmons  2007-5; 6-1
16WinChelsea Motie   6-2; 6-1
QWinJessica Worring  4336-2; 6-1
SWinEmma Onila  2386-1; 6-2
FLossKathleen Grossman  2656-2; 6-2

G-12 National Spring Championship, April 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossMary Weatherholt  146-0;6-0
1-WWinMelissa Arthur  3526-4;6-4
2-WWinMakenna Borg  6376-3;6-0
3-WLossRyann Young  2517-5;6-4

ATP (Gator Bowl) Junior Tennis Champions, May 1, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMorocco Hitt  6026-0; 6-1
16LossCasey Simmons  2006-4; 6-1
2WinRachel Decker-Sadowski  4586-1; 6-3
CQWinTori Cleaves  7626-2; 6-3
CSWinKorey Love  3676-1; 6-4
CFWinAnastasia Hueffner  5747-5; 7-5

2004 USTA National 12 Open, May 22, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNene Stephens  3446-1;6-2
32WinCarolyn Chupa  5786-1;6-1
16LossAriel Caldwell  626-1;6-0
3LossAlexis Prickett  3316-3;6-0

Gulfstream Designated BG12 - Pompano Bea, May 29, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMolly Smith  7366-0; 6-0
16LossKrista Grabher  720WJ*
16LossJennifer Pfeifler  3456-3; 6-4

USA Tennis Florida State Closed Sectiona, June 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAnnisha Domenech  6556-2; 6-3
32WinMorocco Hitt  6026-3; 6-3
16WinNicole Mera  4956-7(5)); 6-3; 6-3
QWinRebecca Bodine  4046-4; 6-3
QLossErin Stephens  2036-1; 6-0
SLossBianca Sanon  1646-2; 1-6; 7-5

NMB Super Series - N. Miami Beach, FL, June 26, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossAlexandra Aiello   DN*

USTA National Clay Court Chmps - Boca Ra, July 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinStephanie Falcon   6-2; 4-6; 6-2
64LossBrooke Bolender  386-1; 6-1
1-NLossEmily Pietruszynski  3146-3; 6-0
1-NWWinCarolyn Chupa  5786-3; 6-1
Q-NWWinMary Angela Martin  3956-1; 6-0
S-NWWinKayla Rizzolo  5156-3; 6-4
F-NWWinNicole Mera  4956-4; 6-3

USTA Zone Team Chmps - Nashville, TN, July 28, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinKasey Gardiner  6186-3; 6-4
RRLossBeatrice Capra  946-1; 6-3
RRLossKourtney Kowal  3114-6; 7-5; 6-0
RRLossEmily Newton  2916-3; 6-2

Casely August Super Series - Miami, FL, August 28, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossCourtney Colton   DN*

Miami Dade Junior Designated - Labor Day, September 4, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossEmilia Monell  3333-6; 6-2; 6-1
1WinMary Chupa  4377-6(5); 6-4
2WinLinda Winter  5496-0; 6-1
3WinVictoria Lorido   6-4; 6-2
CQWinGabriela Mastromarino  4405-7; 6-2; 6-2
CSWinBrittany Dubins  2176-4; 6-1

Orange County Fall Sectional BG12 - Orla, October 9, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJustina Lawrence   6-3; 6-2
32WinEmary Aguilera  6526-1; 6-3
16WinMonica Puig  6647-5; 6-2
QWinKayla Rizzolo  5152-6; 6-3; 6-3

The Doral Fall Designated G14 - Miami, F, November 13, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinHolly Pappafotis  4486-1; 6-2
32WinMasha Belaya  1506-4; 2-6; 6-3
16LossBrittany Dubins  2176-0; 6-3
16LossKaysara Mandry  2216-2; 6-3

Eddie Herr International - 18 & Under, November 26, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossAna Bogdan   5-7;7-6(3);6-3

Jr Orange Bowl 43rd Intl. Tennis Champs, December 14, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJuan Ting-Fei   DN*
64LossMichelle Kenin   6-1; 6-2

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative