Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Claire Bartlett
Residence:   Chattanooga, TN
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 70-26
#46 on this 2004 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Dasani Mayor's Cup Jr Chps, January 17, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLindsay Ann Hearn   6-0; 6-0
32WinLauren Irick  6046-0; 6-0
16WinJoanna Mather  566-2; 6-4
QWinAllyn Mueller  +6-2; 6-4
SWinWhitney Byrd   6-3; 6-4
FWinLaurianne Henry  376-3; 6-3

Bullfrog USTA Southern Section Designate, January 31, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEmily Mauser  2667-5; 6-0
32WinLaura Haynes  6376-0; 6-1
16WinJoanna Mather  566-4; 6-4
QWinKelley Moore   6-4; 6-0

National Open Championships 2004, February 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRyan Reichel  2736-0; 6-1
32WinStephanie Dellocono  1246-0; 6-1
16LossNina Pantic  246-3; 6-3
3WinCammie Gray   WoE*
QQLossMarisa Lambropoulos  172WoE*

BullFrog Southern Section Designated - C, March 13, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLindsay Legates   6-1; 6-0
32LossLink Leskosky   7-6(14); 6-3
2WinSarah Giles-Madden   7-5; 6-4
3WinAbby Diminich   6-2; 6-1
CQWinMackenzie White   6-1; 6-2
CSWinAlexandra Haney  +6-7(3); 6-4; 6-4

The Easter Bowl, USTA National Spring Ch, April 2, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinLindsey Lonergan  3746-1; 6-1
64WinDaisha Hill-Hurtado  1587-5; 6-3
32WinLauren Embree  846-4; 6-0
16LossMc Call Jones  196-4; 6-0
4WinCatherine Yoo  1556-2; 6-2
QQWinAmy Simidian  936-1; 2-6; 6-1
CQWinBrooke Bartlett  786-2; 6-3
CSWinHolly Johnson  976-2; 6-1
CFWinSamantha Smith  426-1; 6-1

Bullfrog USTA Southern Section Designate, April 17, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAmy Beavers   6-1; 6-0
16LossLinda Mushref  126-2; 6-3
QWinRebecca Miller   6-2; 6-2
SWinLindsey Stuckey   6-0; 6-1
FWinAli Gores   6-4; 6-0

BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate, May 1, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKatie Welch   6-1; 6-1
16WinJennifer Kay Tucci   6-0; 6-3
QLossReka Zsilinszka  86-4; 7-6
SLossTeresa Wang   6-3; 6-4

Southern Closed Championships B&G 18 - L, June 19, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinErica Zabkar   6-1; 6-1
32WinAlexandra Haney  +2-6; 6-1; 6-1
16LossAnamika Bhargava   7-5; 7-6
5LossShelley Godwin   6-4; 0-6; 10-8

Southern Boys' & Girls' 18 Open - Carrbo, July 10, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinKim Whelan   7-5; 6-1
64WinAmy Dunbar   6-0; 6-0
32WinAllyn Mueller  +7-6(8)); 3-6; 6-1
16WinYumi Hasegawa  1356-1; 6-1
QLossRagini Acharya  306-0; 7-6(4))
CQWinWhitney Peterson   6-1; 6-0
CSWinLaura Gioia   WoI*
CFLossAdrienne Elsberry   6-4; 6-4

USTA National Clay Court Chmps - Memphis, July 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossRandi Schuler   6-0; 7-5
2WinCourtney Akel   6-0; 6-0
3QWinElizabeth Ferris  +6-4; 2-6; 6-2
3LossAlli Krasnopolsky   2-6; 6-1; 3-0 RJ

MIDWEST OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP - Columbus, IN, July 25, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinLaura Wyman   6-0; 6-0
64WinMary Beth Winingham   7-5; 6-2
32WinShweta Pai   6-0; 6-0
16WinKelly Adams   6-1; 6-1
QWinJordan Hook   6-1; 6-1
SWinAna Mungo  966-3; 6-0
FLossGeorgia Rose   6-4; 6-3

BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate, September 4, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPresley Thomas   6-1; 6-0
32WinElizabeth Waud   6-0; 6-1
16WinJanelle Mosley   6-1; 6-1
QLossMelissa Mang   6-1; 6-3
CQLossTeresa Wang   6-2; 4-6; 10-1

STA BullFrog Davis-Fed Cup - Chattanooga, September 10, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinHelen Cunningham  2427-5; 3-6; 1-0
RRWinKeri Wong  556-1; 0-6; 1-0
RRWinEmily Carbone  1026-2; 6-0
RRLossJoanna Mather  567-5; 5-7; 1-0

BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate, October 2, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMadeline Roberts   6-0; 6-1
32WinEmily Braid   6-1; 6-1
16WinLauren Strasburger   6-1; 6-1
QLossJoanna Mather  563-6; 7-6(6); 1-0

Chanda Rubin Texas ITF Junior Tennis Cla, October 12, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMichelle Green   6-0; 6-0
32LossErina Kikuchi  686-4; 6-4

BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate, October 30, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinErin Jobe   6-0; 6-2
32WinKristen Fuller   6-2; 6-1
16WinVirginia Berry  886-0; 6-1
QLossJamie Hampton  226-4; 6-4
CQWinCameron Ellis  540-6; 6-0; 1-0(5)
CSLossHannah Blatt   7-5; 6-1

Chanda Rubin Evert ITF Junior Tennis Cla, November 9, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinXenia Schneider   6-2; 6-1
32LossJulia Semeneko   6-4; 6-4

2004 USTA National G18 Open Champs, November 25, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChelsea Downing   6-0; 6-0
32LossTeresa Wang   1-6; 6-3; 7-5
2WinJulie Middlekauff  2546-3; 6-0
3QLossMolly Scott  456-3; 6-4

Orange Bowl Int'l Tennis Championships p, December 13, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMaria Barbovtova   6-1; 6-2
64LossMegan Price   6-2; 6-3
32WinKeely Mulligan  2096-2; 6-0
16WinLaura Borza   6-2; 4-6; 6-2

USTA National Winter Championships, December 27, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinRebecca Lin  +6-4; 6-1
64WinAdrienne Elsberry  +6-0; 6-1
32LossMegan Alexander   6-3; 6-1
3WinKeilly Ulery  526-2; 6-2
4QWinJanet Kim  +4-6; 6-4; 10-4
4LossLindsay Burdette   6-2; 6-3

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative