Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Alexandru Popescu (USA)
Residence:   Stamford, CT
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 43-2
#34 on this 2000 USTA Junior Final Ranking

NETA NNQ MID CAPE, September 17, 1999

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinHarry Cicma   6060
16WinAdam Siegel   6160
QWinAlex Fish   276
SWinBorko Kereshi  1086363
FWinJamie Cerretani  696364

PT WASH INT'L CHAMP, September 20, 1999

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMorgan Bauer   6161
32LossTodd Stecko  103D*

NETA GRNDE MEAD 9/24, September 24, 1999

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinNicholas Poulos   6160
SWinJonathan Bram   6060
FWinMichael Delany   6060

NETA R HILL CT 10/15, October 15, 1999

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJustin Slattery   6262
QWinVinay Annigeri   6161
SWinDavid Donn   6163
FWinJamie Cerretani  69676363

USTA INDOORS, November 25, 1999

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinGregory Friedman   6260
64WinPaul Thoesen   6375
32WinPatrick Fillnow  766161
16WinWest Nott  467564
QLossAdrian Bohane   643663
PLLossDavid Loewenthal  24DJ*

NETA NNQ LONGELL 1/7, January 7, 2000

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinHarry Cicma   6163
QWinAdam Siegel   6462
SWinBorko Kereshi  1086263
FWinJamie Cerretani  69267576

FRANKLIN WINTER 00, January 28, 2000

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJeffrey Groslimond   6463
16WinGeoffrey Russell  456476
QLossConner Murnighan  487676

NETA ROCKY HILL 2/4, February 4, 2000

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChris Weiss   6060
16WinAndrew Ezekowitz   6060
QWinJohn Liszewski   6161
SWinWillia Boe-Wiegaard   6061
FWinVinay Annigeri   6262

NETA BLOOMFIELD 4/7, April 7, 2000

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAndrew Jacobi   6060
QWinWillia Boe-Wiegaard   6063
SWinMark Carducci   6260
FWinAndrew Salak   6061

PT WASH EASTER 00, April 13, 2000

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLucas Green   6262
QWinJacob Rasmussen   6362
SWinJosh Cohen  706461
FWinMatt Rose   6062

NETA NNQ WESTON 6/9, June 9, 2000

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinRoss Pytko   6361
SWinMichael Delany   6064
FWinAlex Fish   6162

NETA SECTIONAL 6/21, June 21, 2000

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinErik Bildman   6362
QWinAndres Reyes   676264
SWinAlex Fish   6261
FWinBen Brier  846361

* STAR does not count these matches.


Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Credits

© 1997-2001 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative