Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Danielle Terpko
Residence:   Pompano Beach, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 56-24
#57 on this 2004 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Copper Bowl 2004, January 1, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLauren Hollender  5106-1; 6-1
32WinBlair Seideman  1256-4; 6-1
16LossBrittany Augustine  46-4; 6-3
QWinChichi Scholl  +6-2; 4-6; 10-6
SWinStephanie Vidov  1316-1; 6-2
FWinTayler Davis  1156-4; 6-3

Bardmoor Winter Sectional G14, January 17, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChloe Smith  686-2; 7-5
32WinMasha Belaya  1506-3; 6-1
16WinCasey Simmons  2006-2; 6-4
16LossAlexa Guarachi  423-6; 6-3; 6-4
QWinTaylor Morgan  +6-0; 6-2
SWinKelly Kambourelis  567-6(); 6-4

Junior Super Series, January 31, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossMelissa Saiontz   6-0; 6-0

Seminole County Winter Designated BG18,1, February 7, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCaitlyn Baines   6-3; 6-2
16WinStephanie Cohen   6-1; 6-2
QLossJoalis Dominguez  746-1; 6-1
SLossJacqueline Kasler  757-6(5); 7-5

USTA National Opens - Largo, FL, February 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCaitlyn Baines   6-1; 6-2
32LossAlexa Guarachi  426-1; 1-6; 6-3
2WinKeri Frankenberger  1114-6; 7-5; 7-5
3QWinJulie Sabacinski  1056-4; 6-3
3LossNatalie Collins   6-3; 4-6; 6-0

Pembroke Lakes Spring Sectional G14 - Pe, March 6, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrittany Yapp-Shing   6-3; 6-0
32WinMelanie Aguirre  1926-1; 6-0
16WinKatharina Rosler  +6-2; 6-2
QWinAlexa Wimes  1166-2; 6-0
SWinJessica Yanoff  706-1; 6-4
FLossMonica Chow  76-1; 6-3

Naples Bath & Tennis April Designated BG, April 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinStephanie Cohen   6-3; 7-5
16LossChloe Smith  687-5; 6-0
2WinGabriela Ciferni   6-4; 6-2
CQWinShannon Gunning  +6-4; 6-4
CSLossKeri Frankenberger  1116-2; 6-1

G-12 National Spring Championship, April 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinHaley Driver  5196-2;6-1
64WinChristine Mordaunt  5416-1;6-2
32LossConnie Hsu  327-5;6-1
1-NELossVanessa Petrini  796-4;1-6;6-2

ATP (Gator Bowl) Junior Tennis Champions, May 1, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDaisha Hill-Hurtado  277-6(7); 6-4
16WinLotte VanDerBijl  2226-3; 6-3
QLossKelly Irving  286-3; 6-4
SLossMarian Lang   6-4; 6-2

SS Super Series - Weston, FL, May 15, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRomina Clemente   6-1; 6-4
16LossJaclyn Bild   7-5; 5-7; 6-1

USTA National Opens - Arlington, TX, May 22, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMolly Welsh  10396-0; 6-1
32WinHanna Mar  806-2; 6-2
16LossElizabeth Epstein  656-1; 3-6; 6-4
3WinNatalie Leitch   6-0; 3-6; 6-1
QQWinBailey Provine  1446-3; 6-0
CQLossTaylor Vick  1736-2; 6-3

USA Tennis Florida State Closed Sectiona, June 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKendra Higgins  +6-3; 6-1
32WinJaime Yapp-Shing  1226-4; 6-3
16WinJackie Pires  +6-3; 6-1
QLossOlivia Janowicz  406-3; 6-4
CQWinLindsay Dvorak  +6-4; 2-6; 6-2
CSLossNakita Austin   5-7; 6-3; 6-4

Evert Summer Super Series - Boca Raton,, June 26, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCaroline Alberts   6-1; 6-1
QWinShannon Gunning  +6-2; 6-1
SWinClaudia Artime   6-2; 6-1
FWinElizabeth Perlman   6-2; 6-1

USTA Zone Team Chmps - Pompano Beach, FL, July 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinAmy Allin  +6-1; 6-2
RRWinCaroline Parker   6-3; 2-6; 6-0
RRWinKatharine Dicconson   6-2; 5-7; 6-1
RRWinZoe De Bruycker  836-1; 7-5

USTA National Clay Court Championships -, July 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinCourtney Casey   6-4; 6-3
128LossGail Brodsky  56-2; 6-1
2LossSarah Hoffman   3-6; 6-3; 6-0

2004 USTA Girls' 14 National Champ., August 7, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJordan Zachary   6-3; 6-0
64LossErin Wilbert   6-1; 6-3
3WinKayla Duncan  66WoI*
4QLossLauren McHale   7-6(4); 6-0

1st Coast Tennis Foundation Designated -, August 14, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinStephanie Brown   6-3; 6-1
16WinTaylor Morgan  +6-3; 6-4
QWinJessica Yanoff  704-6; 7-5; 10-5
SWinKatrina Eromin  +6-2; 6-3
FWinJulie Middlekauff  +7-6(3); 6-1

Miami Dade Junior Designated - Labor Day, September 4, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNatalie Collins  +6-3; 6-1
32WinTaylor Morgan  +6-3; 7-5
16WinCarla Erskine  +6-3; 6-0
16LossMonica Chow  76-2; 6-0
QWinLindsay Leblang  +6-0; 6-2
SWinSabrina Visram  +6-1; 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative